Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Algeria

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
24 February2.64%2970112461
23 February2.64%2967112279
22 February2.64%2964112094
21 February2.65%2961111917
20 February2.65%2958111764
19 February2.65%2954111600
18 February2.65%2950111418
17 February2.65%2947111247
16 February2.65%2945111069
15 February2.65%2943110894
14 February2.65%2939110711
13 February2.66%2935110513
12 February2.66%2932110303
11 February2.66%2930110049
10 February2.67%2926109782
9 February2.67%2924109559
8 February2.67%2918109313
7 February2.67%2914109088
6 February2.68%2909108629
5 February2.68%2909108629
4 February2.68%2904108381
3 February2.68%2900108116
2 February2.69%2898107841
1 February2.69%2894107578
31 January2.69%2891107339
30 January2.7%2888107122
29 January2.7%2884106887
28 January2.7%2881106610
27 January2.7%2877106359
26 January2.71%2871106097
25 January2.71%2866105854
24 January2.71%2863105596
23 January2.72%2861105369
22 January2.72%2856105124
21 January2.72%2853104852
20 January2.72%2849104606
19 January2.72%2843104341
18 January2.73%2840104092
17 January2.73%2836103833
16 January2.73%2831103611
15 January2.73%2827103381
14 January2.74%2822103127
13 January2.74%2819102860
12 January2.74%2816102641
11 January2.75%2812102369
10 January2.75%2807102144
9 January2.75%2803101913
8 January2.75%2798101657
7 January2.75%2792101382
6 January2.76%2786101120
5 January2.76%2782100873
4 January2.76%2777100645
3 January2.76%2772100408
2 January2.76%2769100159
1 January2.76%276299897
31 December2.77%275699610
30 December2.77%275199311
29 December2.77%274598988
28 December2.77%273798631
27 December2.78%272898249
26 December2.78%272297857
25 December2.79%271697441
24 December2.79%270597007
23 December2.79%269696549
22 December2.8%268796069
21 December2.8%267595659
20 December2.8%266695203
19 December2.81%265994781
18 December2.8%264794371
17 December2.81%264093933
16 December2.81%263193507
15 December2.82%262393065
14 December2.82%260992597
13 December2.82%259692102
12 December2.82%258491638
11 December2.83%257591121
10 December2.83%256490579
9 December2.84%255490014
8 December2.84%253989416
7 December2.84%252788825
6 December2.85%251688252
5 December2.86%250187502
4 December2.87%249286730
3 December2.89%248085927
2 December2.9%246485084
1 December2.91%244784152
30 November2.92%243183199
29 November2.93%241082221
28 November2.95%239381212
27 November2.96%237280168
26 November2.97%235279110
25 November2.98%232978025
24 November3%230977000
23 November3.02%229475867
22 November3.03%227274862
21 November3.06%225573774
20 November3.07%223672755
19 November3.1%222471652
18 November3.12%220670629
17 November3.14%218669591
16 November3.16%216868589
15 November3.18%215467679
14 November3.2%213966819
13 November3.22%212465975
12 November3.24%211165108
11 November3.26%209364257
10 November3.27%207763446
9 November3.29%206262693
8 November3.3%204862051
7 November3.32%203661381
6 November3.33%202460800
5 November3.34%201160169
4 November3.36%199959527
3 November3.36%198058979
2 November3.38%198058574
1 November3.39%197358272
31 October3.39%196457942
30 October3.39%195657651
29 October3.4%194957332
28 October3.4%194157026
27 October3.41%193156706
26 October3.41%192256419
25 October3.41%191456143
24 October3.41%190755880
23 October3.41%189755630
22 October3.41%188855357
21 October3.41%188055081
20 October3.42%187354829
19 October3.41%186554616
18 October3.41%185654402
17 October3.41%184654203
16 October3.41%184153998
15 October3.4%182753777
14 October3.41%182753584
13 October3.4%181853399
12 October3.39%180953325
11 October3.39%180153072
10 October3.39%179552940
9 October3.39%178952804
8 October3.39%178352658
7 October3.37%177152520
6 October3.37%176852399
5 October3.38%176852270
4 October3.38%176052136
3 October3.38%175651995
2 October3.37%174951847
1 October3.37%174151690
30 September3.37%173651530
29 September3.36%172651368
28 September3.36%171951213
27 September3.36%171451067
26 September3.36%171150914
25 September3.36%170750754
24 September3.37%170350579
23 September3.37%169850400
22 September3.36%168950214
21 September3.36%167950023
20 September3.36%167249826
19 September3.36%166549623
18 September3.36%165949413
17 September3.36%165449194
16 September3.36%164548966
15 September2.8%5630200770
14 September2.8%5614200528
13 September2.79%5596200301
12 September2.79%5578200068
11 September2.78%5558199822
10 September2.78%5539199560
9 September2.77%5519199275
8 September2.76%5489198962
7 September2.75%5471198645
6 September2.75%5445198313
