Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Zambia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
17 March1.37%117085502
16 March1.37%116785240
15 March1.37%116484950
14 March1.37%115884797
13 March1.36%115384474
12 March1.36%114984240
11 March1.37%114883913
10 March1.37%114083333
9 March1.37%113782897
8 March1.37%113282655
7 March1.36%112482421
6 March1.36%111682011
5 March1.37%111381341
4 March1.37%110980687
3 March1.38%110880090
2 March1.39%110479557
1 March1.39%109879002
28 February1.39%109178534
27 February1.38%108178202
26 February1.37%106677639
25 February1.37%105977171
24 February1.37%105176484
23 February1.38%104075582
22 February1.37%103175027
21 February1.37%102074503
20 February1.37%101673894
19 February1.37%100273203
18 February1.37%99172467
17 February1.37%98371677
16 February1.38%97470823
15 February1.37%95970248
14 February1.37%95169437
13 February1.37%94068454
12 February1.38%93167681
11 February1.37%91466598
10 February1.37%90165573
9 February1.36%88164610
8 February1.37%86963573
7 February1.36%85362633
6 February1.37%83961427
5 February1.37%82860427
4 February1.38%81259003
3 February1.4%80457489
2 February1.41%79456233
1 February1.42%78055042
31 January1.41%76354217
30 January1.4%74553352
29 January1.41%72851624
28 January1.4%70550319
27 January1.41%68848911
26 January1.41%67247622
25 January1.43%66046146
24 January1.41%63945337
23 January1.41%62744592
22 January1.41%61043333
21 January1.41%59742213
20 January1.43%58540949
19 January1.46%57839515
18 January1.46%55938207
17 January1.45%54637605
16 January1.49%53736074
15 January1.54%52734278
14 January1.57%51432800
13 January1.64%50931100
12 January1.66%49529757
11 January1.65%47128596
10 January1.69%46927728
9 January1.75%46426567
8 January1.74%44125326
7 January1.74%42324297
6 January1.77%41723495
5 January1.82%41222645
4 January1.81%39821993
3 January1.83%39421582
2 January1.85%39221230
1 January1.86%39020997
31 December1.87%38820725
30 December1.89%38620462
29 December1.91%38520177
28 December1.93%38419943
27 December1.93%38319834
26 December1.94%38219671
25 December1.95%38119571
24 December1.98%38119234
23 December1.99%38019122
22 December2.01%37918881
21 December2%37518768
20 December1.99%37318716
19 December2%37318620
18 December2.01%37318575
17 December1.99%36918504
16 December2%36918456
15 December2%36818428
14 December2%36718322
13 December2.01%36718274
12 December2.01%36618217
11 December2.01%36518161
10 December2.01%36418091
9 December2.02%36418062
8 December2.03%36417963
7 December2.03%36417931
6 December2.03%36417916
5 December2.03%36417898
4 December2.04%36417857
3 December2.01%35717730
2 December2.02%35717700
1 December2.02%35717665
30 November2.02%35717647
29 November2.03%35717608
28 November2.03%35717589
27 November2.03%35717569
26 November2.03%35717553
25 November2.04%35717535
24 November2.04%35717466
23 November2.05%35717454
22 November2.05%35717424
21 November2.05%35617394
20 November2.05%35617373
19 November2.05%35617350
18 November2.06%35617280
17 November2.05%35317243
16 November2.05%35317187
15 November2.06%35317123
14 November2.05%35017097
13 November2.05%35017093
12 November2.05%35017056
11 November2.05%35017036
10 November2.06%35016997
9 November2.06%34916971
8 November2.06%34916954
7 November2.06%34916908
6 November2.08%34916819
5 November2.08%34916770
4 November2.09%34916698
3 November2.09%34916661
2 November2.11%34916543
1 November2.12%34916480
31 October2.12%34916432
30 October2.13%34916415
29 October2.13%34816325
28 October2.14%34816285
27 October2.14%34816243
26 October2.15%34816200
25 October2.16%34816117
24 October2.16%34816117
23 October2.15%34616095
22 October2.16%34616035
21 October2.16%34616000
20 October2.16%34615982
19 October2.18%34615897
18 October2.18%34615853
17 October2.19%34615789
16 October2.21%34615659
15 October2.21%34615659
14 October2.21%34515616
13 October2.21%34515587
12 October2.22%34515549
11 October2.18%33715458
10 October2.19%33715415
9 October2.19%33615339
8 October2.19%33515301
7 October2.2%33515224
6 October2.21%33515170
5 October2.21%33415089
4 October2.21%33315052
