Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Iran

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
18 February3.82%592641550142
17 February3.84%591841542076
16 February3.85%591171534034
15 February3.87%590281526023
14 February3.88%589451518263
13 February3.9%588831510873
12 February3.91%588091503753
11 February3.93%587511496455
10 February3.94%586861488981
9 February3.96%586251481396
8 February3.97%585361473756
7 February3.99%584691466435
6 February4%584121459370
5 February4.02%583361452380
4 February4.03%582561445326
3 February4.05%581891438286
2 February4.06%581101431416
1 February4.07%580381424596
31 January4.09%579591417999
30 January4.1%578891411731
29 January4.11%578071405414
28 January4.13%577361398841
27 January4.14%576511392314
26 January4.15%575601385706
25 January4.17%574811379286
24 January4.18%573831372977
23 January4.19%572941367032
22 January4.21%572251360852
21 January4.22%571501354520
20 January4.23%570571348316
19 January4.24%569731342134
18 January4.26%568861336217
17 January4.27%568031330411
16 January4.28%567171324395
15 January4.3%566211318295
14 January4.31%565381311810
13 January4.33%564571305339
12 January4.34%563601299022
11 January4.35%562621292614
10 January4.37%561711286406
9 January4.38%561001280438
8 January4.4%560181274514
7 January4.41%559331268263
6 January4.42%558301261903
5 January4.44%557481255620
4 January4.45%556501249507
3 January4.47%555401243434
2 January4.48%554381237474
1 January4.49%553371231429
31 December4.51%552231225142
30 December4.52%550951218753
29 December4.53%549461212481
28 December4.54%548141206373
27 December4.56%546931200465
26 December4.57%545741194963
25 December4.58%544401189203
24 December4.59%543081183182
23 December4.6%541561177004
22 December4.61%540031170743
21 December4.62%538161164535
20 December4.63%536251158384
19 December4.64%534481152072
18 December4.65%532731145651
17 December4.66%530951138530
16 December4.68%528831131077
15 December4.69%526701123474
14 December4.7%524471115770
13 December4.71%521961108269
12 December4.72%519491100818
11 December4.74%517271092407
10 December4.75%514961083023
9 December4.77%512121072620
8 December4.79%509171062397
7 December4.81%505941051374
6 December4.83%503101040547
5 December4.86%500161028986
4 December4.89%496951016835
3 December4.92%493481003494
2 December4.95%48990989572
1 December4.98%48628975951
30 November5.01%48246962070
29 November5.05%47874948749
28 November5.07%47486935799
27 November5.11%47095922397
26 November5.14%46689908346
25 November5.17%46207894385
24 November5.19%45738880542
23 November5.22%45255866821
22 November5.24%44802854361
21 November5.27%44327841308
20 November5.3%43896828377
19 November5.33%43417815117
18 November5.35%42941801894
17 November5.39%42461788473
16 November5.42%41979775121
15 November5.44%41493762068
14 November5.47%41034749525
13 November5.5%40582738322
12 November5.52%40121726585
11 November5.55%39664715068
10 November5.57%39202703288
9 November5.59%38749692949
8 November5.61%38291682486
7 November5.62%37832673250
6 November5.64%37409663800
5 November5.65%36985654936
4 November5.66%36579646164
3 November5.67%36160637712
2 November5.68%35738628780
1 November5.69%35298620491
31 October5.69%34864612772
30 October5.7%34478604952
29 October5.71%34113596941
28 October5.73%33714588648
27 October5.72%33299581824
26 October5.73%32953574856
25 October5.73%32616568896
24 October5.74%32320562705
23 October5.74%31985556891
22 October5.75%31650550757
21 October5.75%31346545286
20 October5.75%31034539670
19 October5.74%30712534631
18 October5.73%30375530380
17 October5.72%30123526490
16 October5.72%29870522387
15 October5.72%29605517835
14 October5.72%29349513219
13 October5.72%29070508389
12 October5.71%28816504281
11 October5.71%28544500075
10 October5.7%28293496253
9 October5.71%28098492378
8 October5.71%27888488236
7 October5.72%27658483844
6 October5.71%27419479825
5 October5.72%27192475674
4 October5.71%26957471772
3 October5.71%26746468119
2 October5.72%26567464596
1 October5.72%26380461044
30 September5.72%26169457219
29 September5.73%25986453637
28 September5.73%25779449960
27 September5.73%25589446448
26 September5.73%25394443086
25 September5.73%25222439882
24 September5.73%25015436319
23 September5.74%24840432798
22 September5.74%24656429193
21 September5.75%24478425481
20 September5.76%24301422140
19 September5.76%24118419043
18 September5.75%23952416198
17 September5.76%23808413149
16 September5.76%23632410334
15 September5.76%23453407353
14 September5.76%23313404648
13 September5.76%23157402029
12 September5.76%23029399940
11 September5.76%22913397801
10 September5.76%22798395488
9 September5.76%22669393425
8 September5.76%22542391112
7 September5.76%22410388810
6 September5.77%22293386658
5 September5.76%22154384666
4 September5.76%22044382772
3 September5.76%21926380746
