Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Chile

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
22 February2.51%20126803009
21 February2.51%20042799460
20 February2.51%19974795845
19 February2.51%19897791939
18 February2.51%19798788142
17 February2.51%19659784314
16 February2.51%19644782039
15 February2.52%19624779541
14 February2.52%19541776209
13 February2.52%19443772396
12 February2.52%19345768471
11 February2.52%19262764307
10 February2.51%19105760576
9 February2.52%19084758189
8 February2.52%19056755350
7 February2.52%18974751886
6 February2.53%18895748082
5 February2.53%18808744019
4 February2.53%18731740237
3 February2.52%18576736645
2 February2.53%18559734035
1 February2.54%18537730888
31 January2.54%18452727109
30 January2.54%18339722900
29 January2.54%18257718749
28 January2.54%18174714143
27 January2.54%18040709888
26 January2.55%18023706500
25 January2.56%17999703178
24 January2.57%17933699110
23 January2.57%17854694647
22 January2.58%17786690066
21 January2.58%17702685107
20 January2.58%17594680740
19 January2.6%17573677151
18 January2.6%17547673750
17 January2.61%17477669832
16 January2.62%17435665493
15 January2.63%17369661180
14 January2.63%17294656712
13 January2.64%17204652525
12 January2.65%17182649135
11 January2.66%17162645892
10 January2.66%17096641923
9 January2.67%17037637742
8 January2.68%16974633381
7 January2.69%16913629176
6 January2.69%16816625483
5 January2.69%16788623101
4 January2.7%16767620641
3 January2.71%16767618191
2 January2.72%16724615902
1 January2.72%16660612564
31 December2.73%16608608973
30 December2.72%16499606950
29 December2.73%16488603986
28 December2.73%16443602028
27 December2.74%16443600105
26 December2.74%16404598394
25 December2.75%16358595831
24 December2.74%16303594152
23 December2.75%16228590914
22 December2.75%16217589189
21 December2.75%16197587993
20 December2.76%16154585546
19 December2.76%16101583355
18 December2.76%16051581135
17 December2.77%16007578732
16 December2.77%15959576731
15 December2.77%15949575329
14 December2.78%15931573830
13 December2.78%15886571919
12 December2.78%15846569781
11 December2.78%15782567974
10 December2.78%15774566440
9 December2.78%15690564778
8 December2.78%15680563534
7 December2.79%15663562142
6 December2.79%15628560382
5 December2.79%15592558668
4 December2.79%15558557135
3 December2.79%15519555406
2 December2.79%15438553898
1 December2.79%15430552864
30 November2.79%15410551743
29 November2.79%15356550430
28 November2.79%15322548941
27 November2.79%15278547243
26 November2.79%15235545662
25 November2.78%15138544092
24 November2.79%15131543087
23 November2.79%15106542080
22 November2.79%15069540640
21 November2.79%15030539143
20 November2.79%15003537585
19 November2.79%14955536012
18 November2.79%14897534558
17 November2.79%14883533610
16 November2.79%14863532604
15 November2.79%14819531273
14 November2.79%14777529676
13 November2.79%14738528030
12 November2.79%14699526438
11 November2.79%14633524804
10 November2.79%14611523907
9 November2.79%14588522879
8 November2.79%14543521558
7 November2.79%14499519977
6 November2.79%14450518390
5 November2.79%14404516582
4 November2.78%14340515042
3 November2.78%14319514202
2 November2.79%14302513140
1 November2.78%14247511864
31 October2.78%14207510256
30 October2.78%14158508571
29 October2.78%14118507050
28 October2.78%14032505530
27 October2.78%14026504525
26 October2.78%14003503598
25 October2.78%13944502063
24 October2.78%13892500542
23 October2.77%13844498906
22 October2.77%13792497131
21 October2.77%13719495637
20 October2.77%13702494478
19 October2.77%13676493305
18 October2.77%13635491760
17 October2.77%13588490003
16 October2.77%13529488190
15 October2.76%13434486496
14 October2.76%13415485372
13 October2.77%13396484280
12 October2.77%13376482832
11 October2.77%13318481371
10 October2.77%13272479595
9 October2.77%13220477769
8 October2.77%13167476016
7 October2.76%13090474440
6 October2.76%13070473306
5 October2.76%13037471746
4 October2.76%12979470179
3 October2.76%12919468471
2 October2.76%12867466590
1 October2.76%12822464750
30 September2.75%12741462991
29 September2.76%12725461300
28 September2.76%12698459671
27 September2.76%12641457901
26 September2.76%12591455979
25 September2.76%12527453868
24 September2.76%12469451634
23 September2.74%12345449903
22 September2.75%12321448523
21 September2.75%12298447468
20 September2.75%12286446274
19 September2.76%12254444674
18 September2.75%12199442827
17 September2.75%12142441150
16 September2.74%12058439287
15 September2.26%372611645233
14 September2.26%372531644832
13 September2.27%372531644540
12 September2.26%372321644071
11 September2.26%372011643630
10 September2.26%371781643156
9 September2.26%371591642646
8 September2.26%371221642146
7 September2.26%371151641791
6 September2.26%371081641526
5 September2.26%370901641091
4 September2.26%370671640666
3 September2.26%370411640192
