Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Indonesia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
1 March2.71%363251341314
28 February2.71%361661334634
27 February2.71%359811329074
26 February2.71%357861322866
25 February2.7%355181314634
24 February2.7%352541306141
23 February2.7%350141298608
22 February2.69%346911288833
21 February2.7%344891278653
20 February2.7%343161271353
19 February2.7%341521263299
18 February2.71%339691252685
17 February2.72%337881243646
16 February2.72%335961233959
15 February2.73%333671223930
14 February2.73%331831217468
13 February2.72%329361210703
12 February2.72%326561201859
11 February2.72%323811191990
10 February2.72%321671183555
9 February2.72%319761174779
8 February2.72%317631166079
7 February2.73%315561157837
6 February2.74%313931147010
5 February2.75%312021134854
4 February2.76%310011123105
3 February2.77%307701111671
2 February2.78%305811099687
1 February2.78%302771089308
31 January2.78%299981078314
30 January2.79%297281066313
29 January2.81%295181051795
28 January2.83%293311037993
27 January2.82%288551024298
26 January2.81%284681012350
25 January2.82%28132999256
24 January2.81%27835989262
23 January2.83%27664977474
22 January2.84%27453965283
21 January2.86%27203951651
20 January2.86%26857939948
19 January2.87%26590927380
18 January2.87%26282917015
17 January2.86%25987907929
16 January2.87%25767896642
15 January2.89%25484882418
14 January2.9%25246869600
13 January2.91%24951858043
12 January2.91%24645846765
11 January2.91%24343836718
10 January2.91%24129828026
9 January2.93%23947818386
8 January2.94%23753808340
7 January2.95%23520797723
6 January2.95%23296788402
5 January2.96%23109779548
4 January2.97%22911772103
3 January2.97%22734765350
2 January2.97%22555758473
1 January2.97%22329751270
31 December2.98%22138743198
30 December2.99%21944735124
29 December2.98%21703727122
28 December2.98%21452719219
27 December2.98%21237713365
26 December2.97%20994706837
25 December2.98%20847700097
24 December2.97%20589692838
23 December2.98%20408685639
22 December2.99%20257678125
21 December2.99%20085671778
20 December2.99%19880664930
19 December2.99%19659657948
18 December3%19514650197
17 December3.01%19390643508
16 December3.03%19248636154
15 December3.04%19111629429
14 December3.04%18956623309
13 December3.05%18819617820
12 December3.05%18653611631
11 December3.06%18511605243
10 December3.06%18336598933
9 December3.06%18171592900
8 December3.07%18000586842
7 December3.07%17867581550
6 December3.08%17740575796
5 December3.09%17589569707
4 December3.1%17479563680
3 December3.11%17355557877
2 December3.13%17199549508
1 December3.14%17081543975
30 November3.14%16945538883
29 November3.15%16815534266
28 November3.15%16646527999
27 November3.16%16521522581
26 November3.16%16352516753
25 November3.17%16225511836
24 November3.18%16111506302
23 November3.19%16002502110
22 November3.19%15884497668
21 November3.2%15774493308
20 November3.21%15678488310
19 November3.23%15600483518
18 November3.24%15503478720
17 November3.24%15393474455
16 November3.25%15296470648
15 November3.26%15211467113
14 November3.27%15148463007
13 November3.29%15037457735
12 November3.3%14933452291
11 November3.31%14836448118
10 November3.32%14761444348
9 November3.33%14689440569
8 November3.34%14614437716
7 November3.35%14540433836
6 November3.36%14442429574
5 November3.37%14348425796
4 November3.38%14259421731
3 November3.38%14146418375
2 November3.38%14044415402
1 November3.38%13943412784
31 October3.38%13869410088
30 October3.39%13782406945
29 October3.39%13701404048
28 October3.4%13612400483
27 October3.41%13512396454
26 October3.41%13411392934
25 October3.41%13299389712
24 October3.42%13205385980
23 October3.42%13077381910
22 October3.43%12959377541
21 October3.45%12857373109
20 October3.45%12734368842
19 October3.45%12617365240
18 October3.46%12511361867
17 October3.47%12431357762
16 October3.49%12347353461
15 October3.51%12268349160
14 October3.53%12156344749
13 October3.53%12027340622
12 October3.54%11935336716
11 October3.55%11844333449
10 October3.58%11765328952
9 October3.6%11677324658
8 October3.61%11580320564
7 October3.63%11472315714
6 October3.66%11374311176
5 October3.66%11253307120
4 October3.67%11151303498
3 October3.69%11055299506
2 October3.71%10972295499
1 October3.73%10856291182
30 September3.74%10740287008
29 September3.75%10601282724
28 September3.76%10473278722
27 September3.77%10386275213
26 September3.8%10308271339
25 September3.83%10218266845
24 September3.86%10105262022
23 September3.88%9977257388
22 September3.89%9837252923
21 September3.89%9677248852
20 September3.9%9553244676
19 September3.93%9448240687
18 September3.95%9336236519
17 September3.96%9222232628
16 September3.97%9100228993
15 September3.34%1396824178164
14 September3.34%1394154174216
13 September3.34%1391654170088
12 September3.33%1388894167511
11 September3.33%1387014163732
10 September3.33%1384314158731
9 September3.33%1381164153355
