Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Rwanda

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
13 March1.37%27620143
12 March1.37%27520057
11 March1.37%27319945
10 March1.37%27119846
9 March1.37%27019779
8 March1.36%26819659
7 March1.37%26819551
6 March1.37%26719509
5 March1.37%26719426
4 March1.38%26619334
3 March1.38%26519198
2 March1.39%26519111
1 March1.39%26418986
28 February1.38%26118850
27 February1.39%26118790
26 February1.38%25818689
25 February1.39%25818553
24 February1.38%25418443
23 February1.38%25318325
22 February1.38%25218199
21 February1.38%24918053
20 February1.37%24717988
19 February1.37%24517929
18 February1.36%24317835
17 February1.37%24317716
16 February1.36%24017594
15 February1.37%23917484
14 February1.38%23917343
13 February1.37%23617267
12 February1.37%23617200
11 February1.35%23117068
10 February1.35%22916941
9 February1.34%22616811
8 February1.34%22316621
7 February1.34%22016451
6 February1.33%21716337
5 February1.32%21316186
4 February1.31%21015988
3 February1.31%20815834
2 February1.31%20515688
1 February1.28%19815459
31 January1.28%19615304
30 January1.28%19315118
29 January1.27%18814784
28 January1.28%18614529
27 January1.29%18314166
26 January1.3%18113885
25 January1.33%17713311
24 January1.34%17412975
23 January1.36%17212647
22 January1.33%16512443
21 January1.33%16212170
20 January1.29%15311860
19 January1.28%14811548
18 January1.3%14611259
17 January1.29%14211032
16 January1.29%14010850
15 January1.31%13810573
14 January1.29%13310316
13 January1.26%12810122
12 January1.26%1259950
11 January1.27%1249784
10 January1.25%1209630
9 January1.25%1189461
8 January1.23%1159368
7 January1.22%1139225
6 January1.24%1129058
5 January1.23%1108955
4 January1.19%1058848
3 January1.16%1018676
2 January1.14%988567
1 January1.11%948460
31 December1.1%928383
30 December1.04%868250
29 December0.97%798128
28 December0.94%758021
27 December0.93%747970
26 December0.92%727817
25 December0.89%697743
24 December0.9%697670
23 December0.87%667598
22 December0.88%667511
21 December0.88%657402
20 December0.86%637293
19 December0.82%597232
18 December0.8%577105
17 December0.81%577032
16 December0.82%576954
15 December0.83%576832
14 December0.83%566747
13 December0.84%566659
12 December0.86%566528
11 December0.84%546428
10 December0.83%536349
9 December0.84%536278
8 December0.82%516237
7 December0.82%516191
6 December0.83%516129
5 December0.84%516084
4 December0.84%516043
3 December0.83%506011
2 December0.83%505994
1 December0.82%495948
30 November0.83%495934
29 November0.81%485919
28 November0.8%475891
27 November0.8%475872
26 November0.8%475851
25 November0.81%475779
24 November0.82%475750
23 November0.82%475726
22 November0.83%475665
21 November0.82%465620
20 November0.82%465586
19 November0.83%465572
18 November0.83%465543
17 November0.84%465507
16 November0.82%455491
15 November0.82%455455
14 November0.78%425394
13 November0.78%425362
12 November0.77%415319
11 November0.77%415312
10 November0.76%405262
9 November0.72%385242
8 November0.69%365222
7 November0.69%365213
6 November0.69%365208
5 November0.69%365192
4 November0.68%355174
3 November0.68%355162
2 November0.68%355155
1 November0.68%355146
31 October0.68%355137
30 October0.68%355134
29 October0.68%355131
28 October0.68%355129
27 October0.69%355084
26 October0.67%345073
25 October0.67%345066
24 October0.67%345060
23 October0.67%345052
22 October0.68%345017
21 October0.68%345012
20 October0.68%344996
19 October0.68%344992
18 October0.68%344974
17 October0.68%344971
16 October0.68%344965
15 October0.67%334953
14 October0.67%334940
13 October0.65%324908
12 October0.65%324905
11 October0.63%314896
10 October0.61%304892
9 October0.61%304890
8 October0.59%294885
7 October0.59%294883
6 October0.6%294873
5 October0.6%294867
4 October0.6%294866
3 October0.6%294852
2 October0.6%294847
1 October0.6%294843
30 September0.6%294840
29 September0.6%294836
28 September0.6%294832
27 September0.6%294820
26 September0.6%294811
25 September0.6%294798
24 September0.56%274789
23 September0.56%274779
22 September0.57%274738
21 September0.57%274722
20 September0.55%264711
19 September0.55%264689