2 September5.75%21797378752
1 September5.75%21672376894
31 August5.75%21571375212
30 August5.75%21462373570
29 August5.74%21359371816
28 August5.74%21249369911
27 August5.75%21137367796
26 August5.75%21020365606
25 August5.75%20901363363
24 August5.75%20776361150
23 August5.75%20643358905
22 August5.75%20502356792
21 August5.74%20376354764
20 August5.75%20264352558
19 August5.75%20125350279
18 August5.74%19972347835
17 August5.73%19804345450
16 August5.72%19639343203
15 August5.71%19492341070
14 August5.71%19331338825
13 August5.7%19162336324
12 August5.69%18988333699
11 August5.68%18800331189
10 August5.66%18616328844
9 August5.64%18427326712
8 August5.63%18264324692
7 August5.62%18132322567
6 August5.62%17976320117
5 August5.61%17802317483
4 August5.6%17617314786
3 August5.58%17405312035
2 August5.56%17190309437
1 August5.54%16982306752
31 July5.51%16766304204
30 July5.49%16569301530
29 July5.47%16343298909
28 July5.45%16147296273
27 July5.42%15912293606
26 July5.39%15700291172
25 July5.36%15484288839
24 July5.34%15289286523
23 July5.31%15074284034
22 July5.28%14853281413
21 July5.25%14634278827
20 July5.22%14405276202
19 July5.18%14188273788
18 July5.15%13979271606
17 July5.12%13791269440
16 July5.1%13608267061
15 July5.07%13410264561
14 July5.04%13211262173
13 July5.02%13032259652
12 July4.99%12829257303
11 July4.95%12635255117
10 July4.93%12447252720
9 July4.91%12305250458
8 July4.87%12084248379
7 July4.86%11931245688
6 July4.83%11731243051
5 July4.81%11571240438
4 July4.8%11408237878
3 July4.78%11260235429
2 July4.77%11106232863
1 July4.76%10958230211
30 June4.75%10817227662
29 June4.74%10670225205
28 June4.72%10508222669
27 June4.71%10364220180
26 June4.7%10239217724
25 June4.71%10130215096
24 June4.7%9996212501
23 June4.7%9863209970
22 June4.69%9742207525
21 June4.7%9623204952
20 June4.69%9507202584
19 June4.69%9392200262
18 June4.69%9272197647
17 June4.71%9185195051
16 June4.71%9065192439
15 June4.71%8950189876
14 June4.71%8837187427
13 June4.72%8730184955
12 June4.74%8659182525
11 June4.76%8584180156
10 June4.78%8506177938
9 June4.79%8425175927
8 June4.8%8351173832
7 June4.82%8281171789
6 June4.85%8209169425
5 June4.87%8134167156
4 June4.91%8071164270
3 June4.99%8012160696
2 June5.04%7942157562
1 June5.1%7878154445
31 May5.15%7797151466
30 May5.19%7734148950
29 May5.23%7677146668
28 May5.3%7627143849
27 May5.34%7564141591
26 May5.38%7508139511
25 May5.41%7451137724
24 May5.47%7417135701
23 May5.51%7359133521
22 May5.54%7300131652
21 May5.6%7249129341
20 May5.66%7183126949
19 May5.71%7119124603
18 May5.76%7057122492
17 May5.81%6988120198
16 May5.86%6937118392
15 May5.92%6902116635
14 May5.98%6854114533
13 May6.02%6783112725
12 May6.08%6733110767
11 May6.12%6685109286
10 May6.17%6640107603
9 May6.2%6589106220
8 May6.25%6541104691
7 May6.29%6486103135
6 May6.31%6418101650
5 May6.34%634099970
4 May6.36%627798647
3 May6.37%620397424
2 May6.38%615696448
1 May6.37%609195646
30 April6.37%602894640
29 April6.36%595793657
28 April6.35%587792584
27 April6.35%580691472
26 April6.31%571090481
25 April6.33%565089328
24 April6.32%557488194
23 April6.3%548187026
22 April6.27%539185996
21 April6.25%529784802
20 April6.24%520983505
19 April6.23%511882211
18 April6.22%503180868
17 April6.24%495879494
16 April6.24%486977995
15 April6.25%477776389
14 April6.25%468374877
13 April6.25%458573303
12 April3.09%647642093452
11 April3.12%644902070141
10 April3.13%642322049078
9 April3.16%640392029412
8 April3.18%638842006934
7 April3.21%636991984348
6 April3.23%635061963394
5 April3.25%633321945964
4 April3.27%631601932074
3 April3.28%629991920394
2 April3.29%628761908974
1 April3.31%627591897314
31 March3.32%626651885564
30 March3.34%625691875234
29 March3.35%624781864984
28 March3.36%623971855674
27 March3.37%623081846923
26 March3.38%622231838803
25 March3.39%621421830823
24 March3.4%620451823317
23 March3.41%619511815712
22 March3.42%618771808422
21 March3.43%617971801065
20 March3.44%617241793805
19 March3.45%616491786265
18 March3.46%615811778645
17 March3.47%614921771115
16 March3.48%614271763313
15 March3.49%613301754933
14 March3.5%612301746953
13 March3.52%611421739360
12 March3.53%610691731558
11 March3.54%610161723470
10 March3.55%609281715162
9 March3.57%608671706559
8 March3.58%607861698005
7 March3.59%606871689692
6 March3.6%605941681682
5 March3.62%605121673470
4 March3.63%604311665103
3 March3.64%603531656699
2 March3.66%602671648174
1 March3.67%601811639679
29 February7.25%43593
28 February3.68%600731631169
27 February3.7%599801623159
26 February3.71%598991615184
25 February3.72%598301607081
24 February3.74%597361598875
23 February3.75%596631590605
22 February3.76%595721582275
21 February3.78%594831574012
20 February3.79%594091566081
19 February3.81%593411558159

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19