Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Jordan

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
2 March1.18%4756402282
1 March1.19%4727397158
28 February1.2%4701391090
27 February1.21%4675386496
26 February1.21%4650383912
25 February1.22%4627380268
24 February1.22%4611376441
23 February1.23%4589372417
22 February1.24%4570368278
21 February1.25%4554363728
20 February1.26%4543359811
19 February1.27%4528357611
18 February1.26%4512356744
17 February1.27%4503355106
16 February1.28%4491352219
15 February1.28%4473349562
14 February1.28%4455347250
13 February1.29%4444344803
12 February1.29%4433343563
11 February1.29%4421341984
10 February1.3%4411340177
9 February1.3%4395338322
8 February1.3%4385336839
7 February1.31%4379335154
6 February1.31%4369333855
5 February1.31%4362332990
4 February1.31%4354331768
3 February1.31%4344330474
2 February1.32%4334329194
1 February1.32%4326328062
31 January1.32%4316326855
30 January1.32%4304325674
29 January1.32%4281325033
28 January1.32%4269324169
27 January1.32%4262323111
26 January1.32%4248322241
25 January1.32%4239321298
24 January1.32%4224320453
23 January1.32%4217319519
22 January1.32%4207318911
21 January1.32%4198318181
20 January1.32%4187317405
19 January1.32%4170316427
18 January1.32%4153315544
17 January1.32%4145314514
16 January1.32%4137313557
15 January1.32%4121312851
14 January1.32%4107312043
13 January1.32%4091310968
12 January1.32%4076309846
11 January1.31%4043308670
10 January1.31%4024307209
9 January1.31%4009305959
8 January1.31%3989305163
7 January1.3%3968304071
6 January1.31%3955302856
5 January1.31%3940301303
4 January1.31%3919299831
3 January1.31%3903298208
2 January1.31%3877296668
1 January1.3%3851295765
31 December1.3%3834294494
30 December1.3%3815293067
29 December1.3%3801291393
28 December1.3%3778289748
27 December1.31%3758287946
26 December1.3%3729286356
25 December1.3%3711285306
24 December1.3%3681283690
23 December1.3%3652281983
22 December1.3%3627279892
21 December1.3%3604277448
20 December1.3%3568274949
19 December1.3%3545272797
18 December1.3%3518271514
17 December1.3%3496269806
16 December1.29%3465267585
15 December1.3%3437265024
14 December1.3%3407262477
13 December1.3%3365259614
12 December1.3%3335257275
11 December1.29%3286255459
10 December1.28%3250253121
9 December1.28%3206250219
8 December1.28%3162247131
7 December1.28%3116244069
6 December1.27%3056240089
5 December1.27%3010237513
4 December1.26%2960234353
3 December1.26%2909231237
2 December1.26%2854227208
1 December1.25%2802223617
30 November1.25%2751219430
29 November1.26%2694214307
28 November1.25%2626210709
27 November1.24%2570207601
26 November1.24%2509203021
25 November1.23%2442198021
24 November1.23%2380192996
23 November1.22%2302188410
22 November1.22%2236183429
21 November1.22%2172178161
20 November1.21%2116174335
19 November1.21%2053169395
18 November1.2%1969163926
17 November1.22%1909155993
16 November1.23%1843149539
15 November1.23%1772143678
14 November1.21%1704141305
13 November1.18%1618136555
12 November1.17%1547132086
11 November1.16%1467126401
10 November1.15%1386120982
9 November1.13%1295114986
8 November1.13%1233109321
7 November1.13%1181104802
6 November1.12%1136101248
5 November1.12%106995864
4 November1.13%102991234
3 November1.12%96786576
2 November1.12%91381743
1 November1.14%86675866
31 October1.14%82972607
30 October1.11%77269306
29 October1.13%74065385
28 October1.13%70061942
27 October1.13%66858855
26 October1.13%62455055
25 October1.09%57953087
24 October1.06%54050750
23 October1.04%50848930
22 October1.04%48146441
21 October1.02%44343620
20 October1.01%41440972
19 October0.98%38038937
18 October0.92%34537573
17 October0.92%33036053
16 October0.9%31034548
15 October0.85%28233009
14 October0.84%25730550
13 October0.8%22528127
12 October0.79%20726073
11 October0.77%19124926
10 October0.75%18123998
9 October0.73%16622763
8 October0.67%14421517
7 October0.65%13120200
6 October0.64%12219001
5 October0.63%11017464
4 October0.65%10115640
3 October0.6%8814749
2 October0.58%7913650
1 October0.53%6913101
30 September0.52%6111825
29 September0.57%5710049
28 September0.55%519226
27 September0.53%458492
26 September0.53%438061