5 September2.74%5420198004
4 September2.73%5399197659
3 September2.72%5373197308
2 September2.71%5339196915
1 September2.7%5302196527
31 August2.69%5269196080
30 August2.68%5240195574
29 August2.67%5209195162
28 August2.66%5179194671
27 August2.65%5148194186
26 August2.64%5121193674
25 August2.64%5096193171
24 August2.63%5063192626
23 August2.62%5034192089
22 August2.61%5004191583
21 August2.61%4984191171
20 August2.6%4957190656
19 August2.59%4929190078
18 August2.59%4898189384
17 August2.58%4867188663
16 August2.57%4830187968
15 August2.56%4794187258
14 August2.55%4766186655
13 August2.54%4730185902
12 August2.54%4695185042
11 August2.53%4654184191
10 August2.52%4618183347
9 August2.51%4578182368
8 August2.51%4550181376
7 August2.51%4520180356
6 August2.5%4487179216
5 August2.49%4441178013
4 August2.49%4404176724
3 August2.49%4370175229
2 August2.49%4329173922
1 August2.49%4291172564
31 July2.48%4254171392
30 July2.48%4219170189
29 July2.48%4189168668
28 July2.49%4161167131
27 July2.49%4112165204
26 July2.5%4087163660
25 July2.51%4063162155
24 July2.51%4042160868
23 July2.52%4026159563
22 July2.53%4008158213
21 July2.54%3994157005
20 July2.55%3979155784
19 July2.56%3956154486
18 July2.57%3938153309
17 July2.58%3922152210
16 July2.59%3910151103
15 July2.6%3895149906
14 July2.61%3882148797
13 July2.61%3867147883
12 July2.62%3851146942
11 July2.63%3836146064
10 July2.63%3824145296
9 July2.64%3811144483
8 July2.64%3798143652
7 July2.65%3786143032
6 July2.65%3775142447
5 July2.65%3765141966
4 July2.65%3755141471
3 July2.66%3745141007
2 July2.66%3735140550
1 July2.66%3726140075
30 June2.66%3716139626
29 June2.66%3708139229
28 June2.66%3699138840
27 June2.67%3693138465
26 June2.67%3685138113
25 June2.67%3678137772
24 June2.67%3669137403
23 June2.67%3660137049
22 June2.67%3650136679
21 June2.67%3641136294
20 June2.67%3631135821
19 June2.67%3624135586
18 June2.67%3615135219
17 June2.67%3605134840
16 June2.68%3598134458
15 June2.68%3588134115
14 June2.68%3579133742
13 June2.68%3571133388
12 June2.68%3565133070
11 June2.68%3560132727
10 June2.68%3552132355
9 June2.68%3544132034
8 June2.69%3537131647
7 June2.69%3527131283
6 June2.69%3518130958
5 June2.69%3510130681
4 June2.69%3504130361
3 June2.69%3497129976
2 June2.69%3490129640
1 June2.69%3480129218
31 May2.69%3472128913
30 May2.69%3465128725
29 May2.69%3460128456
28 May2.7%3455128198
27 May2.7%3448127926
26 May2.69%3440127646
25 May2.7%3433127361
24 May2.7%3426127107
23 May2.69%3418126860
22 May2.69%3411126651
21 May2.69%3405126434
20 May2.7%3401126156
19 May2.7%3395125896
18 May2.7%3388125693
17 May2.69%3381125485
16 May2.69%3374125311
15 May2.69%3366125194
14 May2.69%3360125059
13 May2.69%3355124889
12 May2.69%3350124682
11 May2.69%3343124483
10 May2.68%3335124288
9 May2.68%3328124104
8 May2.68%3321123900
7 May2.68%3315123692
6 May2.68%3307123473
5 May2.68%3299123272
4 May2.67%3289122999
3 May2.67%3280122717
2 May2.67%3270122522
1 May2.67%3261122311
30 April2.66%3253122108
29 April2.66%3244121866
28 April2.66%3234121580
27 April2.66%3225121344
26 April2.66%3217121112
25 April2.65%3207120922
24 April2.65%3198120736
23 April2.65%3190120562
22 April2.64%3181120363
21 April2.64%3172120174
20 April2.64%3165119992
19 April2.64%3160119805
18 April2.64%3155119642
17 April2.64%3152119486
16 April2.64%3148119323
15 April2.64%3144119142
14 April2.64%3141118975
13 April2.64%3137118799
12 April2.64%3134118645
11 April2.64%3130118516
10 April2.64%3126118378
9 April2.64%3123118251
8 April2.64%3119118116
7 April2.64%3116118004
6 April2.64%3112117879
5 April2.64%3108117739
4 April2.64%3105117622
3 April2.64%3102117524
2 April2.64%3099117429
1 April2.64%3096117304
31 March2.64%3093117192
30 March2.64%3089117061
29 March2.64%3084116946
28 March2.64%3080116836
27 March2.64%3077116750
26 March2.64%3074116657
25 March2.64%3071116543
24 March2.64%3069116438
23 March2.64%3066116349
22 March2.63%3061116255
21 March2.63%3057116157
20 March2.63%3055116066
19 March2.63%3053115970
18 March2.63%3051115842
17 March2.63%3048115688
16 March2.64%3045115540
15 March2.63%3040115410
14 March2.63%3036115265
13 March2.63%3034115143
12 March2.64%3031115008
11 March2.64%3028114851
10 March2.64%3026114681
9 March2.64%3022114543
8 March2.64%3018114382
7 March2.64%3013114234
6 March2.64%3010114104
5 March2.64%3007113948
4 March2.64%3002113761
3 March2.64%2996113593
2 March2.64%2991113430
1 March2.64%2987113255
29 February--1
28 February2.64%2983113092
27 February2.64%2979112960
26 February2.64%2977112805
25 February2.64%2973112622

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19