Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Algeria

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
24 February2.64%2970112461
23 February2.64%2967112279
22 February2.64%2964112094
21 February2.65%2961111917
20 February2.65%2958111764
19 February2.65%2954111600
18 February2.65%2950111418
17 February2.65%2947111247
16 February2.65%2945111069
15 February2.65%2943110894
14 February2.65%2939110711
13 February2.66%2935110513
12 February2.66%2932110303
11 February2.66%2930110049
10 February2.67%2926109782
9 February2.67%2924109559
8 February2.67%2918109313
7 February2.67%2914109088
6 February2.68%2909108629
5 February2.68%2909108629
4 February2.68%2904108381
3 February2.68%2900108116
2 February2.69%2898107841
1 February2.69%2894107578
31 January2.69%2891107339
30 January2.7%2888107122
29 January2.7%2884106887
28 January2.7%2881106610
27 January2.7%2877106359
26 January2.71%2871106097
25 January2.71%2866105854
24 January2.71%2863105596
23 January2.72%2861105369
22 January2.72%2856105124
21 January2.72%2853104852
20 January2.72%2849104606
19 January2.72%2843104341
18 January2.73%2840104092
17 January2.73%2836103833
16 January2.73%2831103611
15 January2.73%2827103381
14 January2.74%2822103127
13 January2.74%2819102860
12 January2.74%2816102641
11 January2.75%2812102369
10 January2.75%2807102144
9 January2.75%2803101913
8 January2.75%2798101657
7 January2.75%2792101382
6 January2.76%2786101120
5 January2.76%2782100873
4 January2.76%2777100645
3 January2.76%2772100408
2 January2.76%2769100159
1 January2.76%276299897
31 December2.77%275699610
30 December2.77%275199311
29 December2.77%274598988
28 December2.77%273798631
27 December2.78%272898249
26 December2.78%272297857
25 December2.79%271697441
24 December2.79%270597007
23 December2.79%269696549
22 December2.8%268796069
21 December2.8%267595659
20 December2.8%266695203
19 December2.81%265994781
18 December2.8%264794371
17 December2.81%264093933
16 December2.81%263193507
15 December2.82%262393065
14 December2.82%260992597
13 December2.82%259692102
12 December2.82%258491638
11 December2.83%257591121
10 December2.83%256490579
9 December2.84%255490014
8 December2.84%253989416
7 December2.84%252788825
6 December2.85%251688252
5 December2.86%250187502
4 December2.87%249286730
3 December2.89%248085927
2 December2.9%246485084
1 December2.91%244784152
30 November2.92%243183199
29 November2.93%241082221
28 November2.95%239381212
27 November2.96%237280168
26 November2.97%235279110
25 November2.98%232978025
24 November3%230977000
23 November3.02%229475867
22 November3.03%227274862
21 November3.06%225573774
20 November3.07%223672755
19 November3.1%222471652
18 November3.12%220670629
17 November3.14%218669591
16 November3.16%216868589
15 November3.18%215467679
14 November3.2%213966819
13 November3.22%212465975
12 November3.24%211165108
11 November3.26%209364257
10 November3.27%207763446
9 November3.29%206262693
8 November3.3%204862051
7 November3.32%203661381
6 November3.33%202460800
5 November3.34%201160169
4 November3.36%199959527
3 November3.36%198058979
2 November3.38%198058574
1 November3.39%197358272
31 October3.39%196457942
30 October3.39%195657651
29 October3.4%194957332
28 October3.4%194157026
27 October3.41%193156706
26 October3.41%192256419
25 October3.41%191456143
24 October3.41%190755880
23 October3.41%189755630
22 October3.41%188855357
21 October3.41%188055081
20 October3.42%187354829
19 October3.41%186554616
18 October3.41%185654402
17 October3.41%184654203
16 October3.41%184153998
15 October3.4%182753777
14 October3.41%182753584
13 October3.4%181853399
12 October3.39%180953325
11 October3.39%180153072
10 October3.39%179552940
9 October3.39%178952804
8 October3.39%178352658
7 October3.37%177152520
6 October3.37%176852399
5 October3.38%176852270
4 October3.38%176052136
3 October3.38%175651995
2 October3.37%174951847
1 October3.37%174151690
30 September3.37%173651530
29 September3.36%172651368
28 September3.36%171951213
27 September3.36%171451067
26 September3.36%171150914
25 September3.36%170750754
24 September3.37%170350579
23 September3.37%169850400
22 September3.36%168950214
21 September3.36%167950023
20 September3.36%167249826
19 September3.36%166549623
18 September3.36%165949413
17 September3.36%165449194
16 September3.36%164548966
15 September3.35%163248734
14 September3.34%162048496
13 September3.34%161248254
12 September3.34%160548007
11 September3.35%159947752
