Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Liechtenstein

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
3 March2.1%542577
2 March2.1%542576
1 March2.1%542575
28 February2.1%542567
27 February2.1%542566
26 February2.11%542564
25 February2.11%542558
24 February2.12%542553
23 February2.12%542553
22 February2.12%542550
21 February2.12%542546
20 February2.12%542545
19 February2.12%542543
18 February2.12%542542
17 February2.13%542540
16 February2.09%532540
15 February2.09%532540
14 February2.05%522539
13 February2.05%522538
12 February2.05%522537
11 February2.05%522534
10 February2.05%522532
9 February2.06%522527
8 February2.06%522526
7 February2.06%522523
6 February2.07%522518
5 February2.07%522518
4 February2.07%522513
3 February2.07%522509
2 February2.08%522497
1 February2.08%522497
31 January2.09%522493
30 January2.09%522493
29 January2.09%522484
28 January2.1%522475
27 January2.12%522458
26 January2.12%522455
25 January2.12%522454
24 January2.13%522441
23 January2.13%522437
22 January2.14%522432
21 January2.11%512415
20 January2.08%502405
19 January2.09%502398
18 January2.09%502395
17 January2.05%492389
16 January2.06%492383
15 January2.06%492378
14 January2.06%492375
13 January2.07%492370
12 January2.08%492355
11 January2.09%492346
10 January2.09%492340
9 January2.1%492329
8 January2.08%482311
7 January2.08%482309
6 January2.09%482295
5 January2%452246
4 January1.84%412224
3 January1.76%392222
2 January1.77%392202
1 January1.79%392175
31 December1.83%392136
30 December1.85%392104
29 December1.84%382069
28 December1.72%352038
27 December1.54%312018
26 December1.55%312000
25 December1.52%301980
24 December1.56%301920
23 December1.61%301858
22 December1.53%281826
21 December1.51%271784
20 December1.42%251758
19 December1.46%251711
18 December1.37%231676
17 December1.28%211635
16 December1.31%211600
15 December1.33%211579
14 December1.28%201566
13 December1.32%201514
12 December1.35%201482
11 December1.36%201466
10 December1.32%191441
9 December1.33%191432
8 December1.35%191404
7 December1.36%191397
6 December1.22%171396
5 December1.23%171378
4 December1.26%171351
3 December1.27%171339
2 December1.21%161318
1 December1.24%161286
30 November1.26%161270
29 November1.2%151253
28 November1.2%151253
27 November1.22%151231
26 November1.16%141208
25 November1.18%141183
24 November1.12%131158
23 November1.04%121156
22 November0.72%81112
21 November0.72%81109
20 November0.73%81094
19 November0.75%81072
18 November0.76%81051
17 November0.8%81002
16 November0.71%7989
15 November0.51%5985
14 November0.52%5970
13 November0.54%5928
12 November0.44%4905
11 November0.46%4877
10 November0.47%4846
9 November0.5%4801
8 November0.38%3788
7 November0.39%3765
6 November0.4%3741
5 November0.43%3692
4 November0.46%3659
3 November0.48%3631
2 November0.5%3598
1 November0.54%3551
31 October0.56%3533
30 October0.39%2513
29 October0.21%1476
28 October0.22%1450
27 October0.23%1428
26 October0.25%1402
25 October0.27%1365
24 October0.29%1340
23 October0.31%1324
22 October0.35%1282
21 October0.4%1252
20 October0.43%1235
19 October0.45%1224
18 October0.45%1224
17 October0.46%1217
16 October0.52%1192
15 October0.55%1183
14 October0.57%1174
13 October0.61%1163
12 October0.68%1148
11 October0.69%1144
10 October0.7%1142
9 October0.72%1139
8 October0.74%1135
7 October0.76%1131
6 October0.77%1130
5 October0.79%1127
4 October0.79%1126
3 October0.81%1123
2 October0.83%1120
1 October0.84%1119
30 September0.85%1118
29 September0.85%1118
28 September0.85%1117
27 September0.85%1117
26 September0.85%1117
25 September0.85%1117
24 September0.86%1116
23 September0.86%1116
22 September0.87%1115
21 September0.88%1114
20 September0.88%1113
19 September0.88%1113
18 September0.89%1112
17 September0.89%1112
16 September0.9%1111
15 September1.77%603394
14 September1.77%603390