2 September2.26%369951639698
1 September2.25%369451639123
31 August2.25%369371638675
30 August2.25%369231638330
29 August2.25%368851637829
28 August2.25%368411637234
27 August2.25%368071636627
26 August2.25%367781635958
25 August2.25%367181635173
24 August2.25%367011634774
23 August2.24%366881634394
22 August2.24%366501633816
21 August2.24%366051633153
20 August2.24%365661632441
19 August2.24%365241631689
18 August2.24%364561630831
17 August2.24%364381630330
16 August2.23%364201629932
15 August2.23%363801629192
14 August2.23%363311628293
13 August2.23%362871627428
12 August2.23%362431626595
11 August2.22%361571625467
10 August2.22%361381624823
9 August2.22%361071624316
8 August2.22%360161623363
7 August2.22%359511622509
6 August2.21%358801621571
5 August2.21%358061620389
4 August2.2%356711619183
3 August2.2%356401618457
2 August2.2%356161617852
1 August2.2%355281616942
31 July2.19%354481615771
30 July2.19%353661614629
29 July2.19%352951613288
28 July2.18%351761611917
27 July2.18%351511611090
26 July2.18%351191610345
25 July2.18%350261609177
24 July2.17%349581607749
23 July2.17%348751606358
22 July2.17%347921604713
21 July2.16%346111602854
20 July2.16%345691601858
19 July2.16%345391600883
18 July2.16%345141599879
17 July2.15%344031598481
16 July2.15%343091596549
15 July2.15%342071594496
14 July2.14%340491592130
13 July2.14%340161590887
12 July2.14%339801589623
11 July2.13%338771587478
10 July2.13%337671585160
9 July2.13%336361582391
8 July2.12%335141579591
7 July2.11%333281576336
6 July2.11%332881574465
5 July2.11%332491572608
4 July2.11%331031569784
3 July2.1%329731566461
2 July2.1%328091562613
1 July2.09%325881558557
30 June2.09%325451555902
29 June2.09%324891553774
28 June2.09%324541551137
27 June2.09%322981547103
26 June2.08%321631542642
25 June2.08%320121537471
24 June2.08%317971531872
23 June2.08%317461528409
22 June2.08%316901525933
21 June2.08%316451522223
20 June2.08%315131517018
19 June2.08%313921511275
18 June2.08%312591505001
17 June2.08%311401498231
16 June2.07%309221491561
15 June2.08%308651487239
14 June2.08%308041482663
13 June2.08%307071476473
12 June2.08%305791468992
11 June2.09%304721461419
10 June2.09%303391453477
9 June2.08%301411445768
8 June2.09%301041440417
7 June2.09%300581434884
6 June2.1%299371427956
5 June2.1%298161420266
4 June2.1%296961411346
3 June2.11%295981403101
2 June2.11%293851394973
1 June2.11%293441389357
31 May2.12%293001384346
30 May2.12%291681377507
29 May2.12%290471369597
28 May2.12%289281361381
27 May2.13%288091352723
26 May2.13%286241344618
25 May2.13%285851339421
24 May2.14%285481335261
23 May2.14%285181329918
22 May2.14%283861323413
21 May2.15%282901315913
20 May2.15%281691308311
19 May2.15%279971300629
18 May2.16%279651295862
17 May2.16%279341292096
16 May2.16%278321286548
15 May2.17%277341280252
14 May2.17%276471273516
13 May2.17%275201266601
12 May2.17%273841260448
11 May2.18%273561256546
10 May2.18%273181252808
9 May2.18%272181247469
8 May2.18%271011241976
7 May2.19%270041235778
6 May2.19%268951229248
5 May2.19%267261222949
4 May2.19%266961219064
3 May2.19%266591215815
2 May2.19%265611210920
1 May2.2%264571203755
30 April2.2%263531198245
29 April2.2%262471190991
28 April2.2%260731184271
27 April2.21%260201179772
26 April2.21%259751175614
25 April2.21%258561169536
24 April2.21%257421162811
23 April2.22%256411155902
22 April2.22%255321148320
21 April2.22%253531141403
20 April2.23%253171136189
19 April2.23%252771131340
18 April2.24%251771124718
17 April2.24%250551117348
16 April2.25%249231109311
15 April2.25%247661101698
14 April2.24%245481094267
13 April2.25%245181088710
12 April2.26%244831082920
11 April2.26%243461076499
10 April2.27%242131068522
9 April2.27%241081060421
8 April2.28%239791051270
7 April2.28%237961043022
6 April2.29%237341037780
5 April2.29%236771032612
4 April2.3%236441026785
3 April2.31%235241019478
2 April2.32%234211011485
1 April2.32%233281003406
31 March2.32%23135995538
30 March2.34%23107989492
29 March2.34%23070984484
28 March2.33%22754977243
27 March2.34%22653969913
26 March2.35%22587962321
25 March2.36%22524954843
24 March2.36%22402947783
23 March2.37%22384942958
22 March2.38%22359938094
21 March2.39%22279931939
20 March2.4%22180925089
19 March2.41%22087918053
18 March2.41%21988911469
17 March2.41%21816904212
16 March2.42%21789900782
15 March2.43%21772896231
14 March2.43%21674891110
13 March2.44%21574885379
12 March2.44%21451879485
11 March2.45%21362873512
10 March2.44%21206867949
9 March2.45%21182864064
8 March2.46%21163860533
7 March2.46%21077855785
6 March2.47%21008850483
5 March2.48%20928845450
4 March2.48%20838840119
3 March2.48%20704835552
2 March2.48%20684832512
1 March2.49%20660829770
29 February--2
28 February2.49%20572824625
27 February2.49%20476821418
26 February2.5%20400816929
25 February2.5%20310812344
24 February2.5%20173807872
23 February2.5%20151805317

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19