Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Slovakia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
5 March2.4%7665319582
4 March2.38%7560317159
3 March2.38%7489314359
2 March2.38%7388311002
1 March2.35%7270308925
28 February2.33%7189308083
27 February2.31%7075306268
26 February2.3%6966303420
25 February2.28%6859300775
24 February2.27%6775298337
23 February2.26%6671294790
22 February2.25%6577292792
21 February2.23%6505292143
20 February2.21%6424290457
19 February2.21%6350287752
18 February2.2%6271285419
17 February2.18%6168282864
16 February2.17%6063279696
15 February2.14%5952278254
14 February2.12%5885277682
13 February2.1%5812276234
12 February2.09%5733273904
11 February2.07%5629271473
10 February2.05%5502268986
9 February2.02%5382265807
8 February2%5271264083
7 February1.97%5199263326
6 February1.96%5135261774
5 February1.95%5050259533
4 February1.94%4976256903
3 February1.92%4889254826
2 February1.9%4784252094
1 February1.88%4711250357
31 January1.86%4642249913
30 January1.84%4565248190
29 January1.83%4495246008
28 January1.81%4411243427
27 January1.81%4361241392
26 January1.79%4260238617
25 January1.72%4068237027
24 January1.72%4068236476
23 January1.69%3965234571
22 January1.67%3894233027
21 January1.64%3801231242
20 January1.63%3737228778
19 January1.61%3637226294
18 January1.57%3526224385
17 January1.56%3474223325
16 January1.53%3417222752
15 January1.52%3362220707
14 January1.5%3260217978
13 January1.47%3163215055
12 January1.47%3102211479
11 January1.44%3007209069
10 January1.4%2918208209
9 January1.38%2836205236
8 January1.39%2788201164
7 January1.37%2717198184
6 January1.36%2657196047
5 January1.36%2603191088
4 January1.34%2521188099
3 January1.24%2317187463
2 January1.21%2250186244
1 January1.22%2250184508
31 December1.19%2138179543
30 December1.19%2065173228
29 December1.17%1983170187
28 December1.12%1879168092
27 December1.06%1773167523
26 December1.04%1732166649
25 December1.05%1732165608
24 December1.07%1732161562
23 December1.06%1686158905
22 December1.04%1618155218
21 December1.06%1618152555
20 December1.03%1555151336
19 December1.01%1510149275
18 December0.99%1440146124
17 December0.97%1378142133
16 December0.94%1309139088
15 December0.92%1251135523
14 December0.9%1205133489
13 December0.88%1175132984
12 December0.88%1148130794
11 December0.88%1122127087
10 December0.88%1104124921
9 December0.89%1084121796
8 December0.88%1046119232
7 December0.87%1018117283
6 December0.85%996116731
5 December0.85%981115462
4 December0.84%957113392
3 December0.84%930111208
2 December0.82%898109226
1 December0.81%868107183
30 November0.79%839105929
29 November0.77%816105733
28 November0.76%798104632
27 November0.75%771103106
26 November0.74%749101257
25 November0.74%73299304
24 November0.73%70997493
23 November0.72%69396472
22 November0.7%67196241
21 November0.68%64495257
20 November0.66%61493396
19 November0.63%57991578
18 November0.64%57989913
17 November0.63%55788602
16 November0.6%52687276
15 November0.59%51086767
14 November0.6%51085567
13 November0.59%49183796
12 November0.57%46481772
11 November0.52%41479181
10 November0.51%39077123
9 November0.48%36676072
8 November0.46%35175495
7 November0.48%35173667
6 November0.45%31771088
5 November0.42%28668734
4 November0.39%26166772
3 November0.37%23563556
2 November0.35%21961829
1 November0.37%21959946
31 October0.38%21957664
30 October0.38%21255091
29 October0.39%20051728
28 October0.38%18448943
27 October0.38%17646056
26 October0.37%16545155
25 October0.36%15943843
24 October0.39%15940801
23 October0.35%13437911
22 October0.33%11535330
21 October0.29%9833602
20 October0.31%9831400
19 October0.3%9230695
18 October0.29%8829835
17 October0.29%8228268
16 October0.27%7126300
15 October0.29%7124225
14 October0.3%6622296
13 October0.29%6120886
12 October0.3%6120355
11 October0.31%6119851
10 October0.32%6118797
9 October0.34%5716910
8 October0.36%5715726
7 October0.37%5514689
6 October0.4%5513812
5 October0.41%5513492
4 October0.42%5513139
3 October0.44%5412321
2 October0.46%5411617
1 October0.44%4810938
30 September0.47%4810141
29 September0.47%459574
28 September0.47%449343
27 September0.48%449078
26 September0.51%448600
25 September0.51%418048
24 September0.54%417629
23 September0.56%417269
22 September0.58%406931
21 September0.58%396756
20 September0.58%396677
19 September0.6%396546
18 September0.62%396256
17 September0.65%396021
16 September0.65%385860
15 September3.14%12566399978
14 September3.15%12562399218
13 September3.15%12560398744
12 September3.15%12558398690
11 September3.15%12558398278
10 September3.16%12558397759
