Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Uzbekistan

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
14 March0.77%62280567
13 March0.77%62280481
12 March0.77%62280392
11 March0.77%62280392
10 March0.77%62280268
9 March0.78%62280247
8 March0.78%62280219
7 March0.78%62280176
6 March0.78%62280125
5 March0.78%62280081
4 March0.78%62280035
3 March0.78%62280035
2 March0.78%62279961
1 March0.78%62279926
28 February0.78%62279926
27 February0.78%62279836
26 February0.78%62279804
25 February0.78%62279773
24 February0.78%62279749
23 February0.78%62279717
22 February0.78%62279681
21 February0.78%62279654
20 February0.78%62279632
19 February0.78%62279598
18 February0.78%62279548
17 February0.78%62279497
16 February0.78%62279461
15 February0.78%62279442
14 February0.78%62279416
13 February0.78%62279381
12 February0.78%62279340
11 February0.78%62279303
10 February0.78%62179237
9 February0.78%62179204
8 February0.78%62179162
7 February0.79%62179098
6 February0.79%62179045
5 February0.79%62178989
4 February0.79%62178916
3 February0.79%62178859
2 February0.79%62178801
1 February0.79%62178755
31 January0.79%62178711
30 January0.79%62178711
29 January0.79%62178602
28 January0.79%62178556
27 January0.79%62178510
26 January0.79%62178471
25 January0.79%62178429
24 January0.79%62178375
23 January0.79%62178317
22 January0.79%62078272
21 January0.79%62078219
20 January0.79%62078163
19 January0.79%62078091
18 January0.79%61978036
17 January0.79%61977968
16 January0.79%61977968
15 January0.79%61977904
14 January0.79%61877777
13 January0.8%61877716
12 January0.79%61777663
11 January0.79%61777611
10 January0.8%61777572
9 January0.79%61677530
8 January0.79%61677485
7 January0.79%61577412
6 January0.8%61577350
5 January0.79%61477295
4 January0.79%61477258
3 January0.79%61477258
2 January0.8%61477182
1 January0.8%61477182
31 December0.8%61477060
30 December0.8%61476985
29 December0.8%61376907
28 December0.8%61376832
27 December0.8%61376751
26 December0.8%61276666
25 December0.8%61276568
24 December0.8%61276456
23 December0.8%61276315
22 December0.8%61276180
21 December0.8%61276048
20 December0.81%61275933
19 December0.81%61275806
18 December0.81%61275675
17 December0.81%61275538
16 December0.81%61275538
15 December0.81%61275241
14 December0.81%61275094
13 December0.82%61274956
12 December0.82%61274811
11 December0.82%61274811
10 December0.82%61174498
9 December0.82%61174352
8 December0.82%61174206
7 December0.83%61174053
6 December0.83%61174053
5 December0.83%61173751
4 December0.83%61173751
3 December0.83%61173431
2 December0.83%61173335
1 December0.83%61173276
30 November0.83%61073094
29 November0.83%60872870
28 November0.84%60872718
27 November0.84%60772513
26 November0.84%60772409
25 November0.84%60672227
24 November0.84%60471985
23 November0.84%60471774
22 November0.84%60371617
21 November0.84%60371431
20 November0.85%60371208
19 November0.85%60170921
18 November0.85%60170858
17 November0.85%59970648
16 November0.85%59870381
15 November0.85%59870243
14 November0.85%59469987
13 November0.85%59469754
12 November0.85%59369560
11 November0.85%59169397
10 November0.85%58869027
9 November0.85%58869027
8 November0.85%58568730
7 November0.85%58168367
6 November0.85%57968139
5 November0.85%57968009
4 November0.85%57767779
3 November0.85%57467553
2 November0.85%57167254
1 November0.85%57067156
31 October0.85%56666932
30 October0.84%56366628
29 October0.84%56166392
28 October0.84%55866141
27 October0.84%55665881
26 October0.84%55265667
25 October0.84%54965307
24 October0.84%54464923
23 October0.84%54264724
22 October0.84%54064439
21 October0.83%53464010
20 October0.84%53463831
19 October0.84%53163523
18 October0.83%52563124
17 October0.83%52262809
16 October0.83%52062588
15 October0.83%51862278
14 October0.83%51461950
13 October0.83%51161642
12 October0.83%50961319
11 October0.83%50561098
10 October0.83%50260776
9 October0.83%49860342
8 October0.83%49660026
7 October0.82%49159579
6 October0.82%48959343
5 October0.82%48558946
4 October0.82%48058612
3 October0.82%47758238
2 October0.82%47257454
1 October0.82%47157190
30 September0.83%47056717
29 September0.83%46656354
28 September0.82%46055776
27 September0.83%45855320
