Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Congo (Kinshasa)

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
10 March2.66%71226738
9 March2.67%71226684
8 March2.67%71226627
7 March2.68%71226541
6 March2.69%71226469
5 March2.7%71126340
4 March2.7%71126340
3 March2.71%71126247
2 March2.73%71126050
1 March2.72%70725962
28 February2.73%70725913
27 February2.74%70725792
26 February2.75%70725691
25 February2.78%70025144
24 February2.78%70025144
23 February2.78%70025144
22 February2.78%70025144
21 February2.79%70025080
20 February2.79%70025080
19 February2.78%69524964
18 February2.8%69524794
17 February2.82%69524602
16 February2.85%69524423
15 February2.84%69324386
14 February2.85%69324295
13 February2.86%69324240
12 February2.86%69124152
11 February2.86%68624026
10 February2.87%68623890
9 February2.88%68423771
8 February2.88%68123671
7 February2.89%68123599
6 February2.89%67923485
5 February2.9%67823371
4 February2.92%67823222
3 February2.91%67523182
2 February2.93%67523043
1 February2.95%67322842
31 January2.95%67122771
30 January2.97%67122604
29 January2.96%66522455
28 January2.98%66522322
27 January2.98%66122178
26 January3%66122048
25 January3.01%66121954
24 January3.02%66121869
23 January3.01%65421713
22 January3%64721597
21 January3.01%64421398
20 January3%64021302
19 January3.03%64021140
18 January3.01%63421060
17 January3.02%63120908
16 January3.04%63020693
15 January3.06%62820556
14 January3.06%62620479
13 January3.13%62620003
12 January3.17%62519707
11 January3.18%61919496
10 January3.14%61119436
9 January3.19%61119159
8 January3.22%61118969
7 January3.26%61018738
6 January3.24%59918487
5 January3.28%59918248
4 January3.3%59918153
3 January3.29%59618102
2 January3.31%59517998
1 January3.31%59117849
31 December3.35%59117658
30 December3.36%58417376
29 December3.4%58417182
28 December3.42%57916917
27 December3.44%57916839
26 December3.42%57316763
25 December3.48%57316472
24 December3.52%57316282
23 December3.53%56616039
22 December2.34%37015810
21 December2.36%37015669
20 December2.39%37015495
19 December2.4%36915397
18 December2.43%36615089
17 December2.43%36615089
16 December2.44%36414930
15 December2.45%35814597
14 December2.45%35614513
13 December2.43%35214461
12 December2.45%35214342
11 December2.47%35014169
10 December2.5%35013997
9 December2.53%35013843
8 December2.5%34413750
7 December2.53%34413595
6 December2.54%34413527
5 December2.55%34213413
4 December2.54%33713281
3 December2.57%33713132
2 December2.59%33612987
1 December2.61%33512859
30 November2.61%33312772
29 November2.62%33312702
28 November2.64%33312608
27 November2.67%33312470
26 November2.67%33312470
25 November2.68%33112365
24 November2.69%33112310
23 November2.68%32912278
22 November2.68%32712180
21 November2.68%32712180
20 November2.67%32412129
19 November2.69%32312008
18 November2.71%32311918
17 November2.71%32211866
16 November2.71%32111839
15 November2.71%31911760
14 November2.71%31911760
13 November2.72%31811692
12 November2.72%31811692
11 November2.71%31611656
10 November2.71%31611642
9 November2.72%31611608
8 November2.73%31611591
7 November2.74%31611550
6 November2.74%31511517
5 November2.75%31511450
4 November2.75%31511450
3 November2.76%31511427
2 November2.7%30811395
1 November2.71%30811373
31 October2.72%30711306
30 October2.72%30711306
29 October2.72%30511211
28 October2.72%30511211
27 October2.73%30511191
26 October2.73%30511174
25 October2.74%30511143
24 October2.74%30511143
23 October2.73%30411122
22 October2.74%30411097
21 October2.74%30311066
20 October2.74%30311066
19 October2.74%30311052
18 October2.74%30211006
17 October2.75%30211000
16 October2.74%30110999
15 October2.57%28110935
14 October2.57%28110935
13 October2.54%27610872
12 October2.54%27610868
11 October2.54%27610851
10 October2.55%27610841
9 October2.55%27610835
8 October2.55%27610822
7 October2.55%27610804
6 October2.54%27410789
5 October2.54%27410778
4 October2.55%27410760
3 October2.55%27410752
2 October2.54%27210729
1 October2.55%27210685
30 September2.55%27210659
29 September2.56%27210631
28 September2.55%27110624
27 September2.55%27110612
26 September2.56%27110593
25 September2.56%27110578
24 September2.57%27110555
23 September2.57%27110537
22 September2.58%27110523
21 September2.58%27110519
20 September2.58%27110515
