Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Chile

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
22 February2.51%20126803009
21 February2.51%20042799460
20 February2.51%19974795845
19 February2.51%19897791939
18 February2.51%19798788142
17 February2.51%19659784314
16 February2.51%19644782039
15 February2.52%19624779541
14 February2.52%19541776209
13 February2.52%19443772396
12 February2.52%19345768471
11 February2.52%19262764307
10 February2.51%19105760576
9 February2.52%19084758189
8 February2.52%19056755350
7 February2.52%18974751886
6 February2.53%18895748082
5 February2.53%18808744019
4 February2.53%18731740237
3 February2.52%18576736645
2 February2.53%18559734035
1 February2.54%18537730888
31 January2.54%18452727109
30 January2.54%18339722900
29 January2.54%18257718749
28 January2.54%18174714143
27 January2.54%18040709888
26 January2.55%18023706500
25 January2.56%17999703178
24 January2.57%17933699110
23 January2.57%17854694647
22 January2.58%17786690066
21 January2.58%17702685107
20 January2.58%17594680740
19 January2.6%17573677151
18 January2.6%17547673750
17 January2.61%17477669832
16 January2.62%17435665493
15 January2.63%17369661180
14 January2.63%17294656712
13 January2.64%17204652525
12 January2.65%17182649135
11 January2.66%17162645892
10 January2.66%17096641923
9 January2.67%17037637742
8 January2.68%16974633381
7 January2.69%16913629176
6 January2.69%16816625483
5 January2.69%16788623101
4 January2.7%16767620641
3 January2.71%16767618191
2 January2.72%16724615902
1 January2.72%16660612564
31 December2.73%16608608973
30 December2.72%16499606950
29 December2.73%16488603986
28 December2.73%16443602028
27 December2.74%16443600105
26 December2.74%16404598394
25 December2.75%16358595831
24 December2.74%16303594152
23 December2.75%16228590914
22 December2.75%16217589189
21 December2.75%16197587993
20 December2.76%16154585546
19 December2.76%16101583355
18 December2.76%16051581135
17 December2.77%16007578732
16 December2.77%15959576731
15 December2.77%15949575329
14 December2.78%15931573830
13 December2.78%15886571919
12 December2.78%15846569781
11 December2.78%15782567974
10 December2.78%15774566440
9 December2.78%15690564778
8 December2.78%15680563534
7 December2.79%15663562142
6 December2.79%15628560382
5 December2.79%15592558668
4 December2.79%15558557135
3 December2.79%15519555406
2 December2.79%15438553898
1 December2.79%15430552864
30 November2.79%15410551743
29 November2.79%15356550430
28 November2.79%15322548941
27 November2.79%15278547243
26 November2.79%15235545662
25 November2.78%15138544092
24 November2.79%15131543087
23 November2.79%15106542080
22 November2.79%15069540640
21 November2.79%15030539143
20 November2.79%15003537585
19 November2.79%14955536012
18 November2.79%14897534558
17 November2.79%14883533610
16 November2.79%14863532604
15 November2.79%14819531273
14 November2.79%14777529676
13 November2.79%14738528030
12 November2.79%14699526438
11 November2.79%14633524804
10 November2.79%14611523907
9 November2.79%14588522879
8 November2.79%14543521558
7 November2.79%14499519977
6 November2.79%14450518390
5 November2.79%14404516582
4 November2.78%14340515042
3 November2.78%14319514202
2 November2.79%14302513140
1 November2.78%14247511864
31 October2.78%14207510256
30 October2.78%14158508571
29 October2.78%14118507050
28 October2.78%14032505530
27 October2.78%14026504525
26 October2.78%14003503598
25 October2.78%13944502063
24 October2.78%13892500542
23 October2.77%13844498906
22 October2.77%13792497131
21 October2.77%13719495637
20 October2.77%13702494478
19 October2.77%13676493305
18 October2.77%13635491760
17 October2.77%13588490003
16 October2.77%13529488190
15 October2.76%13434486496
14 October2.76%13415485372
13 October2.77%13396484280
12 October2.77%13376482832
11 October2.77%13318481371
10 October2.77%13272479595
9 October2.77%13220477769
8 October2.77%13167476016
7 October2.76%13090474440
6 October2.76%13070473306
5 October2.76%13037471746
4 October2.76%12979470179
3 October2.76%12919468471
2 October2.76%12867466590
1 October2.76%12822464750
30 September2.75%12741462991
29 September2.76%12725461300
28 September2.76%12698459671
27 September2.76%12641457901
26 September2.76%12591455979
25 September2.76%12527453868
24 September2.76%12469451634
23 September2.74%12345449903
22 September2.75%12321448523
21 September2.75%12298447468
20 September2.75%12286446274
19 September2.76%12254444674
18 September2.75%12199442827
17 September2.75%12142441150
16 September2.74%12058439287
15 September2.75%12040437983
14 September2.75%12013436433
13 September2.75%11949434748
12 September2.75%11895432666
11 September2.75%11850430535
10 September2.75%11781428669
9 September2.74%11702427027