25 September0.54%397211
24 September0.55%366591
23 September0.58%356042
22 September0.58%335679
21 September0.63%325045
20 September0.63%304779
19 September0.66%304540
18 September0.67%294344
17 September0.63%264131
16 September0.67%263852
15 September0.71%263677
14 September0.74%263528
13 September0.72%243314
12 September0.72%223062
11 September0.71%212945
10 September0.73%202739
9 September0.71%192659
8 September0.74%192581
7 September0.69%172478
6 September0.66%162411
5 September0.68%162353
4 September0.7%162301
3 September0.67%152233
2 September0.69%152161
1 September0.72%152097
31 August0.74%152034
30 August0.76%151966
29 August0.79%151893
28 August0.8%151869
27 August0.83%151801
26 August0.85%151756
25 August0.82%141716
24 August0.85%141639
23 August0.75%121609
22 August0.7%111576
21 August0.72%111532
20 August0.73%111498
19 August0.74%111482
18 August0.76%111438
17 August0.79%111398
16 August0.8%111378
15 August0.82%111339
14 August0.83%111329
13 August0.83%111320
12 August0.84%111303
11 August0.86%111283
10 August0.87%111268
9 August0.88%111252
8 August0.88%111246
7 August0.89%111237
6 August0.89%111232
5 August0.89%111231
4 August0.9%111224
3 August0.9%111218
2 August0.91%111213
1 August0.91%111208
31 July0.92%111193
30 July0.92%111191
29 July0.93%111187
28 July0.93%111182
27 July0.94%111176
26 July0.94%111168
25 July0.95%111154
24 July0.96%111146
23 July0.97%111131
22 July0.98%111120
21 July0.99%111113
20 July0.9%111223
19 July0.9%111218
18 July0.91%111214
17 July0.83%101209
16 July0.83%101206
15 July0.83%101201
14 July0.83%101198
13 July0.85%101183
12 July0.85%101179
11 July0.85%101176
10 July0.85%101173
9 July0.86%101169
8 July0.86%101169
7 July0.86%101169
6 July0.86%101167
5 July0.86%101164
4 July0.87%101150
3 July0.87%101147
2 July0.79%91136
1 July0.79%91133
30 June0.8%91132
29 June0.8%91128
28 June0.8%91121
27 June0.81%91111
26 June0.82%91104
25 June0.83%91086
24 June0.84%91071
23 June0.86%91047
22 June0.86%91042
21 June0.87%91033
20 June0.89%91015
19 June0.89%91008
18 June0.9%91001
17 June0.91%9987
16 June0.92%9981
15 June0.92%9979
14 June0.94%9961
13 June0.94%9953
12 June0.98%9915
11 June1.01%9890
10 June1.04%9863
9 June1.07%9845
8 June1.08%9831
7 June1.11%9808
6 June1.13%9795
5 June1.15%9784
4 June1.18%9765
3 June1.19%9757
2 June1.19%9755
1 June1.21%9746
31 May1.22%9739
30 May1.23%9734
29 May1.23%9730
28 May1.24%9728
27 May1.25%9720
26 May1.25%9718
25 May1.27%9711
24 May1.27%9708
23 May1.28%9704
22 May1.29%9700
21 May1.32%9684
20 May1.34%9672
19 May1.39%9649
18 May1.43%9629
17 May1.47%9613
16 May1.48%9607
15 May1.51%9596
14 May1.54%9586
13 May1.55%9582
12 May1.56%9576
11 May1.6%9562
10 May1.67%9540
9 May1.72%9522
8 May1.77%9508
7 May1.82%9494
6 May1.9%9473
5 May1.91%9471
4 May1.94%9465
3 May1.95%9461
2 May1.96%9460
1 May1.74%8459
30 April1.77%8453
29 April1.77%8451
28 April1.78%8449
27 April1.56%7449
26 April1.57%7447
25 April1.58%7444
24 April1.59%7441
23 April1.6%7437
22 April1.61%7435
21 April1.64%7428
20 April1.65%7425
19 April1.68%7417
18 April1.69%7413
17 April1.72%7407
16 April1.74%7402
15 April1.75%7401
14 April1.76%7397
13 April1.79%7391
12 April1.17%7855669300
11 April1.17%7773665735
10 April1.16%7708662395
9 April1.16%7646659250
8 April1.15%7565655456
7 April1.15%7469650681
6 April1.14%7383645449
5 April1.14%7283639444
4 April1.14%7201632907
3 April1.14%7130626875
2 April1.13%7039622833
1 April1.12%6940618059
31 March1.12%6858611577
30 March1.12%6747605007
29 March1.11%6651597256
28 March1.11%6554589316
27 March1.11%6472582133
26 March1.1%6374577734
25 March1.1%6277571290
24 March1.1%6181562857
23 March1.1%6077553727
22 March1.1%5985544724
21 March1.1%5876535455
20 March1.1%5788526666
19 March1.09%5701521461
18 March1.09%5627514107
17 March1.1%5553504915
16 March1.11%5497495380
15 March1.12%5428486470
14 March1.12%5346477053
13 March1.13%5285469000
12 March1.12%5224464856
11 March1.13%5169457151
10 March1.14%5106448851
9 March1.14%5046442202
8 March1.15%4987435130
7 March1.15%4935427717
6 March1.16%4900421415
5 March1.16%4862417934
4 March1.17%4833413350
3 March1.18%4793407617

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19