19 September2.56%26810488
18 September2.56%26810456
17 September2.56%26710442
16 September2.56%26710414
15 September1.9%106856322
14 September1.9%106856215
13 September1.9%106856215
12 September1.9%106856096
11 September1.9%106856096
10 September1.9%106856096
9 September1.9%106856085
8 September1.9%106155877
7 September1.9%106155877
6 September1.92%106155307
5 September1.92%106155307
4 September1.92%106155307
3 September1.92%106155307
2 September1.92%105955146
1 September1.92%105955146
31 August1.93%105954863
30 August1.93%105954863
29 August1.94%105754508
28 August1.94%105754508
27 August1.94%105754508
26 August1.95%105754226
25 August1.95%105554137
24 August1.95%105354009
23 August1.95%105354009
22 August1.95%105354009
21 August1.95%105353899
20 August1.95%105353899
19 August1.96%105353757
18 August1.96%105053620
17 August1.96%105053501
16 August1.97%105053346
15 August1.97%105053254
14 August1.98%105053136
13 August1.98%105052971
12 August2%105052432
11 August2%105052432
10 August2%104852292
9 August2.02%104851985
8 August2.02%104851889
7 August2.03%104851523
6 August2.04%104551254
5 August2.05%104551048
4 August2.06%104550793
3 August2.07%104550529
2 August2.07%103850193
1 August2.08%103849917
31 July2.08%103849917
30 July2.06%102349562
29 July2.08%102349251
28 July2.09%102348970
27 July2.1%102348768
26 July2.11%102348503
25 July2.13%102348128
24 July2.14%102147786
23 July2.15%102147404
22 July2.16%102147174
21 July2.18%102046866
20 July2.18%101846725
19 July2.2%101846356
18 July2.21%101846009
17 July2.17%98445426
16 July2.17%98445426
15 July2.18%98445211
14 July2.19%98444909
13 July2.21%98444512
12 July2.22%98444332
11 July2.22%98044139
10 July2.23%98043970
9 July2.24%97943694
8 July2.25%97343333
7 July2.25%96943019
6 July2.26%96942880
5 July2.26%96242617
4 July2.28%96042181
3 July2.25%94541959
2 July2.24%93741771
1 July2.26%93341353
30 June2.26%92440836
29 June2.26%92440836
28 June2.27%91640439
27 June2.28%91640254
26 June2.29%91239758
25 June2.28%89839395
24 June2.3%89638936
23 June2.31%89138553
22 June2.32%88838330
21 June2.32%87937926
20 June2.32%87937809
19 June2.33%87337519
18 June2.34%86636957
17 June2.37%86636578
16 June2.37%85736222
15 June2.38%85435918
14 June2.37%84635668
13 June2.37%83435228
12 June2.39%83434949
11 June2.4%83134695
10 June2.41%82534266
9 June2.42%82133956
8 June2.43%81733577
7 June2.41%80533338
6 June2.42%80433202
5 June2.43%79732796
4 June2.42%78932545
3 June2.45%78932177
2 June2.46%78631934
1 June2.47%78231651
31 May2.47%78231651
30 May2.48%78231557
29 May2.49%78231416
28 May2.49%78231386
27 May2.5%78131279
26 May2.5%78031248
25 May2.5%78031172
24 May2.52%77930863
23 May2.52%77930863
22 May2.52%77930863
21 May2.53%77930825
20 May2.53%77930757
19 May2.53%77630708
18 May2.53%77630620
17 May2.54%77630609
16 May2.54%77630562
15 May2.54%77630546
14 May2.54%77530511
13 May2.54%77530478
12 May2.55%77530429
11 May2.55%77530392
10 May2.54%77230350
9 May2.55%77230323
8 May2.55%77230285
7 May2.55%77230240
6 May2.55%77030201
5 May2.56%77030130
4 May2.56%77030071
3 May2.56%76830004
2 May2.56%76829965
1 May2.57%76829904
30 April2.57%76629853
29 April2.56%76329812
28 April2.56%76329768
27 April2.56%76029701
26 April2.55%75629611
25 April2.56%75629576
24 April2.56%75629498
23 April2.56%75229405
22 April2.56%75229350
21 April2.56%74829233
20 April2.57%74829084
19 April2.57%74528956
18 April2.57%74528956
17 April2.58%74528894
16 April2.58%74528859
15 April2.59%74528769
14 April2.59%74528714
13 April2.6%74528665
12 April2.61%74528542
11 April2.61%74528542
10 April2.61%74528542
9 April2.61%74528511
8 April2.62%74528474
7 April2.62%74528410
6 April2.63%74528377
5 April2.63%74528354
4 April2.63%74528325
3 April2.63%74528292
2 April2.64%74528217
1 April2.64%74528199
31 March2.64%74328142
30 March2.65%74328076
29 March2.64%73928012
28 March2.65%73927930
27 March2.63%73427887
26 March2.61%72627794
25 March2.62%72627729
24 March2.62%72627660
23 March2.63%72627580
22 March2.63%72627572
21 March2.63%72627553
20 March2.64%72627468
19 March2.65%72627356
18 March2.66%72627290
17 March2.65%72227252
16 March2.66%72227100
15 March2.65%71727077
14 March2.65%71727014
13 March2.66%71726938
12 March2.65%71226846
11 March2.66%71226759

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19