10 September3.35%159147488
9 September3.35%158147216
8 September3.35%157146938
7 September3.35%156246653
6 September3.36%155646364
5 September3.36%154946071
4 September3.36%153945773
3 September3.36%152945469
2 September3.37%152345158
1 September3.39%151844833
31 August3.39%151044494
30 August3.4%150144146
29 August3.41%149143781
28 August3.42%148343403
27 August3.43%147543016
26 August3.44%146542619
25 August3.45%145642228
24 August3.45%144641858
23 August3.46%143541460
22 August3.47%142441068
21 August3.49%141840667
20 August3.5%141140258
19 August3.52%140239847
18 August3.53%139139444
17 August3.53%137939025
16 August3.55%137038583
15 August3.57%136038133
14 August3.59%135137664
13 August3.61%134137187
12 August3.63%133336699
11 August3.65%132236204
10 August3.67%131235712
9 August3.7%130235160
8 August3.73%129334693
7 August3.75%128234155
6 August3.79%127333626
5 August3.81%126133055
4 August3.84%124832504
3 August3.88%123931972
2 August3.91%123131465
1 August3.95%122330950
31 July3.98%121030394
30 July4.02%120029831
29 July4.06%118629229
28 July4.1%117428615
27 July4.16%116327973
26 July4.22%115527357
25 July4.28%114626764
24 July4.34%113626159
23 July4.41%112425484
22 July4.47%111124872
21 July4.53%110024278
20 July4.59%108723691
19 July4.67%107823084
18 July4.74%106822549
17 July4.82%105721948
16 July4.93%105221355
15 July5.01%104020770
14 July5.09%102820216
13 July5.17%101819689
12 July5.27%101119195
11 July5.37%100418712
10 July5.46%99618242
9 July5.55%98817808
8 July5.64%97817348
7 July5.73%96816879
6 July5.85%95916404
5 July5.97%95215941
4 July6.1%94615500
3 July6.22%93715070
2 July6.33%92814657
1 July6.45%92014272
30 June6.56%91213907
29 June6.67%90513571
28 June6.76%89713273
27 June6.88%89212968
26 June6.98%88512685
25 June7.06%87812445
24 June7.1%86912248
23 June7.13%86112076
22 June7.15%85211920
21 June7.18%84511771
20 June7.2%83711631
19 June7.17%82511504
18 June7.12%81111385
17 June7.09%79911268
16 June7.07%78811147
15 June7.04%77711031
14 June7.02%76710919
13 June7.03%76010810
12 June7.02%75110698
11 June7%74110589
10 June6.98%73210484
9 June6.97%72410382
8 June6.97%71510265
7 June6.96%70710154
6 June6.95%69810050
5 June6.95%6909935
4 June6.93%6819831
3 June6.91%6739733
2 June6.93%6679626
1 June6.95%6619513
31 May6.95%6539394
30 May6.97%6469267
29 May6.98%6389134
28 May7%6308997
27 May7.03%6238857
26 May7.09%6178697
25 May7.16%6098503
24 May7.22%6008306
23 May7.3%5928113
22 May7.35%5827918
21 May7.44%5757728
20 May7.53%5687542
19 May7.6%5617377
18 May7.71%5557201
17 May7.81%5487019
16 May7.95%5426821
15 May8.09%5366629
14 May8.21%5296442
13 May8.35%5226253
12 May8.49%5156067
11 May8.61%5075891
10 May8.77%5025723
9 May8.89%4945558
8 May9.09%4885369
7 May9.32%4835182
6 May9.53%4764997
5 May9.71%4704838
4 May10%4654648
3 May10.35%4634474
2 May10.69%4594295
1 May10.91%4534154
30 April11.23%4504006
29 April11.54%4443848
28 April11.98%4373649
27 April12.28%4323517
26 April12.57%4253382
25 April12.87%4193256
24 April13.27%4153127
23 April13.54%4073007
22 April13.81%4022910
21 April13.95%3922811
20 April14.13%3842718
19 April14.26%3752629
18 April14.48%3672534
17 April15.05%3642418
16 April15.34%3482268
15 April15.56%3362160
14 April15.75%3262070
13 April15.78%3131983
12 April2.64%3134118645
11 April2.64%3130118516
10 April2.64%3126118378
9 April2.64%3123118251
8 April2.64%3119118116
7 April2.64%3116118004
6 April2.64%3112117879
5 April2.64%3108117739
4 April2.64%3105117622
3 April2.64%3102117524
2 April2.64%3099117429
1 April2.64%3096117304
31 March2.64%3093117192
30 March2.64%3089117061
29 March2.64%3084116946
28 March2.64%3080116836
27 March2.64%3077116750
26 March2.64%3074116657
25 March2.64%3071116543
24 March2.64%3069116438
23 March2.64%3066116349
22 March2.63%3061116255
21 March2.63%3057116157
20 March2.63%3055116066
19 March2.63%3053115970
18 March2.63%3051115842
17 March2.63%3048115688
16 March2.64%3045115540
15 March2.63%3040115410
14 March2.63%3036115265
13 March2.63%3034115143
12 March2.64%3031115008
11 March2.64%3028114851
10 March2.64%3026114681
9 March2.64%3022114543
8 March2.64%3018114382
7 March2.64%3013114234
6 March2.64%3010114104
5 March2.64%3007113948
4 March2.64%3002113761
3 March2.64%2996113593
2 March2.64%2991113430
1 March2.64%2987113255
29 February--1
28 February2.64%2983113092
27 February2.64%2979112960
26 February2.64%2977112805
25 February2.64%2973112622

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19