8 September2.75%11682425541
7 September2.75%11652424274
6 September2.74%11592422510
5 September2.75%11551420434
4 September2.75%11494418469
3 September2.74%11422416501
2 September2.74%11344414739
1 September2.74%11321413145
31 August2.74%11289411726
30 August2.74%11244409974
29 August2.74%11181408009
28 August2.74%11132405972
27 August2.74%11072404102
26 August2.73%10990402365
25 August2.73%10958400985
24 August2.73%10916399568
23 August2.73%10852397665
22 August2.73%10792395708
21 August2.72%10723393769
20 August2.72%10671391849
19 August2.71%10578390037
18 August2.71%10546388855
17 August2.71%10513387502
16 August2.71%10452385946
15 August2.71%10395383902
14 August2.71%10340382111
13 August2.71%10299380034
12 August2.7%10205378168
11 August2.7%10178376616
10 August2.7%10139375044
9 August2.7%10077373056
8 August2.7%10011371023
7 August2.7%9958368825
6 August2.7%9889366671
5 August2.68%9792364723
4 August2.68%9745362962
3 August2.69%9707361493
2 August2.67%9608359731
1 August2.67%9533357658
31 July2.66%9457355667
30 July2.65%9377353536
29 July2.64%9278351575
28 July2.64%9240349800
27 July2.64%9187347923
26 July2.64%9112345790
25 July2.63%9020343592
24 July2.61%8914341304
23 July2.61%8838338759
22 July2.59%8722336402
21 July2.59%8677334683
20 July2.59%8633333029
19 July2.57%8503330930
18 July2.57%8445328846
17 July2.56%8347326439
16 July2.25%7290323698
15 July2.24%7186321205
14 July2.21%7069319493
13 July2.21%7024317657
12 July2.22%6979315041
11 July2.21%6881312029
10 July2.19%6781309274
9 July2.18%6682306216
8 July2.17%6573303083
7 July2.14%6434301019
6 July2.14%6384298557
5 July2.13%6308295532
4 July2.12%6192291847
3 July2.1%6051288089
2 July2.08%5920284541
1 July2.04%5753282043
30 June2.04%5688279393
29 June2.02%5575275999
28 June2.03%5509271982
27 June2%5347267766
26 June1.92%5068263360
25 June1.89%4903259064
24 June1.86%4731254416
23 June1.8%4505250767
22 June1.82%4502246963
21 June1.85%4479242355
20 June1.81%4295236748
19 June1.77%4093231393
18 June1.71%3841225103
17 June1.64%3615220628
16 June1.55%3383218728
15 June1.57%3362213715
14 June1.59%3323208572
13 June1.54%3101201634
12 June1.48%2870193452
11 June1.42%2648186698
10 June1.37%2475181062
9 June1.3%2283175365
8 June1.32%2264171452
7 June0.98%1637166756
6 June0.96%1541160351
5 June0.99%1448146361
4 June0.95%1356142154
3 June0.93%1275137490
2 June0.9%1188132548
1 June0.86%1113129020
31 May0.85%1054123550
30 May0.84%997118720
29 May0.89%944105532
28 May0.87%890101837
27 May0.87%84197183
26 May0.87%80692855
25 May0.86%76188891
24 May0.85%71883996
23 May0.84%67380287
22 May0.89%63070445
21 May0.89%58966169
20 May0.87%54462205
19 May0.88%50958167
18 May0.87%47854647
17 May0.86%45052369
16 May0.84%42150016
15 May0.88%39444531
14 May0.88%36842029
13 May0.88%34639370
12 May0.91%33536710
11 May0.92%32335052
10 May0.92%31233855
9 May0.94%30432208
8 May1.02%29428750
7 May1.04%28527359
6 May1.09%28125826
5 May1.11%27524794
4 May1.15%27023421
3 May1.16%26022441
2 May1.16%24721213
1 May1.25%23418687
30 April1.28%22717702
29 April1.3%21616564
28 April1.29%20716044
27 April1.28%19815492
26 April1.26%18915010
25 April1.25%18114537
24 April1.32%17413174
23 April1.32%16812680
22 April1.32%16012164
21 April1.26%14711700
20 April1.22%13911375
19 April1.21%13310956
18 April1.19%12610598
17 April1.2%1169691
16 April1.14%1059246
15 April1.08%948712
14 April1.1%928356
13 April1.03%827964
12 April2.26%244831082920
11 April2.26%243461076499
10 April2.27%242131068522
9 April2.27%241081060421
8 April2.28%239791051270
7 April2.28%237961043022
6 April2.29%237341037780
5 April2.29%236771032612
4 April2.3%236441026785
3 April2.31%235241019478
2 April2.32%234211011485
1 April2.32%233281003406
31 March2.32%23135995538
30 March2.34%23107989492
29 March2.34%23070984484
28 March2.33%22754977243
27 March2.34%22653969913
26 March2.35%22587962321
25 March2.36%22524954843
24 March2.36%22402947783
23 March2.37%22384942958
22 March2.38%22359938094
21 March2.39%22279931939
20 March2.4%22180925089
19 March2.41%22087918053
18 March2.41%21988911469
17 March2.41%21816904212
16 March2.42%21789900782
15 March2.43%21772896231
14 March2.43%21674891110
13 March2.44%21574885379
12 March2.44%21451879485
11 March2.45%21362873512
10 March2.44%21206867949
9 March2.45%21182864064
8 March2.46%21163860533
7 March2.46%21077855785
6 March2.47%21008850483
5 March2.48%20928845450
4 March2.48%20838840119
3 March2.48%20704835552
2 March2.48%20684832512
1 March2.49%20660829770
29 February--2
28 February2.49%20572824625
27 February2.49%20476821418
26 February2.5%20400816929
25 February2.5%20310812344
24 February2.5%20173807872
23 February2.5%20151805317

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19