Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Pakistan

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
24 February2.22%12772575941
23 February2.21%12708574580
22 February2.21%12658573384
21 February2.2%12617572334
20 February2.21%12601571174
19 February2.2%12563569846
18 February2.2%12527568506
17 February2.2%12488567261
16 February2.2%12436565989
15 February2.19%12333564077
14 February2.19%12333564077
13 February2.19%12307563029
12 February2.19%12276561625
11 February2.18%12218560363
10 February2.18%12185559093
9 February2.18%12128557591
8 February2.17%12066556519
7 February2.16%12026555511
6 February2.16%11967554474
5 February2.15%11914553128
4 February2.15%11886551842
3 February2.15%11833550540
2 February2.15%11802549032
1 February2.14%11746547648
31 January2.14%11683546428
30 January2.14%11657544813
29 January2.14%11623543214
28 January2.14%11560541031
27 January2.13%11514539387
26 January2.13%11450537477
25 January2.12%11376535914
24 January2.12%11318534041
23 January2.12%11295532412
22 January2.12%11247530818
21 January2.12%11204528891
20 January2.12%11157527146
19 January2.12%11103524783
18 January2.11%11055523011
17 January2.11%10997521211
16 January2.11%10951519291
15 January2.11%10908516770
14 January2.11%10863514338
13 January2.11%10818511921
12 January2.12%10772508824
11 January2.12%10717506701
10 January2.12%10676504293
9 January2.12%10644502416
8 January2.12%10598499517
7 January2.12%10558497510
6 January2.12%10511495075
5 January2.12%10461492594
4 January2.12%10409490476
3 January2.12%10350488529
2 January2.12%10311486634
1 January2.12%10258484362
31 December2.11%10176482178
30 December2.11%10105479715
29 December2.11%10047477240
28 December2.1%9992475085
27 December2.1%9929473309
26 December2.09%9874471335
25 December2.09%9816469482
24 December2.09%9753467222
23 December2.08%9668465070
22 December2.06%9557462814
21 December2.06%9474460672
20 December2.05%9392458968
19 December2.04%9330457288
18 December2.03%9250454673
17 December2.03%9164451494
16 December2.02%9080448522
15 December2.02%9010445977
14 December2.01%8905443246
13 December2%8832440787
12 December2.01%8796438425
11 December2.01%8724435056
10 December2%8653432327
9 December2%8603429280
8 December2.01%8547426142
7 December2.01%8487423179
6 December2%8398420294
5 December2.01%8361416499
4 December2.01%8303413191
3 December2.01%8260410072
2 December2.02%8205406810
1 December2.02%8166403311
30 November2.02%8091400482
29 November2.02%8025398024
28 November2.02%7985395185
27 November2.02%7942392356
26 November2.03%7897389311
25 November2.03%7843386198
24 November2.04%7803382892
23 November2.04%7744379883
22 November2.04%7696376929
21 November2.05%7662374173
20 November2.05%7603371508
19 November2.05%7561368665
18 November1.98%7248365927
17 November1.99%7230363380
16 November1.99%7193361082
15 November1.99%7160359032
14 November2%7141356904
13 November2.01%7109354461
12 November2.01%7092352296
11 November2.02%7055349992
10 November2.02%7021348184
9 November2.02%7000346476
8 November2.02%6977344839
7 November2.03%6968343189
6 November2.03%6943341753
5 November2.03%6923340251
4 November2.03%6893338875
3 November2.03%6867337573
2 November2.04%6849336260
1 November2.04%6835335093
31 October2.04%6823333970
30 October2.04%6806332993
29 October2.05%6795332186
28 October2.05%6775331108
27 October2.05%6759330200
26 October2.05%6745329375
25 October2.05%6739328602
24 October2.05%6736327895
23 October2.06%6727327063
22 October2.06%6715326216
21 October2.06%6702325480
20 October2.06%6692324744
19 October2.06%6673324034
18 October2.06%6659323452
17 October2.06%6654323019
16 October2.06%6638322452
15 October2.06%6621321877
14 October2.06%6614321218
13 October2.06%6601320463
12 October2.06%6588319848
11 October2.06%6580319317
10 October2.06%6570318932
9 October2.06%6558318266
8 October2.06%6552317595
7 October2.06%6544316934
6 October2.07%6535316351
5 October2.07%6523315727
4 October2.07%6513314616
3 October2.07%6513314616
2 October2.07%6507313984
1 October2.07%6499313431
30 September2.07%6484312806
29 September2.07%6479312263
28 September2.08%6474311516
27 September2.08%6466310841
26 September2.08%6457310275
25 September2.08%6451309581
24 September2.09%6444309015
23 September2.09%6437308217
22 September2.09%6432307418
21 September2.09%6424306886
20 September2.1%6420306304
19 September2.1%6416305671
18 September2.1%6415305031
17 September2.11%6408304386
16 September2.11%6399303634
15 September2.11%6393303089
14 September2.11%6389302424
13 September2.11%6383302020
12 September2.12%6379301481
11 September2.12%6373300955
10 September2.12%6370300371