13 September1.77%603386
12 September1.78%603380
11 September1.78%603376
10 September1.78%603370
9 September1.75%593365
8 September1.76%593352
7 September1.76%593343
6 September1.77%593331
5 September1.78%593322
4 September1.78%593314
3 September1.79%593301
2 September1.79%593289
1 September1.8%593278
31 August1.8%593273
30 August1.81%593266
29 August1.81%593263
28 August1.81%593259
27 August1.81%593257
26 August1.82%593250
25 August1.82%593247
24 August1.82%593233
23 August1.83%593228
22 August1.83%593223
21 August1.83%593219
20 August1.84%593209
19 August1.84%593198
18 August1.85%593185
17 August1.86%593175
16 August1.87%593161
15 August1.87%593155
14 August1.88%593146
13 August1.88%593140
12 August1.89%593127
11 August1.89%593119
10 August1.9%593107
9 August1.9%593102
8 August1.9%593101
7 August1.9%593099
6 August1.91%593094
5 August1.91%593092
4 August1.91%593091
3 August1.91%593089
2 August1.91%593087
1 August1.91%593085
31 July1.91%593085
30 July1.91%593085
29 July1.91%593085
28 July1.91%593083
27 July1.92%593080
26 July1.92%593076
25 July1.92%593075
24 July1.92%593075
23 July1.92%593073
22 July1.92%593073
21 July1.92%593070
20 July1.92%593069
19 July1.92%593069
18 July1.93%593061
17 July1.93%593061
16 July1.93%593061
15 July1.93%593061
14 July1.93%593060
13 July1.93%593058
12 July1.93%593058
11 July1.93%593057
10 July1.93%593056
9 July1.93%593054
8 July1.93%593052
7 July1.94%593049
6 July1.94%593047
5 July1.94%593045
4 July1.94%593042
3 July1.94%593042
2 July1.94%593040
1 July1.94%593039
30 June1.94%593036
29 June1.94%593034
28 June1.94%593034
27 June1.95%593032
26 June1.95%593032
25 June1.95%593032
24 June1.95%593031
23 June1.95%593030
22 June1.95%593028
21 June1.95%593028
20 June1.95%593026
19 June1.95%593026
18 June1.95%593026
17 June1.95%593026
16 June1.95%593026
15 June1.95%593026
14 June1.95%593026
13 June1.95%593026
12 June1.95%593026
11 June1.95%593024
10 June1.92%583023
9 June1.92%583022
8 June1.92%583022
7 June1.92%583022
6 June1.92%583022
5 June1.92%583020
4 June1.92%583019
3 June1.92%583017
2 June1.92%583016
1 June1.93%583012
31 May1.93%583012
30 May1.93%583008
29 May1.93%583008
28 May1.93%583006
27 May1.93%583006
26 May1.93%583002
25 May1.93%583002
24 May1.93%583000
23 May1.93%583000
22 May1.93%582998
21 May1.94%582997
20 May1.94%582994
19 May1.94%582993
18 May1.94%582992
17 May1.94%582990
16 May1.94%582985
15 May1.94%582984
14 May1.95%582981
13 May1.95%582980
12 May1.95%582978
11 May1.95%582975
10 May1.95%582974
9 May1.95%582970
8 May1.95%582967
7 May1.96%582963
6 May1.93%572961
5 May1.93%572956
4 May1.93%572948
3 May1.93%572946
2 May1.94%572940
1 May1.94%572936
30 April1.95%572926
29 April1.95%572921
28 April1.96%572908
27 April1.96%572903
26 April1.98%572885
25 April1.98%572884
24 April1.99%572866
23 April2%572855
22 April2%572851
21 April1.97%562849
20 April1.97%562836
19 April1.98%562823
18 April1.99%562813
17 April2%562804
16 April2.01%562790
15 April2.01%562780
14 April2.02%562770
13 April2.02%562768
12 April2.03%562754
11 April2.03%562753
10 April2.05%562738
9 April2.06%562722
8 April2.06%562714
7 April2.07%562702
6 April2.08%562697
5 April2.08%562697
4 April2.09%562685
3 April2.09%562679
2 April2.09%562678
1 April2.09%562675
31 March2.1%562670
30 March2.1%562664
29 March2.1%562664
28 March2.11%562658
27 March2.11%562649
26 March2.12%562645
25 March2.12%562642
24 March2.12%562636
23 March2.13%562634
22 March2.13%562632
21 March2.13%562628
20 March2.13%562627
19 March2.14%562622
18 March2.14%562620
17 March2.14%562616
16 March2.14%562615
15 March2.11%552612
14 March2.11%552612
13 March2.11%552602
12 March2.11%552601
11 March2.12%552596
10 March2.12%552594
9 March2.12%552594
8 March2.08%542592
7 March2.08%542590
6 March2.09%542589
5 March2.09%542588
4 March2.09%542582

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19