Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - North Macedonia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
25 February3.07%3111101214
24 February3.08%3098100632
23 February3.09%308599917
22 February3.09%307699408
21 February3.09%306399285
20 February3.08%304799031
19 February3.08%303798584
18 February3.07%301898174
17 February3.08%301097803
16 February3.08%300397456
15 February3.09%299897101
14 February3.08%298997052
13 February3.07%297696872
12 February3.08%297196518
11 February3.08%296696152
10 February3.09%295995736
9 February3.1%295595347
8 February3.11%294694871
7 February3.08%292494798
6 February3.08%291694599
5 February3.09%290894196
4 February3.09%290093882
3 February3.09%289393510
2 February3.08%287393160
1 February3.09%286692753
31 January3.08%285592693
30 January3.08%284892518
29 January3.08%284192193
28 January3.08%283191891
27 January3.08%282191555
26 January3.08%281291161
25 January3.08%279190717
24 January3.07%278590654
23 January3.07%277990471
22 January3.07%276890124
21 January3.07%275489817
20 January3.06%273989463
19 January3.05%272689392
18 January3.05%271588992
17 January3.04%270288938
16 January3.04%269688749
15 January3.03%268288389
14 January3.04%267287986
13 January3.03%265787590
12 January3.04%264787117
11 January3.04%263586597
10 January3.03%262286494
9 January3.03%261486150
8 January3.03%259285594
7 January3.02%258185494
6 January3.01%257185328
5 January3.02%255984709
4 January3.03%255084129
3 January3.01%253084024
2 January3.01%252283789
1 January3%251083743
31 December3%250383329
30 December3.01%248882794
29 December3%247382301
28 December3%245681804
27 December2.99%244581721
26 December2.98%242781425
25 December2.97%240180896
24 December2.95%237580407
23 December2.95%235479815
22 December2.95%234079190
21 December2.95%231478434
20 December2.93%229278305
19 December2.92%227477949
18 December2.92%225477134
17 December2.92%222576251
16 December2.9%219475597
15 December2.9%216974732
14 December2.91%214773851
13 December2.88%212173638
12 December2.87%209673025
11 December2.88%207772044
10 December2.89%205170883
9 December2.89%202369954
8 December2.85%197769452
7 December2.85%194968332
6 December2.83%192467968
5 December2.82%190167311
4 December2.83%187766330
3 December2.83%184765231
2 December2.86%182563890
1 December2.85%179262945
30 November2.85%176361878
29 November2.81%173161543
28 November2.8%169960723
27 November2.78%165859701
26 November2.78%163058608
25 November2.78%160057451
24 November2.78%156156164
23 November2.8%154655127
22 November2.76%151154743
21 November2.77%148753631
20 November2.79%146252449
19 November2.78%142351213
18 November2.79%139750015
17 November2.83%137648613
16 November2.82%134547636
15 November2.77%130547050
14 November2.78%128146062
13 November2.81%126344898
12 November2.82%123843835
11 November2.85%121242540
10 November2.88%118641222
9 November2.87%115640275
8 November2.86%113639760
7 November2.86%111038782
6 November2.92%109637499
5 November2.98%108436372
4 November3.05%107135097
3 November3.09%104933908
2 November3.11%102532997
1 November3.1%100432436
31 October3.15%99431572
30 October3.22%98230488
29 October3.31%97729558
28 October3.36%96328697
27 October3.41%94927827
26 October3.43%93427199
25 October3.41%91926954
24 October3.4%89726394
23 October3.4%88325991
22 October3.43%87425473
21 October3.47%86224836
20 October3.51%85024196
19 October3.56%84623788
18 October3.53%83423628
17 October3.55%82423201
16 October3.63%82122607
15 October3.68%81522170
14 October3.74%80921636
13 October3.77%80021193
12 October3.77%79721113
11 October3.78%79220937
10 October3.82%78520555
9 October3.87%78120163
8 October3.92%77519777
7 October3.98%77219413
6 October4.02%76819096
5 October4.03%76018873
4 October4.02%75618790
3 October4.05%75318602
2 October4.08%74918363
1 October4.1%74318138
30 September4.11%73917977
29 September4.14%73717786
28 September4.12%72917674
27 September4.11%72517629
26 September4.13%72217483
25 September4.16%72117343
24 September4.14%71217200
23 September4.16%71017049
22 September4.18%70516867
21 September4.17%70016780
20 September4.14%69316735
19 September4.16%68916557
18 September4.16%68316417
17 September4.15%67516274
16 September4.15%66816088
15 September3.43%6339184893
14 September3.42%6307184277
13 September3.42%6277183705
12 September3.41%6259183523
11 September3.41%6236183059
10 September3.41%6214182450
9 September3.4%6184181875
8 September3.39%6153181620
7 September3.39%6129180919
6 September3.38%6097180243
5 September3.37%6065180045