3 October2.22%33314974
2 October2.25%33314830
1 October2.25%33314802
30 September2.25%33214759
29 September2.26%33214715
28 September2.26%33214660
27 September2.27%33214641
26 September2.27%33214612
25 September2.29%33214515
24 September2.29%33214491
23 September2.3%33214443
22 September2.3%33114389
21 September2.34%33114175
20 September2.34%33014131
19 September2.35%33014070
18 September2.35%32914022
17 September2.34%32613928
16 September2.35%32613887
15 September2.34%32413819
14 September2.33%32013720
13 September2.3%31213539
12 September2.32%31213466
11 September2.3%30613323
10 September2.27%30013214
9 September2.29%30013112
8 September2.29%29712952
7 September2.3%29512836
6 September2.31%29512776
5 September2.3%29212709
4 September2.31%29212639
3 September2.33%29212523
2 September2.35%29212415
1 September2.34%29012381
31 August2.38%28812097
30 August2.39%28712025
29 August2.39%28411902
28 August2.4%28311779
27 August2.43%28211601
26 August2.48%28211376
25 August2.5%28211285
24 August2.51%28011148
23 August2.53%28011082
22 August2.58%27910831
21 August2.61%27710627
20 August2.64%27410372
19 August2.63%26910218
18 August2.65%2649981
17 August2.68%2649839
16 August2.78%2609343
15 August2.83%2609186
14 August2.84%2569021
13 August2.84%2468663
12 August2.89%2468501
11 August2.91%2418275
10 August2.94%2418210
9 August2.91%2358085
8 August2.57%2037903
7 August2.67%2007486
6 August2.78%1997164
5 August2.51%1767022
4 August2.55%1736793
3 August2.6%1716580
2 August2.68%1706347
1 August2.65%1656228
31 July2.53%1515963
30 July2.68%1495555
29 July2.78%1465249
28 July2.84%1425002
27 July3.08%1404552
26 July3.1%1394481
25 July3.21%1394328
24 July3.53%1363856
23 July3.54%1343789
22 July3.57%1283583
21 July3.78%1283386
20 July3.85%1283326
19 July4.03%1202980
18 July4.03%1202980
17 July3.88%1092810
16 July2.22%421895
15 July2.22%421895
14 July2.22%421895
13 July2.22%421895
12 July2.22%421895
11 July2.22%421895
10 July2.22%421895
9 July2.22%421895
8 July2.22%421895
7 July2.22%421895
6 July1.84%301632
5 July1.84%301632
4 July1.84%301632
3 July1.84%301632
2 July1.84%301632
1 July1.84%301632
30 June1.51%241594
29 June1.4%221568
28 June1.41%221557
27 June1.37%211531
26 June1.37%211531
25 June1.2%181497
24 June1.21%181489
23 June1.22%181477
22 June0.77%111430
21 June0.77%111430
20 June0.77%111430
19 June0.77%111430
18 June0.78%111416
17 June0.78%111412
16 June0.78%111405
15 June0.8%111382
14 June0.81%111358
13 June0.74%101357
12 June0.76%101321
11 June0.83%101200
10 June0.83%101200
9 June0.83%101200
8 June0.83%101200
7 June0.64%71089
6 June0.64%71089
5 June0.64%71089
4 June0.64%71089
3 June0.64%71089
2 June0.64%71089
1 June0.64%71089
31 May0.66%71057
30 May0.66%71057
29 May0.66%71057
28 May0.66%71057
27 May0.66%71057
26 May0.76%7920
25 May0.76%7920
24 May0.76%7920
23 May0.76%7920
22 May0.76%7920
21 May0.81%7866
20 May0.84%7832
19 May0.91%7772
18 May0.92%7761
17 May0.93%7753
16 May1.03%7679
15 May1.07%7654
14 May1.07%7654
13 May1.57%7446
12 May1.59%7441
11 May2.62%7267
10 May2.62%7267
9 May2.78%7252
8 May2.4%4167
7 May2.61%4153
6 May2.74%4146
5 May2.17%3138
4 May2.19%3137
3 May2.42%3124
2 May2.52%3119
1 May2.75%3109
30 April2.83%3106
29 April3.09%397
28 April3.16%395
27 April3.41%388
26 April3.41%388
25 April3.57%384
24 April3.57%384
23 April3.95%376
22 April4.05%374
21 April4.29%370
20 April4.62%365
19 April4.92%361
18 April3.51%257
17 April3.85%252
16 April4.17%248
15 April4.17%248
14 April4.44%245
13 April4.44%245
12 April1.36%122790064
11 April1.36%122690029
10 April1.36%122689918
9 April1.37%122689783
8 April1.37%122589592
7 April1.37%122489386
6 April1.37%122489071
5 April1.37%122289009
4 April1.37%122088930
3 April1.37%121588800
2 April1.37%121588730
1 April1.37%121288549
31 March1.37%120888418
30 March1.36%120288199
29 March1.36%120088012
28 March1.37%120087872
27 March1.37%119887583
26 March1.36%119487583
25 March1.36%119187318
24 March1.36%118786993
23 March1.37%118586779
22 March1.37%118286535
21 March1.36%117986449
20 March1.37%117886273
19 March1.37%117886059
18 March1.37%117585889

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19