Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - West Bank and Gaza

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
4 March1.09%2091191203
3 March1.1%2078189326
2 March1.1%2063187309
1 March1.11%2058185336
28 February1.11%2042183612
27 February1.11%2025181909
26 February1.12%2019180848
25 February1.12%2008179293
24 February1.12%1999177768
23 February1.13%1994176377
22 February1.14%1986174969
21 February1.14%1976173635
20 February1.14%1971172315
19 February1.14%1961171717
18 February1.14%1956171154
17 February1.14%1948170527
16 February1.15%1942169487
15 February1.15%1936168444
14 February1.15%1933167604
13 February1.16%1930166800
12 February1.15%1918166200
11 February1.15%1910165535
10 February1.16%1909164736
9 February1.16%1897163975
8 February1.16%1888163213
7 February1.16%1881162601
6 February1.15%1870162029
5 February1.16%1867161559
4 February1.16%1865161087
3 February1.16%1857160426
2 February1.16%1849159956
1 February1.15%1840159443
31 January1.15%1833158962
30 January1.15%1831158559
29 January1.15%1823158168
28 January1.15%1812157593
27 January1.15%1808156996
26 January1.15%1803156393
25 January1.15%1796155884
24 January1.15%1791155414
23 January1.15%1783155006
22 January1.14%1769154557
21 January1.14%1757154063
20 January1.14%1751153590
19 January1.14%1741153093
18 January1.13%1726152555
17 January1.13%1718152031
16 January1.12%1700151569
15 January1.12%1687151142
14 January1.11%1665150505
13 January1.11%1658149769
12 January1.09%1630148968
11 January1.09%1614148171
10 January1.09%1604147400
9 January1.08%1583146701
8 January1.07%1559146074
7 January1.06%1536145252
6 January1.05%1519144257
5 January1.05%1505143169
4 January1.05%1490142228
3 January1.04%1470141219
2 January1.03%1446140287
1 January1.02%1418139223
31 December1.01%1400138004
30 December1%1371136736
29 December1%1351135459
28 December0.99%1332134310
27 December0.98%1309133093
26 December0.97%1281131904
25 December0.96%1260130598
24 December0.96%1243129080
23 December0.96%1226127376
22 December0.95%1198125506
21 December0.94%1169123945
20 December0.93%1141122643
19 December0.92%1117121216
18 December0.92%1097119612
17 December0.92%1078117755
16 December0.91%1048115606
15 December0.9%1023113409
14 December0.9%1000111102
13 December0.89%978109738
12 December0.89%961108099
11 December0.87%931106622
10 December0.87%910104879
9 December0.86%890102992
8 December0.86%867101109
7 December0.85%84899758
6 December0.84%82898038
5 December0.84%81296098
4 December0.84%79794676
3 December0.84%78092708
2 December0.85%76390192
1 December0.85%74788004
30 November0.85%73285647
29 November0.86%71783585
28 November0.86%70481890
27 November0.86%68980429
26 November0.87%68078493
25 November0.87%66576727
24 November0.87%65675007
23 November0.88%64573196
22 November0.89%63671644
21 November0.88%62070254
20 November0.88%60668768
19 November0.89%59867296
18 November0.89%58966186
17 November0.89%58064935
16 November0.9%57263867
15 November0.9%56563031
14 November0.9%55862167
13 November0.89%54861514
12 November0.89%54260784
11 November0.9%53860065
10 November0.9%53359422
9 November0.89%52158838
8 November0.89%51558158
7 November0.89%51257657
6 November0.89%51157226
5 November0.9%50856672
4 November0.9%50456090
3 November0.9%50155408
2 November0.9%49354775
1 November0.9%48954060
31 October0.9%48353520
30 October0.91%48153075
29 October0.9%47352571
28 October0.9%46551948
27 October0.89%45851528
26 October0.89%45450952
25 October0.89%44850442
24 October0.89%44349989
23 October0.89%43949579
22 October0.89%43549134
21 October0.88%42748628
20 October0.87%42148129
19 October0.87%41347616
18 October0.87%40847135
17 October0.86%40246746
16 October0.87%40246434
15 October0.87%40146100
14 October0.86%39345658
13 October0.87%39145200
12 October0.87%38744684
11 October0.86%38144299
10 October0.86%37843945
9 October0.84%36743664
8 October0.83%35943256
7 October0.83%35542840
6 October0.82%34942432
5 October0.81%33941957
4 October0.8%33041498
3 October0.8%32941078
2 October0.79%32140766
1 October0.79%31840322
30 September0.78%31139899
29 September0.77%30639541
28 September0.76%29939121
27 September0.75%29138703
26 September0.75%28538253
25 September0.73%27837963
24 September0.73%27437591
23 September0.73%27237083
22 September0.74%26936580
21 September0.73%26536151
20 September0.73%26235686
19 September0.72%25335003
18 September0.73%25034401
17 September0.72%24433843
16 September0.74%24333006
15 September1.02%3856377134
14 September1.02%3837374768
13 September1.03%3831372108
12 September1.03%3817369761
