Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Kazakhstan

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
12 March1.27%3456272365
11 March1.27%3456271363
10 March1.28%3456270399
9 March1.28%3456269599
8 March1.29%3456268902
7 March1.26%3389268327
6 March1.27%3389267657
5 March1.27%3389266803
4 March1.27%3389265929
3 March1.28%3389265028
2 March1.28%3389264178
1 March1.29%3389263396
28 February1.29%3389262715
27 February1.26%3311262093
26 February1.27%3311261244
25 February1.27%3311260384
24 February1.28%3311259478
23 February1.28%3311258609
22 February1.28%3311257800
21 February1.29%3311257100
20 February1.27%3246256388
19 February1.27%3246255584
18 February1.27%3246254712
17 February1.28%3246253751
16 February1.28%3246252821
15 February1.29%3246251959
14 February1.29%3246251267
13 February1.27%3185250399
12 February1.28%3185249562
11 February1.28%3185248566
10 February1.29%3185247533
9 February1.29%3185246474
8 February1.3%3185245351
7 February1.3%3185244428
6 February1.28%3126243404
5 February1.3%3126240983
4 February1.3%3126240983
3 February1.3%3126239726
2 February1.31%3126238364
1 February1.32%3126237029
31 January1.33%3126235844
30 January1.29%3035234569
29 January1.3%3035233156
28 January1.31%3035231716
27 January1.32%3035230188
26 January1.33%3035228692
25 January1.34%3035227165
24 January1.34%3035225891
23 January1.32%2956224395
22 January1.33%2956222701
21 January1.34%2956221053
20 January1.35%2956219527
19 January1.35%2956218216
18 January1.36%2956216964
17 January1.37%2956215947
16 January1.34%2885214927
15 January1.35%2885213855
14 January1.36%2885212812
13 January1.36%2885211901
12 January1.37%2885210976
11 January1.37%2885210086
10 January1.38%2885209369
9 January1.36%2845208596
8 January1.37%2845207683
7 January1.38%2845206840
6 January1.38%2845205933
5 January1.39%2845205064
4 January1.39%2845204293
3 January1.4%2845203563
2 January1.35%2749202880
1 January1.36%2749202060
31 December1.37%2749201196
30 December1.37%2749200443
29 December1.38%2749199555
28 December1.38%2749198659
27 December1.39%2749197902
26 December1.35%2669197142
25 December1.36%2669196216
24 December1.37%2669194993
23 December1.37%2669194257
22 December1.38%2669193503
21 December1.39%2669192579
20 December1.39%2669191650
19 December1.37%2609190969
18 December1.37%2609190292
17 December1.38%2609189551
16 December1.38%2609188837
15 December1.39%2609187890
14 December1.4%2609186960
13 December1.4%2609186277
12 December1.37%2542185513
11 December1.38%2542184557
10 December1.38%2542183630
9 December1.39%2542182657
8 December1.4%2542181721
7 December1.41%2542180777
6 December1.41%2542180089
5 December1.38%2477179344
4 December1.39%2477178378
3 December1.4%2477177386
2 December1.4%2477176342
1 December1.41%2477175565
30 November1.42%2477174563
29 November1.43%2477173763
28 November1.4%2417172805
27 November1.41%2417171795
26 November1.42%2417170808
25 November1.42%2417169827
24 November1.43%2417168803
23 November1.44%2417167385
22 November1.44%2417167341
21 November1.42%2365166468
20 November1.43%2365165558
19 November1.44%2365164578
18 November1.45%2365163585
17 November1.45%2365162555
16 November1.46%2365161850
15 November1.47%2365160612
14 November1.44%2306159756
13 November1.45%2306158853
12 November1.46%2306158036
11 November1.47%2306157261
10 November1.47%2306156451
9 November1.48%2306155876
8 November1.49%2306155220
7 November1.46%2259154321
6 November1.47%2259153547
5 November1.48%2259152725
4 November1.49%2259152022
3 November1.49%2259151321
2 November1.5%2259150863
1 November1.5%2259150380
31 October1.48%2219149699
30 October1.49%2219149066
29 October1.49%2219148479
28 October1.5%2219148037
27 October1.5%2219147615
26 October1.5%2219147463
25 October1.51%2219147297
24 October1.48%2178146982
23 October1.49%2178146653
22 October1.49%2178146288
21 October1.49%2178145966
20 October1.5%2178145603
19 October1.5%2178145473
18 October1.5%2178145320
17 October1.47%2136145019
16 October1.48%2136144761
15 October1.48%2136144328
14 October1.48%2136144218
13 October1.49%2136143814
12 October1.49%2136143740
11 October1.49%2136143632
10 October1.47%2106143280
9 October1.47%2106142945
8 October1.48%2106142597
7 October1.48%2106142239
6 October1.48%2106141904
5 October1.48%2106141844
4 October1.49%2106141748
3 October1.47%2075141484
2 October1.47%2075141256
1 October1.47%2075140958
30 September1.47%2075140707
29 September1.48%2075140333
28 September1.48%2075140265
27 September1.48%2075140175
26 September1.46%2043139882
25 September1.46%2043139581
24 September1.47%2043139289
23 September1.47%2043138982
22 September1.47%2043138542
21 September1.48%2043138455