8 September3.32%1377824147365
7 September3.31%1371564140634
6 September3.3%1364734133433
5 September3.29%1358614129020
4 September3.29%1354694123617
3 September3.28%1349304116890
2 September3.26%1336764100138
1 September3.26%1336764100138
31 August3.25%1330234089801
30 August3.25%1324914079267
29 August3.24%1319234073831
28 August3.23%1313724066404
27 August3.22%1307814056354
26 August3.22%1301824043736
25 August3.21%1292934026837
24 August3.2%1282524008166
23 August3.19%1272143989060
22 August3.18%1263723979456
21 August3.16%1253423967048
20 August3.14%1239813950304
19 August3.12%1226333930300
18 August3.1%1211413908247
17 August3.08%1200133892479
16 August3.07%1188333871738
15 August3.05%1175883854354
14 August3.04%1163663833541
13 August3.02%1150963804943
12 August3.01%1136643774155
11 August2.99%1121983749446
10 August2.97%1106193718821
9 August2.94%1085713686740
8 August2.92%1070963666031
7 August2.9%1055983639616
6 August2.88%1040103607863
5 August2.87%1023753568331
4 August2.85%1006363532567
3 August2.83%988893496700
2 August2.81%972913462800
1 August2.78%957233440396
31 July2.76%941193409658
30 July2.74%923113372374
29 July2.72%905523331206
28 July2.7%886593287727
27 July2.68%868353239936
26 July2.65%847663194733
25 July2.63%832793166505
24 July2.62%820133127826
23 July2.61%805983082410
22 July2.61%790323033339
21 July2.6%775832983830
20 July2.58%762002950058
19 July2.57%749202911733
18 July2.56%735822877476
17 July2.56%724892832755
16 July2.57%713972780803
15 July2.57%701922726803
14 July2.59%692102670046
13 July2.61%682192615529
12 July2.62%673552567630
11 July2.63%664642527203
10 July2.63%654572491006
9 July2.63%646312455912
8 July2.64%637602417788
7 July2.64%629082379397
6 July2.64%618682345018
5 July2.64%611402313829
4 July2.65%605822284084
3 July2.66%600272256851
2 July2.67%595342228938
1 July2.68%589952203108
30 June2.69%584912178272
29 June2.69%580242156465
28 June2.69%575612135998
27 June2.7%571382115304
26 June2.71%567292093962
25 June2.72%563712072867
24 June2.72%559492053995
23 June2.73%555942033421
22 June2.74%552912018113
21 June2.74%549562004445
20 June2.75%546621989909
19 June2.75%542911976172
18 June2.75%540431963266
17 June2.76%537531950276
16 June2.76%534761937652
15 June2.76%532801927708
14 June2.77%531161919547
13 June2.77%528791911358
12 June2.77%527301901490
11 June2.78%525661894025
10 June2.78%523731885942
9 June2.78%521621877050
8 June2.78%519921869325
7 June2.78%518031863031
6 June2.78%516121856038
5 June2.78%514491850206
4 June2.78%512961843612
3 June2.78%510951837126
2 June2.78%509081831773
1 June2.78%507231826527
31 May2.78%505781821703
30 May2.78%504041816041
29 May2.78%502621809926
28 May2.78%501001803361
27 May2.78%499071797499
26 May2.78%497711791221
25 May2.78%496271786187
24 May2.78%494551781127
23 May2.78%493281775220
22 May2.78%492051769940
21 May2.78%490731764644
20 May2.78%488871758898
19 May2.78%486691753101
18 May2.77%484771748230
17 May2.77%483051744045
16 May2.76%480931739750
15 May2.76%479671736670
14 May2.76%478231734285
13 May2.76%477161731652
12 May2.76%476171728204
11 May2.75%474651723596
10 May2.75%472181718575
9 May2.74%470121713684
8 May2.74%468421709762
7 May2.74%466631703632
6 May2.74%464961697305
5 May2.74%463491691658
4 May2.74%461371686373
3 May2.73%459491682004
2 May2.73%457961677274
1 May2.73%456521672880
30 April2.73%455211668368
29 April2.73%453341662868
28 April2.72%451161657035
27 April2.72%449391651794
26 April2.72%447711647138
25 April2.72%445941641194
24 April2.72%445001636792
23 April2.72%443461632248
22 April2.72%441721626812
21 April2.72%440071620569
20 April2.71%437771614849
19 April2.71%435671609300
18 April2.71%434241604348
17 April2.71%433281599763
16 April2.71%431961594722
15 April2.71%430731589359
14 April2.71%429061583182
13 April2.71%427821577526
12 April2.71%426561571824
11 April2.71%425301566995
10 April2.72%424431562868
9 April2.72%423481558145
8 April2.72%422271552880
7 April2.72%420641547376
6 April2.72%419771542516
5 April2.72%418151537967
4 April2.72%416691534255
3 April2.7%412421527524
2 April2.7%411511523179
1 April2.7%410541517854
31 March2.7%408581511712
30 March2.71%407541505775
29 March2.7%405811501093
28 March2.7%404491496085
27 March2.71%403641492002
26 March2.7%401661487541
25 March2.7%400811482559
24 March2.71%399831476452
23 March2.71%398651471225
22 March2.71%397111465928
21 March2.71%395501460184
20 March2.71%394471455788
19 March2.71%393391450132
18 March2.71%391421443853
17 March2.71%389151437283
16 March2.71%387531430458
15 March2.71%385731425044
14 March2.71%384261419455
13 March2.71%383291414741
12 March2.71%382291410134
11 March2.71%380491403722
10 March2.71%379321398578
9 March2.71%377571392945
8 March2.71%375471386556
7 March2.7%372661379662
6 March2.7%371541373836
5 March2.71%370261368069
4 March2.71%368971361098
3 March2.71%367211353834
2 March2.71%365181347026

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19