11 September1.03%3799368160
10 September1.03%3785366675
9 September1.04%3780364364
8 September1.04%3769361881
7 September1.05%3755359236
6 September1.05%3744356474
5 September1.05%3727353732
4 September1.06%3720351809
3 September1.06%3706350224
2 September1.06%3699347730
1 September1.07%3688344957
31 August1.08%3680342282
30 August1.08%3675339816
29 August1.09%3672337405
28 August1.09%3669335709
27 August1.1%3663334472
26 August1.1%3657332609
25 August1.1%3654330821
24 August1.11%3646329204
23 August1.11%3642327634
22 August1.11%3637326310
21 August1.12%3632325404
20 August1.12%3629324542
19 August1.12%3628323582
18 August1.12%3627322620
17 August1.13%3625321031
16 August1.13%3625321031
15 August1.13%3623320034
14 August1.13%3623320034
13 August1.13%3622319646
12 August1.13%3621319223
11 August1.14%3615318435
10 August1.14%3615318181
9 August1.14%3613317999
8 August1.14%3613317999
7 August1.14%3611317703
6 August1.14%3611317703
5 August1.14%3609317534
4 August1.14%3609317404
3 August1.14%3609317264
2 August1.14%3609317083
1 August1.14%3604316861
31 July1.14%3603316738
30 July1.14%3601316603
29 July1.14%3601316487
28 July1.14%3601316328
27 July1.14%3600316189
26 July1.14%3599316088
25 July1.14%3599316088
24 July1.14%3596315968
23 July1.14%3596315968
22 July1.14%3591315876
21 July1.14%3591315876
20 July1.14%3589315761
19 July1.14%3589315761
18 July1.14%3587315641
17 July1.14%3587315641
16 July1.14%3585315504
15 July1.14%3585315504
14 July1.14%3585315409
13 July1.14%3582315224
12 July1.14%3582315224
11 July1.14%3582315160
10 July1.14%3580315107
9 July1.14%3579315047
8 July1.14%3577314869
7 July1.14%3577314869
6 July1.14%3576314780
5 July1.14%3573314569
4 July1.14%3573314569
3 July1.14%3570314492
2 July1.14%3570314409
1 July1.13%3565314288
30 June1.13%3563314167
29 June1.13%3561313851
28 June1.13%3561313851
27 June1.13%3559313721
26 June1.13%3556313520
25 June1.13%3556313520
24 June1.14%3555313015
23 June1.14%3555313015
22 June1.14%3555313015
21 June1.14%3554312811
20 June1.14%3551312673
19 June1.14%3550312605
18 June1.14%3548312499
17 June1.14%3545312334
16 June1.14%3544312164
15 June1.14%3542311948
14 June1.14%3539311690
13 June1.13%3533311534
12 June1.13%3524311018
11 June1.13%3524311018
10 June1.13%3524311018
9 June1.13%3520310544
8 June1.13%3520310544
7 June1.13%3517310026
6 June1.13%3517310026
5 June1.13%3516309853
4 June1.13%3511309644
3 June1.13%3509309333
2 June1.13%3507309036
1 June1.13%3503308732
31 May1.13%3497308350
30 May1.13%3495308048
29 May1.13%3492307838
28 May1.13%3489307569
27 May1.14%3483306795
26 May1.14%3483306795
25 May1.14%3480306334
24 May1.13%3470305777
23 May1.13%3459305201
22 May1.13%3459305201
21 May1.13%3452304968
20 May1.13%3448304532
19 May1.13%3448304532
18 May1.13%3437304074
17 May1.13%3437304074
16 May1.13%3428303827
15 May1.13%3423303658
14 May1.12%3401303270
13 May1.12%3401303270
12 May1.12%3401303270
11 May1.12%3393302777
10 May1.12%3378302249
9 May1.11%3358301751
8 May1.11%3351301437
7 May1.11%3338300946
6 May1.11%3326300387
5 May1.11%3317299736
4 May1.1%3296298921
3 May1.1%3283298203
2 May1.1%3272297638
1 May1.1%3249296462
30 April1.1%3249296462
29 April1.09%3231295601
28 April1.09%3206294550
27 April1.09%3201293466
26 April1.09%3184292052
25 April1.09%3167290972
24 April1.09%3151290259
23 April1.09%3138289120
22 April1.08%3115287680
21 April1.08%3096286028
20 April1.08%3078284280
19 April1.08%3047282270
18 April1.07%3017280741
17 April1.07%2983279753
16 April1.06%2955278135
15 April1.06%2937276407
14 April1.06%2923274690
13 April1.06%2901272767
12 April1.06%2883270856
11 April1.07%2860268132
10 April1.07%2838265897
9 April1.06%2812264395
8 April1.06%2781262017
7 April1.06%2753259133
6 April1.07%2735256461
5 April1.07%2716253922
4 April1.08%2706251288
3 April1.08%2681248482
2 April1.08%2661246893
1 April1.08%2645244645
31 March1.08%2627242353
30 March1.09%2614240065
29 March1.09%2599238248
28 March1.09%2581236462
27 March1.09%2557234748
26 March1.09%2537233549
25 March1.09%2521232038
24 March1.09%2501230076
23 March1.09%2478228044
22 March1.09%2458225976
21 March1.09%2427223638
20 March1.09%2406221391
19 March1.08%2379219912
18 March1.08%2358218061
17 March1.08%2343215984
16 March1.08%2314213791
15 March1.08%2293211602
14 March1.08%2268209304
13 March1.09%2255207436
12 March1.08%2228205652
11 March1.09%2211203669
10 March1.08%2193202378
9 March1.08%2170200382
8 March1.09%2157198554
7 March1.09%2140196812
6 March1.09%2127194548
5 March1.09%2110193029

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19