9 September2.12%6365300030
8 September2.12%6359299659
7 September2.12%6350299233
6 September2.12%6345298903
5 September2.13%6340298025
4 September2.13%6340298025
3 September2.13%6335297512
2 September2.13%6328297014
1 September2.13%6298296149
31 August2.13%6294295849
30 August2.13%6288295636
29 August2.13%6284295372
28 August2.13%6283295053
27 August2.13%6274294638
26 August2.13%6267294193
25 August2.13%6255293711
24 August2.13%6244293261
23 August2.13%6244293261
22 August2.13%6231292174
21 August2.13%6219291588
20 August2.13%6209290958
19 August2.13%6201290445
18 August2.14%6190289832
17 August2.14%6175289215
16 August2.14%6175289215
15 August2.14%6162288047
14 August2.14%6153287300
13 August2.14%6139286674
12 August2.14%6129285921
11 August2.14%6112285191
10 August2.14%6097284660
9 August2.14%6082284121
8 August2.14%6068283487
7 August2.14%6052282645
6 August2.14%6035281863
5 August2.14%6014281136
4 August2.14%5999280461
3 August2.14%5999280461
2 August2.14%5976279699
1 August2.14%5951278305
31 July2.14%5951278305
30 July2.14%5924277402
29 July2.13%5892276288
28 July2.13%5865275225
27 July2.13%5842274289
26 July2.13%5822273113
25 July2.13%5822273113
24 July2.13%5787271887
23 July2.13%5763270400
22 July2.12%5709269191
21 July2.12%5677267428
20 July2.12%5639266096
19 July2.11%5599265083
18 July2.11%5568263496
17 July2.11%5522261917
16 July2.1%5426257914
15 July2.1%5426257914
14 July2.11%5386255769
13 July2.1%5320253604
12 July2.09%5266251625
11 July2.09%5197248872
10 July2.08%5123246351
9 July2.08%5058243599
8 July2.07%4983240848
7 July2.07%4922237489
6 July2.06%4839234509
5 July2.05%4762231818
4 July2.05%4619225283
3 July2.05%4551221896
2 July2.05%4551221896
1 July2.05%4473217809
30 June2.06%4395213470
29 June2.06%4304209337
28 June2.02%4167206512
27 June2.03%4118202955
26 June2.03%4035198883
25 June2.02%3962195745
24 June2.02%3903192970
23 June1.99%3755188926
22 June2%3695185034
21 June1.98%3590181088
20 June1.98%3501176617
19 June1.97%3382171666
18 June1.96%3229165062
17 June1.93%3093160118
16 June1.92%2975154760
15 June1.91%2839148921
14 June1.89%2729144478
13 June1.93%2551132405
12 June1.96%2463125933
11 June1.96%2463125933
10 June1.97%2356119536
9 June1.98%2255113702
8 June2.01%2172108317
7 June1.99%2067103671
6 June2.02%200298943
5 June2.06%193593983
4 June2.06%183889249
3 June2.08%177085264
2 June2.1%168880463
1 June2.12%162176398
31 May2.13%154372460
30 May2.13%148369496
29 May2.1%139566457
28 May2.06%131764028
27 May2.06%126061227
26 May2.07%122559151
25 May2.07%119757705
24 May2.07%116756349
23 May2.08%113354601
22 May2.1%110152437
21 May2.1%106750694
20 May2.11%101748091
19 May2.15%98545898
18 May2.14%93943966
17 May2.14%90342125
16 May2.17%87340151
15 May2.15%83438799
14 May2.15%83438799
13 May2.15%77035788
12 May2.16%76135298
11 May2.15%73734336
10 May2.2%70632081
9 May2.17%65930334
8 May2.21%63628736
7 May2.27%59926435
6 May2.37%58524644
5 May2.34%56424073
4 May2.33%51422049
3 May2.27%47620941
2 May2.28%45720084
1 May2.3%44019103
30 April2.3%41718114
29 April2.29%38516817
28 April2.21%34315525
27 April2.14%31214612
26 April2.1%29213915
25 April2.11%28113328
24 April2.11%26912723
23 April2.12%25311940
22 April2.12%23711155
21 April2.1%21210076
20 April2.1%2019565
19 April2.09%1768418
18 April2.01%1688348
17 April1.87%1437638
16 April1.92%1357025
15 April1.85%1286919
14 April1.74%1116383
13 April1.64%965837
12 April2.14%15619729920
11 April2.14%15501725602
10 April2.14%15443721018
9 April2.14%15329715968
8 April2.14%15229710829
7 April2.14%15124705517
6 April2.15%15026700188
5 April2.14%14924696184
4 April2.14%14821692231
3 April2.15%14778687908
2 April2.15%14697682888
1 April2.15%14613678165
31 March2.16%14530672931
30 March2.16%14434667957
29 March2.16%14356663200
28 March2.16%14256659116
27 March2.17%14215654591
26 March2.18%14158649824
25 March2.18%14091645356
24 March2.19%14028640988
23 March2.19%13965637042
22 March2.2%13935633741
21 March2.2%13863630471
20 March2.21%13843626802
19 March2.21%13799623135
18 March2.22%13757619259
17 March2.23%13717615810
16 March2.23%13656612315
15 March2.23%13595609964
14 March2.23%13537607453
13 March2.23%13508605200
12 March2.24%13476602536
11 March2.24%13430600198
10 March2.24%13377597497
9 March2.24%13324595239
8 March2.24%13281593453
7 March2.23%13227592100
6 March2.24%13205590508
5 March2.24%13166588728
4 March2.24%13128587014
3 March2.23%13076585435
2 March2.23%13013583916
1 March2.22%12938582528
29 February--4
28 February2.22%12896581365
27 February2.22%12860579973
26 February2.22%12837578797
25 February2.22%12804577482

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19