Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Kenya

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
12 March1.7%1901111935
11 March1.71%1899111185
10 March1.72%1898110356
9 March1.72%1886109643
8 March1.72%1879109164
7 March1.72%1876108827
6 March1.73%1874108362
5 March1.74%1873107729
4 March1.74%1870107329
3 March1.75%1866106801
2 March1.75%1863106470
1 March1.75%1859106125
28 February1.75%1856105973
27 February1.75%1854105648
26 February1.76%1853105467
25 February1.76%1847105057
24 February1.76%1839104780
23 February1.76%1837104500
22 February1.75%1827104306
21 February1.75%1823104201
20 February1.75%1817103993
19 February1.75%1813103841
18 February1.74%1807103615
17 February1.74%1801103332
16 February1.74%1797103188
15 February1.74%1795103014
14 February1.74%1795102867
13 February1.75%1795102792
12 February1.75%1794102613
11 February1.75%1794102353
10 February1.75%1791102221
9 February1.75%1789102048
8 February1.75%1786101944
7 February1.75%1779101819
6 February1.75%1776101690
5 February1.75%1776101534
4 February1.75%1773101339
3 February1.75%1769101159
2 February1.75%1766101009
1 February1.75%1766100856
31 January1.75%1763100773
30 January1.74%1755100675
29 January1.74%1753100563
28 January1.75%1753100422
27 January1.75%1751100323
26 January1.75%1750100193
25 January1.74%1744100052
24 January1.74%174499983
23 January1.74%174099898
22 January1.74%174099769
21 January1.75%173999630
20 January1.75%173699444
19 January1.75%173499308
18 January1.75%173499227
17 January1.75%173199162
16 January1.74%172899082
15 January1.75%172698859
14 January1.75%172398693
13 January1.75%172098555
12 January1.74%171698432
11 January1.74%171398334
10 January1.74%171098271
9 January1.74%170498184
8 January1.74%170397954
7 January1.74%170297733
6 January1.74%169497398
5 January1.74%169097127
4 January1.74%168696908
3 January1.74%168596802
2 January1.74%168596678
1 January1.74%168196614
31 December1.73%167096458
30 December1.73%166796251
29 December1.73%166596139
28 December1.73%166495992
27 December1.73%165895923
26 December1.73%165595843
25 December1.73%165395713
24 December1.73%165295431
23 December1.73%164895195
22 December1.74%164794768
21 December1.74%164494614
20 December1.73%163994500
19 December1.73%163394151
18 December1.74%162993761
17 December1.73%161893405
16 December1.74%161492853
15 December1.73%160492459
14 December1.73%159392055
13 December1.73%158791892
12 December1.73%158691526
11 December1.74%158290978
10 December1.74%156890305
9 December1.73%155289661
8 December1.73%154589100
7 December1.73%153188579
6 December1.73%152688380
5 December1.73%151887984
4 December1.73%150687249
3 December1.74%150086383
2 December1.74%148485130
1 December1.75%147484169
30 November1.76%146983618
29 November1.74%145283316
28 November1.75%144582605
27 November1.76%144181656
26 November1.78%142780102
25 November1.79%141779322
24 November1.79%140978512
23 November1.79%139277785
22 November1.78%138077372
21 November1.79%136676404
20 November1.79%134975193
19 November1.79%133074145
18 November1.81%131372686
17 November1.82%130271729
16 November1.82%128770804
15 November1.81%126970245
14 November1.77%122869273
13 November1.8%122868193
12 November1.8%120366723
11 November1.79%118065804
10 November1.79%115464588
9 November1.79%113063244
8 November1.78%111162488
7 November1.79%110361769
6 November1.8%109360704
5 November1.8%107259595
4 November1.79%105158587
3 November1.82%103957093
2 November1.81%102756601
1 November1.81%101355877
31 October1.78%98155192
30 October1.82%98153797
29 October1.83%96452612
28 October1.8%93451851
27 October1.84%93450833
26 October1.84%92049997
25 October1.81%90249721
24 October1.84%89648790
23 October1.85%88447843
22 October1.84%87047212
21 October1.86%85846144
20 October1.84%84245647
19 October1.86%83945076
18 October1.85%83244881
17 October1.87%82544196
16 October1.87%81343580
15 October1.87%80543143
14 October1.87%79742541
13 October1.88%78741937
12 October1.87%77741619
11 October1.84%76641546
10 October1.85%76041158
9 October1.86%75540620
8 October1.87%75140178
7 October1.87%74839907
6 October1.88%74339586
5 October1.86%73539449
4 October1.85%73139427
3 October1.86%72839184
2 October1.86%72538923
1 October1.84%71138713
30 September1.85%71138529
29 September1.84%70738378
