Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Venezuela

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
13 March0.98%1430145379
12 March0.98%1422144786
11 March0.98%1415144277
10 March0.98%1399143321
9 March0.98%1399143321
8 March0.97%1391142774
7 March0.97%1384142338
6 March0.97%1378141885
5 March0.97%1371141356
4 March0.97%1364140960
3 March0.97%1358140383
2 March0.97%1353139934
1 March0.97%1348139545
28 February0.97%1344139116
27 February0.97%1341138739
26 February0.97%1338138295
25 February0.97%1334137871
24 February0.97%1331137445
23 February0.97%1325136986
22 February0.97%1320136545
21 February0.97%1316136068
20 February0.97%1312135603
19 February0.97%1308135114
18 February0.97%1303134781
17 February0.97%1297134319
16 February0.96%1292133927
15 February0.96%1285133577
14 February0.96%1279133218
13 February0.96%1273132743
12 February0.96%1267132259
11 February0.96%1260131828
10 February0.95%1253131476
9 February0.95%1247131096
8 February0.95%1240130596
7 February0.95%1233130116
6 February0.95%1228129643
5 February0.95%1223129231
4 February0.94%1216128775
3 February0.94%1209128315
2 February0.94%1202127752
1 February0.94%1196127346
31 January0.94%1189126927
30 January0.94%1183126323
29 January0.94%1177125776
28 January0.93%1171125364
27 January0.93%1165124958
26 January0.93%1159124525
25 January0.93%1154124112
24 January0.93%1148123709
23 January0.93%1142123245
22 January0.93%1136122795
21 January0.92%1129122260
20 January0.92%1122121691
19 January0.92%1116121117
18 January0.92%1112120444
17 January0.92%1106119803
16 January0.92%1101119306
15 January0.92%1095118856
14 January0.92%1090118415
13 January0.92%1084117811
12 January0.92%1078117299
11 January0.92%1073116983
10 January0.91%1061116610
9 January0.91%1061116172
8 January0.91%1056115667
7 January0.91%1052115322
6 January0.91%1047114908
5 January0.91%1042114662
4 January0.91%1038114407
3 January0.91%1034114230
2 January0.9%1032114083
1 January0.9%1030113884
31 December0.91%1028113558
30 December0.91%1025113121
29 December0.9%1021112861
28 December0.9%1018112636
27 December0.9%1014112316
26 December0.9%1013111951
25 December0.9%1010111603
24 December0.9%1006111245
23 December0.9%1002111024
22 December0.9%997110828
21 December0.9%993110513
20 December0.9%988110075
19 December0.9%984109781
18 December0.89%979109395
17 December0.89%975109081
16 December0.89%970108717
15 December0.89%965108480
14 December0.89%960108125
13 December0.89%954107786
12 December0.89%949107177
11 December0.88%944106715
10 December0.88%938106280
9 December0.88%933105852
8 December0.88%928105384
7 December0.88%924104904
6 December0.88%919104442
5 December0.88%916104177
4 December0.88%913103877
3 December0.88%909103548
2 December0.88%905103067
1 December0.88%901102621
30 November0.88%897102394
29 November0.88%894102040
28 November0.88%892101760
27 November0.87%888101524
26 November0.87%884101215
25 November0.87%880100817
24 November0.87%876100498
23 November0.87%873100143
22 November0.87%87199835
21 November0.87%86999435
20 November0.87%86699017
19 November0.87%86398665
18 November0.87%86098350
17 November0.88%85898050
16 November0.87%85597739
15 November0.87%85197352
14 November0.87%84896933
13 November0.88%84496441
12 November0.87%84196140
11 November0.88%83895750
10 November0.87%83495445
9 November0.87%83095149
8 November0.87%82694883
7 November0.87%82494698
6 November0.87%82194305
5 November0.87%81993921
4 November0.87%81493480
3 November0.87%81093100
2 November0.87%80692705
1 November0.87%80192325
31 October0.87%79892013
30 October0.87%79391589
29 October0.86%78991280
28 October0.86%78490876
27 October0.86%78090400
26 October0.86%77790047
25 October0.86%77389565
24 October0.86%77089142
23 October0.86%76488718
22 October0.86%75988416
21 October0.86%75388035
20 October0.85%74787644
19 October0.85%73686636
18 October0.85%73686636
17 October0.85%73186289
16 October0.85%72585758
15 October0.84%72085469
14 October0.84%71485005
13 October0.84%71084391
12 October0.84%70483756
11 October0.84%69783137
10 October0.84%69182453
9 October0.84%68481696
8 October0.84%67881019
7 October0.83%67180404
6 October0.83%66579796
5 October0.83%65879117
4 October0.83%65378434
3 October0.84%64977646
2 October0.84%64376820
1 October0.84%63576029
30 September0.84%62875122
29 September0.84%62174363
28 September0.84%61473528
27 September0.83%60672691
26 September0.83%60071940
25 September0.83%59171273
24 September0.83%58170406
23 September0.83%57469439
22 September0.82%56468453
21 September0.82%55567443
