Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Monaco

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
28 February1.23%241956
27 February1.23%241953
26 February1.18%231942
25 February1.19%231932
24 February1.2%231916
23 February1.21%231904
22 February1.17%221885
21 February1.18%221870
20 February1.18%221862
19 February1.19%221844
18 February1.2%221835
17 February1.21%221816
16 February1.18%211787
15 February1.18%211774
14 February1.19%211760
13 February1.2%211755
12 February1.2%211752
11 February1.1%191735
10 February1.11%191717
9 February1.12%191695
8 February1.14%191665
7 February1.15%191655
6 February1.15%191647
5 February1.17%191625
4 February1.13%181596
3 February1.15%181572
2 February1.1%171543
1 February0.93%141499
31 January0.87%131489
30 January0.75%111475
29 January0.77%111430
28 January0.77%111430
27 January0.71%101413
26 January0.64%91399
25 January0.66%91368
24 January0.66%91357
23 January0.67%91345
22 January0.69%91311
21 January0.7%91287
20 January0.71%91262
19 January0.73%91240
18 January0.58%71212
17 January0.58%71205
16 January0.59%71194
15 January0.6%71169
14 January0.61%71145
13 January0.62%71128
12 January0.64%71092
11 January0.37%41070
10 January0.38%41057
9 January0.38%41053
8 January0.38%41041
7 January0.29%31018
6 January0.31%3978
5 January0.32%3947
4 January0.33%3917
3 January0.33%3907
2 January0.33%3901
1 January0.34%3885
31 December0.34%3875
30 December0.35%3853
29 December0.36%3827
28 December0.37%3801
27 December0.38%3797
26 December0.38%3797
25 December0.38%3789
24 December0.38%3783
23 December0.39%3767
22 December0.4%3756
21 December0.4%3742
20 December0.41%3728
19 December0.41%3723
18 December0.42%3715
17 December0.43%3700
16 December0.44%3685
15 December0.44%3678
14 December0.45%3671
13 December0.45%3668
12 December0.45%3668
11 December0.46%3659
10 December0.46%3657
9 December0.46%3655
8 December0.46%3648
7 December0.47%3641
6 December0.47%3638
5 December0.47%3637
4 December0.48%3630
3 December0.48%3630
2 December0.48%3621
1 December0.49%3617
30 November0.49%3609
29 November0.49%3608
28 November0.49%3607
27 November0.5%3603
26 November0.5%3600
25 November0.51%3594
24 November0.51%3587
23 November0.51%3583
22 November0.52%3582
21 November0.52%3581
20 November0.52%3577
19 November0.52%3573
18 November0.53%3565
17 November0.54%3557
16 November0.36%2552
15 November0.36%2548
14 November0.37%2545
13 November0.37%2540
12 November0.38%2532
11 November0.38%2524
10 November0.39%2512
9 November0.41%2490
8 November0.41%2486
7 November0.41%2483
6 November0.44%2454
5 November0.47%2430
4 November0.49%2412
3 November0.5%2397
2 November0.53%2375
1 November0.55%2366
31 October0.56%2359
30 October0.56%2355
29 October0.58%2347
28 October0.59%2337
27 October0.63%2320
26 October0.65%2310
25 October0.65%2306
24 October0.68%2296
23 October0.68%2295
22 October0.71%2281
21 October0.73%2273
20 October0.74%2271
19 October0.75%2268
18 October0.75%2265
17 October0.77%2260
16 October0.78%2255
15 October0.79%2253
14 October0.81%2248
13 October0.83%2241
12 October0.85%2236
11 October0.85%2234
10 October0.86%2233
9 October0.86%2233
8 October0.87%2229
7 October0.88%2227
6 October0.89%2224
5 October0.9%2223
4 October0.9%2222
3 October0.9%2222
2 October0.9%2221
1 October0.91%2219
30 September0.92%2218
29 September0.93%2214
28 September0.94%2212
27 September0.95%2210
26 September0.95%2210
25 September0.96%2208
24 September0.49%1205
23 September0.5%1199
22 September0.51%1197
21 September0.51%1195
20 September0.52%1193
19 September0.52%1192
18 September0.52%1191
17 September0.54%1186
16 September0.55%1181
15 September1%333285
14 September1%333284
13 September1.01%333281
12 September1.01%333276
11 September1.01%333275
10 September1.01%333273
9 September1.01%333265
8 September1.01%333260