28 September1.83%70038168
27 September1.81%69138115
26 September1.82%68937871
25 September1.81%68237707
24 September1.78%66937489
23 September1.78%66437348
22 September1.77%65937218
21 September1.75%65037079
20 September1.75%64836981
19 September1.75%64636829
18 September1.76%64636724
17 September1.76%64236576
16 September1.75%63436301
15 September1.75%63436301
14 September1.72%62436205
13 September1.72%62236157
12 September1.72%61935969
11 September1.72%61635793
10 September1.72%61235603
9 September1.71%60735460
8 September1.69%59935356
7 September1.7%59935205
6 September1.7%59735103
5 September1.7%59435020
4 September1.69%58934884
3 September1.69%58534705
2 September1.68%58134493
1 September1.68%57734315
31 August1.69%57734201
30 August1.69%57434057
29 August1.69%57233794
28 August1.69%56733630
27 August1.7%56733389
26 August1.71%56433016
25 August1.7%55932803
24 August1.7%55432557
23 August1.69%54832364
22 August1.69%54232118
21 August1.67%53231763
20 August1.64%51631441
19 August1.63%50631015
18 August1.59%48730636
17 August1.59%48230365
16 August1.57%47430120
15 August1.58%47229849
14 August1.59%46529334
13 August1.6%46028754
12 August1.62%45628104
11 August1.6%43827425
10 August1.57%42326928
9 August1.59%42026436
8 August1.62%41825837
7 August1.64%41325138
6 August1.63%39924411
5 August1.64%39123873
4 August1.67%38823202
3 August1.69%38222597
2 August1.67%36922053
1 August1.7%36421363
31 July1.65%34120636
30 July1.63%32519913
29 July1.63%31119125
28 July1.61%29918581
27 July1.59%28517975
26 July1.59%28017603
25 July1.67%27816643
24 July1.68%27416268
23 July1.69%26315601
22 July1.76%26014805
21 July1.76%25014168
20 July1.73%23813771
19 July1.75%23413353
18 July1.76%22512750
17 July1.84%22212062
16 July1.86%21711673
15 July1.86%20911252
14 July1.87%20210791
13 July1.91%19710294
12 July1.83%18510105
11 July1.89%1849726
10 July1.92%1819448
9 July1.93%1738975
8 July1.98%1698528
7 July2.02%1678250
6 July2.03%1648067
5 July2.03%1607886
4 July2.1%1597577
3 July2.14%1547188
2 July2.19%1526941
1 July2.23%1496673
30 June2.32%1486366
29 June2.33%1446190
28 June2.36%1436070
27 June2.43%1415811
26 June2.48%1375533
25 June2.45%1325384
24 June2.5%1305206
23 June2.58%1284952
22 June2.61%1254797
21 June2.6%1234738
20 June2.7%1214478
19 June2.72%1194374
18 June2.75%1174257
17 June2.65%1074044
16 June2.72%1053860
15 June2.79%1043727
14 June2.87%1033594
13 June2.89%1003457
12 June2.9%963305
11 June2.86%923215
10 June2.88%893094
9 June2.94%882989
8 June2.96%852872
7 June3.04%842767
6 June3.19%832600
5 June3.19%792474
4 June3.33%782340
3 June3.34%742216
2 June3.39%712093
1 June3.41%692021
31 May3.26%641962
30 May3.34%631888
29 May3.55%621745
28 May3.58%581618
27 May3.74%551471
26 May3.86%521348
25 May4.04%521286
24 May4.2%511214
23 May4.19%501192
22 May4.31%501161
21 May4.51%501109
20 May4.86%501029
19 May5.19%50963
18 May5.48%50912
17 May5.64%50887
16 May6.02%50830
15 May5.76%45781
14 May5.54%42758
13 May5.43%40737
12 May5.03%36715
11 May4.71%33700
10 May4.76%32672
9 May4.62%30649
8 May4.67%29621
7 May4.78%29607
6 May4.47%26582
5 May4.49%24535
4 May4.9%24490
3 May5.16%24465
2 May5.06%22435
1 May5.11%21411
30 April4.29%17396
29 April3.91%15384
28 April3.74%14374
27 April3.86%14363
26 April3.94%14355
25 April4.08%14343
24 April4.17%14336
23 April4.38%14320
22 April4.62%14303
21 April4.73%14296
20 April4.98%14281
19 April5.19%14270
18 April4.58%12262
17 April4.47%11246
16 April4.7%11234
15 April4.44%10225
14 April4.17%9216
13 April4.33%9208
12 April1.62%2368146156
11 April1.61%2348145670
10 April1.6%2330145184
9 April1.6%2309144154
8 April1.6%2292143063
7 April1.61%2276141365
6 April1.61%2258139842
5 April1.61%2244139448
4 April1.6%2224138988
3 April1.6%2206138077
2 April1.6%2186136893
1 April1.6%2167135042
31 March1.61%2153134058
30 March1.62%2147132646
29 March1.63%2135131116
28 March1.63%2117130214
27 March1.63%2104129330
26 March1.64%2098128178
25 March1.66%2092126170
24 March1.66%2066124707
23 March1.66%2048123167
22 March1.66%2023122040
21 March1.66%2011120910
20 March1.66%1994120163
19 March1.67%1982118889
18 March1.66%1954117535
17 March1.67%1937116310
16 March1.67%1925115031
15 March1.68%1918113967
14 March1.69%1913113236
13 March1.69%1908112805

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19