Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Eswatini

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
13 March3.84%66117234
12 March3.83%65917225
11 March3.83%65917215
10 March3.82%65817203
9 March3.83%65817191
8 March3.83%65817188
7 March3.83%65817184
6 March3.83%65817173
5 March3.81%65417155
4 March3.82%65417129
3 March3.81%65217103
2 March3.82%65217086
1 March3.83%65217025
28 February3.83%65217014
27 February3.82%65017002
26 February3.83%65016972
25 February3.84%65016946
24 February3.84%64916897
23 February3.84%64716839
22 February3.84%64516807
21 February3.84%64516789
20 February3.85%64516764
19 February3.85%64416742
18 February3.83%64016709
17 February3.82%63716673
16 February3.82%63416606
15 February3.82%63416576
14 February3.81%63016535
13 February3.82%63016488
12 February3.83%63016455
11 February3.78%61916396
10 February3.77%61616341
9 February3.75%61016288
8 February3.74%60716234
7 February3.73%60416204
6 February3.73%60416181
5 February3.72%60016137
4 February3.68%59116045
3 February3.66%58515974
2 February3.67%58315878
1 February3.63%57415804
31 January3.6%56515711
30 January3.59%56215666
29 January3.56%55115471
28 January3.52%53815283
27 January3.47%52215051
26 January3.49%51714830
25 January3.37%49314622
24 January3.31%47914484
23 January3.2%45814330
22 January3.22%45814219
21 January3.15%44114017
20 January3.1%42713789
19 January3%40313443
18 January2.91%38413187
17 January2.9%37612944
16 January2.83%36012736
15 January2.74%34312532
14 January2.72%33512327
13 January2.74%33212124
12 January2.68%31911919
11 January2.54%29811711
10 January2.58%29511435
9 January2.6%29111180
8 January2.54%27910975
7 January2.49%26810773
6 January2.48%26110539
5 January2.44%25210338
4 January2.41%24410138
3 January2.32%2319943
2 January2.34%2279711
1 January2.28%2169482
31 December2.19%2059358
30 December2.01%1849146
29 December1.96%1758934
28 December1.92%1678687
27 December1.94%1658484
26 December1.95%1638367
25 December1.88%1548170
24 December1.92%1548032
23 December1.94%1537868
22 December1.84%1427715
21 December1.86%1417562
20 December1.89%1407427
19 December1.88%1377305
18 December1.89%1367202
17 December1.9%1357093
16 December1.92%1357026
15 December1.91%1326912
14 December1.9%1306825
13 December1.88%1276768
12 December1.89%1276714
11 December1.88%1266685
10 December1.9%1266633
9 December1.89%1256612
8 December1.89%1246563
7 December1.88%1236529
6 December1.88%1226501
5 December1.88%1226495
4 December1.88%1226480
3 December1.88%1226474
2 December1.89%1226455
1 December1.89%1226442
30 November1.9%1226419
29 November1.89%1216410
28 November1.89%1216406
27 November1.89%1206362
26 November1.9%1206329
25 November1.91%1206272
24 November1.92%1206247
23 November1.93%1206233
22 November1.93%1206219
21 November1.92%1196205
20 November1.92%1196185
19 November1.93%1196156
18 November1.94%1196144
17 November1.94%1196124
16 November1.95%1196105
15 November1.95%1196095
14 November1.95%1196093
13 November1.94%1186076
12 November1.93%1176060
11 November1.94%1176044
10 November1.94%1176024
9 November1.95%1176013
8 November1.95%1176003
7 November1.95%1175989
6 November1.96%1175976
5 November1.96%1175967
4 November1.96%1175955
3 November1.97%1175942
2 November1.97%1175929
1 November1.97%1175925
31 October1.98%1175917
30 October1.98%1175909
29 October1.98%1175899
28 October1.97%1165886
27 October1.97%1165875
26 October1.98%1165863
25 October1.98%1165854
24 October1.98%1165847
23 October1.99%1165831
22 October2%1165814
21 October2%1165805
20 October2%1165800
19 October2%1165788
18 October2.01%1165780
17 October1.99%1155765
16 October2%1155746
15 October2.01%1155733
14 October1.99%1145715
13 October2%1145696
12 October1.99%1135683
11 October1.99%1135669
10 October2%1135660
9 October2%1135644
8 October2.01%1135632
7 October2.01%1135617
6 October2%1125598
5 October2.01%1125579
4 October1.99%1115569
3 October2.01%1115530
2 October2.01%1115521
1 October2.02%1115500
30 September1.99%1095482
29 September1.98%1085462
28 September1.98%1085452
27 September1.99%1085431
26 September1.99%1085419
25 September2%1085399
24 September2.01%1085375
23 September2.02%1085343
22 September2%1065307
21 September1.97%1045282
20 September1.97%1045269