20 September0.82%54766656
19 September0.82%53965949
18 September0.81%53065174
17 September0.81%52064284
16 September0.81%51163416
15 September1.21%4228349731
14 September1.21%4214348873
13 September1.21%4203347647
12 September1.21%4192346755
11 September1.21%4192346755
10 September1.21%4179345560
9 September1.21%4167344297
8 September1.21%4133342148
7 September1.21%4133342148
6 September1.2%4098340187
5 September1.2%4086339255
4 September1.2%4072338300
3 September1.2%4056337359
2 September1.2%4056337359
1 September1.2%4026335233
31 August1.2%4010334343
30 August1.2%4010334343
29 August1.2%3998333125
28 August1.2%3986332172
27 August1.2%3955329736
26 August1.2%3955329736
25 August1.2%3940328550
24 August1.2%3924327450
23 August1.2%3909326522
22 August1.2%3886324642
21 August1.2%3886324642
20 August1.2%3859322757
19 August1.2%3859322757
18 August1.19%3830320922
17 August1.19%3815319955
16 August1.19%3815319955
15 August1.19%3799319094
14 August1.19%3789318185
13 August1.19%3781317334
12 August1.19%3764316449
11 August1.19%3733314480
10 August1.19%3733314480
9 August1.18%3705312931
8 August1.18%3694312115
7 August1.18%3694312115
6 August1.18%3682310960
5 August1.18%3666309981
4 August1.18%3649309218
3 August1.18%3637308452
2 August1.18%3623307570
1 August1.18%3607306673
31 July1.17%3591305766
30 July1.17%3576304726
29 July1.17%3558303797
28 July1.17%3542302988
27 July1.17%3524301979
26 July1.17%3509300919
25 July1.16%3492299822
24 July1.16%3475298804
23 July1.16%3443296863
22 July1.16%3443296863
21 July1.16%3426295746
20 July1.15%3392293866
19 July1.15%3392293866
18 July1.15%3377292779
17 July1.15%3362291716
16 July1.15%3350290524
15 July1.15%3339289362
14 July1.15%3327288099
13 July1.16%3315286990
12 July1.15%3302285910
11 July1.16%3278283742
10 July1.16%3278283742
9 July1.15%3264282940
8 July1.15%3253281907
7 July1.15%3239280980
6 July1.15%3222279813
5 July1.15%3209278665
4 July1.15%3190277635
3 July1.15%3173276395
2 July1.15%3154275205
1 July1.14%3136274024
30 June1.14%3119272712
29 June1.14%3084270654
28 June1.14%3068269635
27 June1.14%3068269635
26 June1.14%3055268349
25 June1.14%3038266952
24 June1.14%3023265642
23 June1.13%2989263372
22 June1.13%2989263372
21 June1.13%2973262038
20 June1.13%2958260740
19 June1.13%2943259413
18 June1.13%2925258140
17 June1.13%2906256862
16 June1.13%2886255457
15 June1.13%2865254116
14 June1.13%2845252883
13 June1.12%2829251686
12 June1.12%2814250309
11 June1.12%2797248820
10 June1.12%2781247847
9 June1.12%2764246764
8 June1.12%2750245300
7 June1.12%2734243621
6 June1.12%2719242138
5 June1.12%2708240714
4 June1.13%2698239252
3 June1.13%2689238013
2 June1.13%2674236755
1 June1.13%2661235567
31 May1.13%2646234165
30 May1.13%2629232800
29 May1.13%2615231443
28 May1.13%2595230147
27 May1.13%2576228828
26 May1.13%2559227407
25 May1.12%2544226136
24 May1.12%2528224819
23 May1.13%2513223345
22 May1.13%2499222052
21 May1.12%2483221042
20 May1.12%2465219864
19 May1.12%2446218814
18 May1.12%2428217603
17 May1.11%2411216415
16 May1.11%2396215301
15 May1.11%2366212998
14 May1.11%2366212998
13 May1.11%2352211838
12 May1.11%2337210948
11 May1.1%2320210116
10 May1.1%2304209162
9 May1.1%2291207870
8 May1.1%2280206549
7 May1.1%2263205181
6 May1.1%2244204057
5 May1.1%2226202578
4 May1.09%2208201807
3 May1.09%2189200931
2 May1.09%2172200067
1 May1.08%2155198865
30 April1.08%2136197683
29 April1.08%2117196386
28 April1.08%2099194959
27 April1.07%2082193721
26 April1.07%2065192498
25 April1.07%2047191518
24 April1.06%2028190523
23 April1.06%2009189381
22 April1.06%1987188063
21 April1.05%1965186745
20 April1.05%1944185736
19 April1.04%1925184595
18 April1.04%1905183190
17 April1.04%1888181903
16 April1.04%1870180609
15 April1.03%1853179365
14 April1.03%1834178094
13 April1.03%1815176972
12 April1.02%1795175812
11 April1.02%1778174887
10 April1.01%1759173786
9 April1.01%1739172461
8 April1%1720171373
7 April1%1705170189
6 April1%1693169074
5 April1%1678167548
4 April1%1662166123
3 April1%1647164337
2 April1%1629162730
1 April1%1615161751
31 March1%1602160497
30 March1%1589159149
29 March1%1577157943
28 March1%1565156655
27 March1%1555155663
26 March1%1543154905
25 March0.99%1532154165
24 March0.99%1521153315
23 March0.99%1511152508
22 March0.99%1502151894
21 March0.99%1493151123
20 March0.99%1483150306
19 March0.99%1475149145
18 March0.99%1467148208
17 March0.99%1459147577
16 March0.99%1451147028
15 March0.99%1444146488
14 March0.98%1430145379

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19