7 September1.01%333253
6 September1.02%333240
5 September1.02%333234
4 September1.02%333232
3 September1.02%333224
2 September1.02%333220
1 September1.03%333211
31 August1.03%333201
30 August1.04%333188
29 August1.04%333183
28 August1.04%333183
27 August1.04%333178
26 August1.04%333170
25 August1.04%333163
24 August1.05%333156
23 August1.05%333141
22 August1.05%333133
21 August1.05%333129
20 August1.06%333121
19 August1.06%333105
18 August1.06%333099
17 August1.07%333080
16 August1.07%333074
15 August1.08%333059
14 August1.08%333058
13 August1.08%333055
12 August1.09%333040
11 August1.09%333035
10 August1.09%333021
9 August1.1%332992
8 August1.11%332974
7 August1.11%332973
6 August1.11%332973
5 August1.11%332961
4 August1.12%332940
3 August1.13%332926
2 August1.14%332897
1 August1.14%332891
31 July1.14%332889
30 July1.15%332873
29 July1.16%332853
28 July1.16%332833
27 July1.17%332814
26 July1.18%332796
25 July1.18%332785
24 July1.19%332779
23 July1.2%332757
22 July1.2%332744
21 July1.21%332728
20 July1.21%332717
19 July1.23%332693
18 July1.23%332682
17 July1.23%332680
16 July1.24%332662
15 July1.24%332655
14 July1.25%332648
13 July1.25%332640
12 July1.26%332624
11 July1.26%332622
10 July1.26%332622
9 July1.26%332611
8 July1.27%332603
7 July1.27%332599
6 July1.27%332595
5 July1.27%332589
4 July1.28%332587
3 July1.28%332587
2 July1.28%332586
1 July1.28%332580
30 June1.28%332577
29 June1.28%332576
28 June1.28%332575
27 June1.28%332571
26 June1.28%332570
25 June1.28%332570
24 June1.29%332562
23 June1.29%332557
22 June1.29%332554
21 June1.29%332549
20 June1.3%332548
19 June1.3%332548
18 June1.3%332547
17 June1.3%332545
16 June1.3%332539
15 June1.3%332532
14 June1.31%332526
13 June1.31%332525
12 June1.31%332524
11 June1.31%332520
10 June1.31%332516
9 June1.31%332514
8 June1.31%332511
7 June1.32%332508
6 June1.32%332508
5 June1.32%332508
4 June1.32%332508
3 June1.32%332508
2 June1.32%332508
1 June1.32%332506
31 May1.28%322504
30 May1.28%322504
29 May1.28%322503
28 May1.28%322503
27 May1.28%322503
26 May1.28%322503
25 May1.28%322502
24 May1.28%322501
23 May1.28%322501
22 May1.28%322501
21 May1.28%322500
20 May1.28%322499
19 May1.28%322497
18 May1.28%322495
17 May1.28%322494
16 May1.28%322493
15 May1.28%322493
14 May1.29%322490
13 May1.29%322490
12 May1.29%322487
11 May1.29%322486
10 May1.29%322481
9 May1.29%322479
8 May1.29%322479
7 May1.29%322477
6 May1.29%322475
5 May1.3%322471
4 May1.3%322468
3 May1.3%322465
2 May1.3%322457
1 May1.3%322457
30 April1.3%322454
29 April1.31%322452
28 April1.31%322447
27 April1.31%322442
26 April1.31%322439
25 April1.32%322432
24 April1.28%312429
23 April1.28%312426
22 April1.28%312423
21 April1.28%312422
20 April1.28%312413
19 April1.29%312404
18 April1.29%312399
17 April1.29%312395
16 April1.3%312391
15 April1.3%312387
14 April1.3%312384
13 April1.3%312378
12 April1.3%312377
11 April1.31%312375
10 April1.31%312374
9 April1.31%312369
8 April1.27%302364
7 April1.27%302353
6 April1.28%302345
5 April1.29%302334
4 April1.25%292329
3 April1.25%292326
2 April1.21%282320
1 April1.21%282305
31 March1.22%282288
30 March1.23%282282
29 March1.24%282265
28 March1.24%282259
27 March1.24%282254
26 March1.25%282248
25 March1.26%282227
24 March1.27%282210
23 March1.23%272199
22 March1.24%272182
21 March1.24%272173
20 March1.24%272173
19 March1.25%272164
18 March1.26%272149
17 March1.26%272141
16 March1.26%272135
15 March1.27%272120
14 March1.28%272107
13 March1.28%272106
12 March1.29%272097
11 March1.25%262075
10 March1.26%262062
9 March1.27%262048
8 March1.28%262028
7 March1.29%262023
6 March1.29%262019
5 March1.29%262009
4 March1.3%261997
3 March1.31%261981
2 March1.27%251965
1 March1.22%241965
29 February--1

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19