26 September0.82%45254819
25 September0.83%44954392
24 September0.83%44653834
23 September0.83%44453275
22 September0.84%44252685
21 September0.84%43752070
20 September0.84%43351640
19 September0.84%42750992
18 September0.83%41950253
17 September0.83%41349627
16 September0.83%40749015
15 September0.83%40248429
14 September0.83%39647836
13 September0.82%39047287
12 September0.82%38446721
11 September0.82%37746160
10 September0.81%37045473
9 September0.81%36644930
8 September0.81%35844281
7 September0.8%35243893
6 September0.8%34743587
5 September0.79%34343293
4 September0.79%33842998
3 September0.78%33142688
2 September0.77%32742437
1 September0.77%32342127
31 August0.76%32041893
30 August0.76%31341424
29 August0.75%30741067
28 August0.74%30240720
27 August0.74%29840447
26 August0.73%29139964
25 August0.72%28439641
24 August0.71%28039348
23 August0.7%27338946
22 August0.69%26738532
21 August0.68%26038074
20 August0.67%25237547
19 August0.67%24837112
18 August0.67%24236352
17 August0.66%23635702
16 August0.66%23235329
15 August0.65%22534528
14 August0.65%22033821
13 August0.65%21633323
12 August0.65%21132654
11 August0.64%20431747
10 August0.64%20031304
9 August0.63%19430609
8 August0.63%18729652
7 August0.62%18129057
6 August0.62%17528315
5 August0.62%17127793
4 August0.61%16527047
3 August0.6%15726066
2 August0.6%15125336
1 August0.59%14724783
31 July0.59%14124009
30 July0.58%13623271
29 July0.58%13122585
28 July0.57%12421699
27 July0.57%12121209
26 July0.56%11620531
25 July0.56%11119952
24 July0.55%10619360
23 July0.54%10318986
22 July0.53%9818379
21 July0.53%9517881
20 July0.52%9017149
19 July0.52%8716752
18 July0.51%8316186
17 July0.51%7915607
16 July0.5%7515066
15 July0.49%7114581
14 July0.48%6714085
13 July0.47%6413591
12 July0.46%6012997
11 July0.46%5712513
10 July0.45%5412027
9 July0.44%5111564
8 July0.41%4511092
7 July0.38%4110838
6 July0.36%3710362
5 July0.34%3410020
4 July0.32%319708
3 July0.31%299396
2 July0.3%279078
1 July0.3%268781
30 June0.31%268503
29 June0.28%238222
28 June0.28%227948
27 June0.26%207682
26 June0.27%207427
25 June0.28%207177
24 June0.27%196990
23 June0.29%196662
22 June0.29%196461
21 June0.3%196315
20 June0.31%196153
19 June0.32%195946
18 June0.33%195767
17 June0.33%195682
16 June0.35%195493
15 June0.36%195263
14 June0.37%195080
13 June0.38%194966
12 June0.39%194869
11 June0.4%194741
10 June0.41%194623
9 June0.4%184520
8 June0.41%184440
7 June0.39%174331
6 June0.42%174094
5 June0.4%164007
4 June0.41%163939
3 June0.42%163843
2 June0.4%153760
1 June0.41%153702
31 May0.41%153623
30 May0.39%143546
29 May0.4%143468
28 May0.41%143444
27 May0.42%143369
26 May0.43%143290
25 May0.41%133189
24 May0.41%133164
23 May0.42%133115
22 May0.43%133028
21 May0.44%132964
20 May0.44%132939
19 May0.46%132855
18 May0.47%132791
17 May0.44%122753
16 May0.4%112738
15 May0.41%112686
14 May0.69%66796117
13 May0.7%66795826
12 May0.7%66695467
11 May0.7%66495072
10 May0.7%66294759
9 May0.7%66294397
8 May0.7%66293978
7 May0.71%66093597
6 May0.71%65793176
5 May0.71%65592724
4 May0.71%65592320
3 May0.71%65392006
2 May0.71%65291643
1 May0.71%65091250
30 April0.71%64990808
29 April0.72%64790406
28 April0.72%64690008
27 April0.72%64689630
26 April0.72%64589355
25 April0.72%64389027
24 April0.72%64288679
23 April0.73%64188280
22 April0.73%64087935
21 April0.73%64087551
20 April0.73%63987225
19 April0.73%63886982
18 April0.74%63886680
17 April0.74%63686338
16 April0.74%63586022
15 April0.74%63485730
14 April0.74%63485503
13 April0.74%63485291
12 April0.74%63485114
11 April0.75%63484922
10 April0.75%63484724
9 April0.75%63484529
8 April0.75%63484322
7 April0.75%63384127
6 April0.75%63283935
5 April0.75%63183802
4 April0.75%63183623
3 April0.76%63083435
2 April0.76%63083239
1 April0.76%63083050
31 March0.76%62982869
30 March0.76%62882682
29 March0.76%62682536
28 March0.76%62682340
27 March0.76%62582146
26 March0.76%62481960
25 March0.76%62481816
24 March0.76%62381678
23 March0.76%62381678
22 March0.76%62281446
21 March0.76%62281339
20 March0.76%62281339
19 March0.77%62281095
18 March0.77%62280971
17 March0.77%62280858
16 March0.77%62280743
15 March0.77%62280678

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19