9 September3.16%12556397382
8 September3.16%12553396904
7 September3.17%12552396487
6 September3.17%12551396181
5 September3.17%12549396080
4 September3.17%12549395861
3 September3.17%12549395532
2 September3.17%12548395300
1 September3.18%12548395122
31 August3.18%12548394923
30 August3.18%12548394791
29 August3.18%12548394742
28 August3.18%12548394657
27 August3.18%12548394535
26 August3.18%12547394446
25 August3.18%12547394285
24 August3.18%12547394204
23 August3.18%12547394093
22 August3.18%12547394082
21 August3.18%12547393977
20 August3.19%12547393883
19 August3.19%12547393799
18 August3.19%12547393722
17 August3.19%12546393610
16 August3.19%12544393536
15 August3.19%12544393529
14 August3.19%12544393455
13 August3.19%12544393361
12 August3.19%12544393302
11 August3.19%12544393228
10 August3.19%12543393160
9 August3.19%12541393059
8 August3.19%12541393040
7 August3.19%12541393007
6 August3.19%12541392898
5 August3.19%12541392898
4 August3.19%12541392845
3 August3.19%12541392751
2 August3.19%12540392710
1 August3.19%12540392704
31 July3.19%12540392647
30 July3.19%12536392581
29 July3.19%12536392537
28 July3.19%12534392488
27 July3.19%12534392406
26 July3.19%12534392355
25 July3.19%12534392348
24 July3.2%12534392259
23 July3.2%12534392259
22 July3.2%12534392219
21 July3.2%12534392185
20 July3.2%12531392139
19 July3.19%12527392104
18 July3.19%12524392100
17 July3.19%12524392034
16 July3.19%12524392034
15 July3.19%12524392000
14 July3.19%12523391971
13 July3.19%12522391953
12 July3.19%12521391925
11 July3.19%12519391918
10 July3.19%12519391893
9 July3.19%12517391852
8 July3.19%12516391813
7 July3.19%12516391780
6 July3.19%12514391735
5 July3.19%12513391720
4 July3.19%12513391717
3 July3.19%12513391696
2 July3.19%12511391676
1 July3.19%12511391659
30 June3.19%12510391642
29 June3.19%12510391609
28 June3.19%12509391566
27 June3.19%12505391551
26 June3.19%12505391531
25 June3.19%12505391490
24 June3.19%12502391456
23 June3.19%12502391420
22 June3.19%12502391385
21 June3.19%12496391326
20 June3.19%12478391248
19 June3.19%12478391248
18 June3.19%12478391248
17 June3.19%12464391210
16 June3.18%12456391149
15 June3.18%12446391087
14 June3.18%12441391038
13 June3.18%12439391026
12 June3.18%12436390984
11 June3.18%12433390893
10 June3.18%12433390809
9 June3.18%12430390693
8 June3.18%12423390546
7 June3.18%12414390451
6 June3.18%12404390436
5 June3.18%12395390340
4 June3.17%12382390223
3 June3.17%12375390129
2 June3.17%12366389990
1 June3.17%12353389866
31 May3.17%12343389721
30 May3.17%12339389690
29 May3.17%12333389440
28 May3.17%12333389440
27 May3.16%12320389344
26 May3.16%12312389176
25 May3.16%12301388986
24 May3.16%12296388854
23 May3.16%12292388835
22 May3.16%12286388719
21 May3.16%12280388529
20 May3.16%12272388391
19 May3.16%12262388138
18 May3.16%12248387892
17 May3.16%12238387659
16 May3.15%12224387523
15 May3.15%12203387420
14 May3.14%12168387162
13 May3.14%12135386868
12 May3.13%12096386540
11 May3.13%12077386136
10 May3.12%12051385786
9 May3.12%12019385475
8 May3.11%11990385395
7 May3.1%11946385022
6 May3.1%11920384660
5 May3.09%11886384317
4 May3.09%11855383609
3 May3.08%11807383228
2 May3.07%11766383098
1 May3.07%11732382720
30 April3.06%11684382211
29 April3.05%11647381744
28 April3.05%11611381180
27 April3.04%11572380498
26 April3.03%11531380010
25 April3.03%11495379911
24 April3.02%11458379476
23 April3.01%11405378635
22 April3%11357378150
21 April2.99%11304377473
20 April2.98%11244376709
19 April2.97%11172376067
18 April2.95%11106375974
17 April2.94%11043375336
16 April2.93%10970374586
15 April2.91%10877373950
14 April2.89%10798373107
13 April2.88%10716372038
12 April2.86%10630371168
11 April2.85%10565371062
10 April2.83%10487370473
9 April2.82%10411369393
8 April2.8%10322368470
7 April2.79%10243366894
6 April2.76%10094365733
5 April2.76%10094365400
4 April2.74%10025365242
3 April2.73%9948364622
2 April2.71%9877363874
1 April2.7%9790362489
31 March2.69%9719361185
30 March2.68%9624359330
29 March2.66%9542358115
28 March2.65%9496357910
27 March2.64%9426356985
26 March2.64%9373355454
25 March2.63%9313354182
24 March2.63%9261352528
23 March2.62%9190350551
22 March2.61%9104349270
21 March2.59%9044348869
20 March2.58%8978347944
19 March2.57%8894346149
18 March2.56%8814344470
17 March2.55%8738342430
16 March2.55%8669339538
15 March2.55%8605337960
14 March2.53%8528337503
13 March2.51%8440336235
12 March2.5%8346333872
11 March2.49%8244331571
10 March2.47%8146329593
9 March2.47%8037325993
8 March2.45%7921323786
7 March2.42%7836323390
6 March2.4%7739322104

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19