4 September3.37%6045179587
3 September3.36%6013178879
2 September3.36%5987178159
1 September3.36%5964177399
31 August3.36%5938176494
30 August3.36%5901175624
29 August3.35%5869175330
28 August3.34%5842174667
27 August3.35%5818173689
26 August3.35%5782172657
25 August3.35%5755171576
24 August3.36%5727170412
23 August3.37%5695169202
22 August3.36%5668168872
21 August3.37%5654167991
20 August3.38%5632166741
19 August3.38%5608165684
18 August3.4%5589164529
17 August3.41%5574163452
16 August3.42%5560162457
15 August3.42%5552162164
14 August3.43%5542161359
13 August3.45%5532160571
12 August3.46%5527159908
11 August3.47%5521159269
10 August3.47%5513158681
9 August3.48%5509158164
8 August3.48%5507158025
7 August3.49%5503157627
6 August3.5%5502157251
5 August3.51%5501156926
4 August3.51%5497156707
3 August3.51%5494156543
2 August3.51%5494156506
1 August3.51%5493156452
31 July3.51%5493156380
30 July3.51%5493156299
29 July3.51%5491156225
28 July3.52%5491156171
27 July3.52%5491156124
26 July3.52%5491156086
25 July3.52%5489156078
24 July3.52%5489156054
23 July3.52%5489156017
22 July3.52%5489155981
21 July3.52%5488155965
20 July3.52%5487155931
19 July3.52%5487155931
18 July3.52%5487155922
17 July3.52%5487155901
16 July3.52%5487155882
15 July3.52%5487155866
14 July3.52%5487155840
13 July3.52%5487155823
12 July3.52%5487155802
11 July3.52%5487155797
10 July3.52%5487155783
9 July3.52%5487155770
8 July3.52%5486155760
7 July3.52%5486155741
6 July3.52%5486155732
5 July3.52%5486155716
4 July3.52%5486155710
3 July3.52%5486155706
2 July3.52%5486155700
1 July3.52%5485155689
30 June3.52%5484155684
29 June3.52%5484155682
28 June3.52%5484155676
27 June3.52%5484155673
26 June3.52%5484155669
25 June3.52%5484155663
24 June3.52%5481155655
23 June3.52%5478155645
22 June3.52%5477155640
21 June3.52%5477155627
20 June3.52%5475155624
19 June3.52%5475155616
18 June3.52%5474155612
17 June3.52%5472155593
16 June3.52%5472155583
15 June3.52%5472155568
14 June3.52%5472155540
13 June3.52%5471155536
12 June3.52%5471155528
11 June3.52%5470155507
10 June3.52%5468155487
9 June3.52%5467155469
8 June3.51%5462155441
7 June3.51%5458155418
6 June3.51%5455155417
5 June3.51%5448155407
4 June3.5%5442155379
3 June3.5%5435155364
2 June3.49%5429155345
1 June3.49%5423155304
31 May3.49%5413155272
30 May3.48%5408155269
29 May3.48%5398155246
28 May3.47%5387155217
27 May3.46%5369155169
26 May3.45%5356155117
25 May3.44%5342155071
24 May3.44%5329155067
23 May3.43%5311155063
22 May3.42%5296155028
21 May3.41%5280154982
20 May3.4%5265154937
19 May3.39%5249154891
18 May3.38%5232154804
17 May3.38%5230154725
16 May3.37%5211154698
15 May3.36%5197154636
14 May3.35%5184154524
13 May3.35%5168154494
12 May3.34%5151154372
11 May3.33%5135154222
10 May3.32%5109154051
9 May3.31%5093154026
8 May3.3%5079153891
7 May3.3%5067153694
6 May3.29%5042153461
5 May3.28%5016153137
4 May3.27%4992152814
3 May3.25%4961152747
2 May3.23%4936152685
1 May3.21%4891152581
30 April3.19%4855152367
29 April3.17%4818152002
28 April3.15%4772151569
27 April3.14%4742151122
26 April3.13%4714150672
25 April3.11%4677150588
24 April3.09%4650150274
23 April3.09%4628149710
22 April3.08%4595149221
21 April3.07%4556148618
20 April3.05%4509147995
19 April3.04%4478147229
18 April3.02%4443147094
17 April3.01%4419146733
16 April3.01%4388145909
15 April3%4357145001
14 April3%4322144111
13 April3%4289143162
12 April3%4262142034
11 April2.98%4228141844
10 April2.96%4182141157
9 April2.96%4150140065
8 April2.96%4108138891
7 April2.96%4073137728
6 April2.95%4022136426
5 April2.94%3977135167
4 April2.92%3940134867
3 April2.91%3905134134
2 April2.91%3860132740
1 April2.9%3810131424
31 March2.91%3781130022
30 March2.92%3749128511
29 March2.92%3716127240
28 March2.9%3675126938
27 March2.89%3642126230
26 March2.89%3607124910
25 March2.89%3574123491
24 March2.9%3545122227
23 March2.92%3528120882
22 March2.92%3503119828
21 March2.91%3473119378
20 March2.9%3448118736
19 March2.92%3424117437
18 March2.92%3403116438
17 March2.94%3388115222
16 March2.95%3364113929
15 March2.96%3340112930
14 March2.95%3319112646
13 March2.94%3300112107
12 March2.95%3280111077
11 March2.96%3265110209
10 March2.97%3244109262
9 March2.98%3228108350
8 March2.98%3206107479
7 March2.98%3195107163
6 March2.98%3185106832
5 March2.99%3176106110
4 March3.01%3165105269
3 March3.02%3156104548
2 March3.04%3151103746
1 March3.05%3144103020
29 February--1
28 February3.05%3137102787
27 February3.05%3126102482
26 February3.06%3119101762

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19