18 September0.54%254671
17 September0.49%234653
16 September0.47%224634
15 September1.26%118494055
14 September1.26%118093567
13 September1.26%117593079
12 September1.27%117292620
11 September1.26%115892025
10 September1.26%115892025
9 September1.26%115391555
8 September1.26%114791081
7 September1.26%114190598
6 September1.26%113490145
5 September1.25%112489768
4 September1.25%111789524
3 September1.25%111289172
2 September1.25%110588682
1 September1.24%109788197
31 August1.24%108987627
30 August1.24%108387131
29 August1.25%107986613
28 August1.25%107486242
27 August1.24%106585723
26 August1.24%105685201
25 August1.24%104884631
24 August1.23%103884127
23 August1.23%102783519
22 August1.23%102183023
21 August1.22%101082630
20 August1.22%100582215
19 August1.22%99681835
18 August1.2%98081339
17 August1.21%97780694
16 August1.21%96980137
15 August1.2%95979702
14 August1.2%94979284
13 August1.19%93878818
12 August1.19%93078303
11 August1.18%92077854
10 August1.18%91177235
9 August1.17%89876635
8 August1.17%89076091
7 August1.16%88175643
6 August1.17%87474993
5 August1.16%86074364
4 August1.15%85073610
3 August1.16%84472841
2 August1.15%83172066
1 August1.15%82171346
31 July1.14%80870698
30 July1.14%79869838
29 July1.14%78768867
28 July1.14%77667902
27 July1.15%77166987
26 July1.15%75766018
25 July1.18%74262946
24 July1.17%72762328
23 July1.15%71862328
22 July1.15%70461375
21 July1.15%69360066
20 July1.14%67759141
19 July1.14%66658235
18 July1.13%64957322
17 July1.17%63854549
16 July1.19%62652552
15 July1.19%61651625
14 July1.2%60750742
13 July1.2%59849808
12 July1.19%58249016
11 July1.16%56048244
10 July1.16%55147667
9 July1.14%53446837
8 July1.13%52145950
7 July1.13%50745039
6 July1.11%49144279
5 July1.1%47943396
4 July1.1%47042585
3 July1.12%46541696
2 July1.11%45340798
1 July1.12%44839914
30 June1.12%43839047
29 June1.13%43138198
28 June1.14%42737384
27 June1.15%42036627
26 June1.15%41135886
25 June1.15%40435018
24 June1.18%40234143
23 June1.19%39733260
22 June1.21%39232296
21 June1.23%38831435
20 June1.24%38230813
19 June1.24%37930517
18 June1.26%37830048
17 June1.27%37729597
16 June1.29%37629175
15 June1.29%37228912
14 June1.3%37228614
13 June1.3%37028373
12 June1.31%37028146
11 June1.32%36827862
10 June1.32%36627660
9 June1.32%36527548
8 June1.33%36427434
7 June1.32%36027307
6 June1.32%36027245
5 June1.32%35927211
4 June1.32%35927162
3 June1.32%35827119
2 June1.32%35827064
1 June1.32%35727023
31 May1.31%35326963
30 May1.31%35226918
29 May1.31%35226892
28 May1.31%35226878
27 May1.31%35126843
26 May1.31%35026817
25 May1.3%34926780
24 May1.31%34926730
23 May1.31%34926688
22 May1.31%34926658
21 May1.31%34926601
20 May1.32%34926529
19 May1.32%34826424
18 May1.31%34626344
17 May1.32%34526215
16 May1.32%34426141
15 May1.31%34326099
14 May1.32%34326033
13 May1.32%34225934
12 May1.32%34025846
11 May1.32%34025773
10 May1.31%33825714
9 May1.32%33825652
8 May1.32%33825586
7 May1.32%33825539
6 May1.33%33825486
5 May1.33%33825421
4 May1.33%33725351
3 May1.33%33725311
2 May1.33%33725253
1 May1.33%33525225
30 April1.33%33525116
29 April1.33%33324995
28 April1.33%33224888
27 April1.33%33124814
26 April1.34%33024677
25 April1.34%33024593
24 April1.34%32824535
23 April1.34%32824459
22 April1.35%32824262
21 April1.36%32724112
20 April1.36%32724005
19 April1.36%32623934
18 April1.36%32523888
17 April1.35%32223866
16 April1.35%32223812
15 April1.35%32123744
14 April1.34%31723672
13 April1.34%31623603
12 April1.34%31623535
11 April1.34%31523426
10 April1.35%31423343
9 April1.35%31423260
8 April1.36%31423152
7 April1.36%31423041
6 April1.37%31422862
5 April1.37%31122684
4 April1.38%31122482
3 April1.4%31122243
2 April1.4%31022167
1 April1.41%30821918
31 March1.41%30721783
30 March1.41%30621645
29 March1.42%30521490
28 March1.41%30121419
27 March1.41%30121370
26 March1.41%30021309
25 March1.4%29821210
24 March1.41%29721106
23 March1.41%29520975
22 March1.4%29220896
21 March1.39%29020828
20 March1.38%28720761
19 March1.39%28720681
18 March1.38%28420551
17 March1.38%28320480
16 March1.38%28220412
15 March1.39%28220302
14 March1.39%28020186

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19