20 September1.48%2043138348
19 September1.45%1999138013
18 September1.45%1999137713
17 September1.45%1999137393
16 September1.46%1999137058
15 September1.62%15031925024
14 September1.63%15031921440
13 September1.64%15031918208
12 September1.58%14423915383
11 September1.58%14423912241
10 September1.59%14423908396
9 September1.59%14423904471
8 September1.6%14423900172
7 September1.61%14423895764
6 September1.62%14423891783
5 September1.55%13732888188
4 September1.55%13732884224
3 September1.56%13732879358
2 September1.57%13732874209
1 September1.58%13732868921
31 August1.47%12655863581
30 August1.51%12936859203
29 August1.48%12655854842
28 August1.49%12655849557
27 August1.5%12655843291
26 August1.51%12655836736
25 August1.52%12655829924
24 August1.54%12655823189
23 August1.55%12655816721
22 August1.45%11725811052
21 August1.46%11725804711
20 August1.47%11725797676
19 August1.48%11725790205
18 August1.5%11725782518
17 August1.51%11725774760
16 August1.53%11725767163
15 August1.42%10791760241
14 August1.45%10791745138
13 August1.45%10791745138
12 August1.48%10791729016
11 August1.48%10791729016
10 August1.5%10791720842
9 August1.39%9909712597
8 August1.4%9909705327
7 August1.42%9909697580
6 August1.44%9909688976
5 August1.45%9909681077
4 August1.35%9077672895
3 August1.37%9077664724
2 August1.38%9077656734
1 August1.4%9077649207
31 July1.43%9077633469
30 July1.43%9077633469
29 July1.45%9077625165
28 July1.47%9077617387
27 July1.49%9077609646
26 July1.51%9077602397
25 July1.52%9077595577
24 July1.47%8538582013
23 July1.33%8538641388
22 July1.48%8538575267
21 July1.5%8538568915
20 July1.52%8538563173
19 July1.56%8538547510
18 July1.56%8538547510
17 July1.49%8173547386
16 July1.51%8173541747
15 July1.52%8173536089
14 July1.56%8173524878
13 July1.56%8173524878
12 July1.57%8173520336
11 July1.58%8173516624
10 July1.55%7934512685
9 July1.57%7934505630
8 July1.58%7934502581
7 July1.58%7934502581
6 July1.59%7934499755
5 July1.6%7934497008
4 July1.61%7934491277
3 July1.58%7759491277
2 July1.59%7759488204
1 July1.6%7759485352
30 June1.61%7759482686
29 June1.62%7759480162
28 June1.62%7759478063
27 June1.63%7759476740
26 June1.62%7666473282
25 June1.62%7666473228
24 June1.63%7666471498
23 June1.63%7666469975
22 June1.64%7666468398
21 June1.64%7666467069
20 June1.64%7666466125
19 June1.63%7586464010
18 June1.64%7586462795
17 June1.64%7586462795
16 June1.64%7586461485
15 June1.65%7586460340
14 June1.65%7586459212
13 June1.66%7586457474
12 June1.63%7465457404
11 June1.64%7465456346
10 June1.64%7465455165
9 June1.64%7465453975
8 June1.65%7465452760
7 June1.65%7465451641
6 June1.66%7465450868
5 June1.63%7321449858
4 June1.63%7321448578
3 June1.64%7321447275
2 June1.64%7321445762
1 June1.65%7321444377
31 May1.65%7321442935
30 May1.66%7321441774
29 May1.63%7149438715
28 May1.63%7149438619
27 May1.64%7149436931
26 May1.64%7149435104
25 May1.65%7149433148
24 May1.66%7149431288
23 May1.66%7149429720
22 May1.67%7149427873
21 May1.68%7149425397
20 May1.69%7149423130
19 May1.7%7149420863
18 May1.71%7149418201
17 May1.73%7149414345
16 May1.73%7149414325
15 May1.69%6976412236
14 May1.7%6976409659
13 May1.71%6976407024
12 May1.73%6976404348
11 May1.74%6976401892
10 May1.75%6976398295
9 May1.75%6976398272
8 May1.71%6758396130
7 May1.72%6758393639
6 May1.73%6758391052
5 May1.74%6758388111
4 May1.75%6758385491
3 May1.76%6758383164
2 May1.77%6758381078
1 May1.73%6561378441
30 April1.75%6561375539
29 April1.76%6561372662
28 April1.77%6561369704
27 April1.79%6561366709
26 April1.8%6561363871
25 April1.81%6561361575
24 April1.78%6373358834
23 April1.79%6373355918
22 April1.81%6373352988
21 April1.82%6373349987
20 April1.84%6373346971
19 April1.85%6373344140
18 April1.87%6373341599
17 April1.82%6179338764
16 April1.84%6179335868
15 April1.86%6179333046
14 April1.87%6179330319
13 April1.89%6179327593
12 April1.9%6179325234
11 April1.91%6179323207
10 April1.88%6028320881
9 April1.9%6028317937
8 April1.91%6028315102
7 April1.93%6028312558
6 April1.95%6028309756
5 April1.96%6028307676
4 April1.97%6028305860
3 April1.95%5912303922
2 April1.96%5912301818
1 April1.97%5912299626
31 March1.99%5912297472
30 March2%5912295506
29 March2.01%5912293761
28 March2.02%5912292306
27 March2%5802290792
26 March2.01%5802289102
25 March2.02%5802287473
24 March2.03%5802286352
23 March2.03%5802285241
22 March2.04%5802284138
21 March2.05%5802283027
20 March1.25%3511281798
19 March1.25%3511280576
18 March1.26%3511279220
17 March1.26%3511277906
16 March1.27%3511276663
15 March1.27%3511275502
14 March1.28%3511274541
13 March1.26%3456273469

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19