19 September1.98%1045245
18 September1.98%1035215
17 September1.98%1035191
16 September1.96%1015155
15 September2.63%119045178
14 September2.63%118645084
13 September2.62%117944976
12 September2.61%117244863
11 September2.61%116944831
10 September2.61%116744777
9 September2.61%116644646
8 September2.61%116344500
7 September2.61%115844379
6 September2.61%115644234
5 September2.59%114544176
4 September2.59%114444134
3 September2.57%113244014
2 September2.57%112943857
1 September2.55%111243626
31 August2.54%110143371
30 August2.54%109443054
29 August2.52%108142828
28 August2.5%106742719
27 August2.5%106342483
26 August2.51%105742157
25 August2.5%104241680
24 August2.51%103341229
23 August2.51%102240714
22 August2.48%100440455
21 August2.46%99140283
20 August2.49%98439530
19 August2.51%97338739
18 August2.53%96138030
17 August2.55%95137261
16 August2.58%94236514
15 August2.59%93436008
14 August2.58%92435851
13 August2.58%91235350
12 August2.62%90534585
11 August2.67%89633565
10 August2.71%88932798
9 August2.75%87431738
8 August2.77%86131060
7 August2.74%84430787
6 August2.75%83530377
5 August2.81%82729397
4 August2.87%81828535
3 August2.96%81327467
2 August3.03%80626628
1 August3.04%79826220
31 July3.03%78725979
30 July3.05%77925515
29 July3.11%77224848
28 July3.18%77024247
27 July3.23%76523708
26 July3.25%75923347
25 July3.27%75223005
24 July3.29%74722687
23 July3.35%74222156
22 July3.36%73521880
21 July3.36%73021736
20 July3.38%72721496
19 July3.38%71921243
18 July3.37%71221132
17 July3.34%70321062
16 July3.35%70120898
15 July3.37%69820693
14 July3.4%69620489
13 July3.43%69620280
12 July3.46%69520080
11 July3.47%69219918
10 July3.46%68719870
9 July3.47%68619779
8 July3.48%68519662
7 July3.5%68419522
6 July3.52%68319410
5 July3.55%67819084
4 July3.55%67819084
3 July3.55%67819084
2 July3.55%67819084
1 July3.55%67819084
30 June3.55%67819084
29 June3.55%67819084
28 June3.55%67819084
27 June3.56%67819035
26 June3.57%67819018
25 June3.57%67818989
24 June3.58%67818947
23 June3.58%67718898
22 June3.59%67718854
21 June3.6%67718831
20 June3.6%67718813
19 June3.6%67718811
18 June3.6%67718800
17 June3.6%67618784
16 June3.6%67618768
15 June3.6%67618754
14 June3.61%67618746
13 June3.61%67618736
12 June3.61%67618732
11 June3.61%67618723
10 June3.61%67618705
9 June3.62%67618694
8 June3.61%67418680
7 June3.61%67318664
6 June3.61%67318653
5 June3.61%67318636
4 June3.61%67318632
3 June3.61%67318623
2 June3.61%67318618
1 June3.62%67318601
31 May3.62%67318595
30 May3.62%67318591
29 May3.62%67218589
28 May3.62%67218587
27 May3.62%67218582
26 May3.62%67218572
25 May3.62%67218570
24 May3.62%67218557
23 May3.62%67218551
22 May3.62%67218550
21 May3.62%67218546
20 May3.62%67218539
19 May3.63%67218530
18 May3.63%67218525
17 May3.63%67218523
16 May3.63%67218520
15 May3.62%67118519
14 May3.62%67118511
13 May3.63%67118497
12 May3.63%67118492
11 May3.63%67118487
10 May3.63%67118482
9 May3.63%67118480
8 May3.63%67118477
7 May3.63%67118474
6 May3.63%67118473
5 May3.63%67118467
4 May3.63%67118461
3 May3.63%67118460
2 May3.64%67118458
1 May3.64%67118458
30 April3.64%67118458
29 April3.64%67118458
28 April3.64%67118452
27 April3.64%67118448
26 April3.64%67118443
25 April3.64%67118442
24 April3.64%67118440
23 April3.64%67118434
22 April3.64%67118426
21 April3.64%67118423
20 April3.64%67118417
19 April3.64%67118417
18 April3.64%67118417
17 April3.64%67118415
16 April3.64%67018414
15 April3.64%67018412
14 April3.64%67018407
13 April3.64%66918402
12 April3.64%66918393
11 April3.85%66917376
10 April3.85%66917373
9 April3.85%66917370
8 April3.85%66917367
7 April3.85%66917365
6 April3.85%66917358
5 April3.86%66917354
4 April3.85%66817352
3 April3.85%66817349
2 April3.85%66817347
1 April3.85%66817344
31 March3.85%66717337
30 March3.85%66717333
29 March3.85%66717326
28 March3.85%66717321
27 March3.85%66617318
26 March3.85%66617312
25 March3.85%66617306
24 March3.85%66617301
23 March3.84%66517296
22 March3.85%66517290
21 March3.85%66517286
20 March3.85%66517283
19 March3.84%66417274
18 March3.85%66417267
17 March3.84%66317257
16 March3.85%66317243
15 March3.85%66317239
14 March3.83%66117237

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19