Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Eswatini

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
13 March3.84%66117234
12 March3.83%65917225
11 March3.83%65917215
10 March3.82%65817203
9 March3.83%65817191
8 March3.83%65817188
7 March3.83%65817184
6 March3.83%65817173
5 March3.81%65417155
4 March3.82%65417129
3 March3.81%65217103
2 March3.82%65217086
1 March3.83%65217025
28 February3.83%65217014
27 February3.82%65017002
26 February3.83%65016972
25 February3.84%65016946
24 February3.84%64916897
23 February3.84%64716839
22 February3.84%64516807
21 February3.84%64516789
20 February3.85%64516764
19 February3.85%64416742
18 February3.83%64016709
17 February3.82%63716673
16 February3.82%63416606
15 February3.82%63416576
14 February3.81%63016535
13 February3.82%63016488
12 February3.83%63016455
11 February3.78%61916396
10 February3.77%61616341
9 February3.75%61016288
8 February3.74%60716234
7 February3.73%60416204
6 February3.73%60416181
5 February3.72%60016137
4 February3.68%59116045
3 February3.66%58515974
2 February3.67%58315878
1 February3.63%57415804
31 January3.6%56515711
30 January3.59%56215666
29 January3.56%55115471
28 January3.52%53815283
27 January3.47%52215051
26 January3.49%51714830
25 January3.37%49314622
24 January3.31%47914484
23 January3.2%45814330
22 January3.22%45814219
21 January3.15%44114017
20 January3.1%42713789
19 January3%40313443
18 January2.91%38413187
17 January2.9%37612944
16 January2.83%36012736
15 January2.74%34312532
14 January2.72%33512327
13 January2.74%33212124
12 January2.68%31911919
11 January2.54%29811711
10 January2.58%29511435
9 January2.6%29111180
8 January2.54%27910975
7 January2.49%26810773
6 January2.48%26110539
5 January2.44%25210338
4 January2.41%24410138
3 January2.32%2319943
2 January2.34%2279711
1 January2.28%2169482
31 December2.19%2059358
30 December2.01%1849146
29 December1.96%1758934
28 December1.92%1678687
27 December1.94%1658484
26 December1.95%1638367
25 December1.88%1548170
24 December1.92%1548032
23 December1.94%1537868
22 December1.84%1427715
21 December1.86%1417562
20 December1.89%1407427
19 December1.88%1377305
18 December1.89%1367202
17 December1.9%1357093
16 December1.92%1357026
15 December1.91%1326912
14 December1.9%1306825
13 December1.88%1276768
12 December1.89%1276714
11 December1.88%1266685
10 December1.9%1266633
9 December1.89%1256612
8 December1.89%1246563
7 December1.88%1236529
6 December1.88%1226501
5 December1.88%1226495
4 December1.88%1226480
3 December1.88%1226474
2 December1.89%1226455
1 December1.89%1226442
30 November1.9%1226419
29 November1.89%1216410
28 November1.89%1216406
27 November1.89%1206362
26 November1.9%1206329
25 November1.91%1206272
24 November1.92%1206247
23 November1.93%1206233
22 November1.93%1206219
21 November1.92%1196205
20 November1.92%1196185
19 November1.93%1196156
18 November1.94%1196144
17 November1.94%1196124
16 November1.95%1196105
15 November1.95%1196095
14 November1.95%1196093
13 November1.94%1186076
12 November1.93%1176060
11 November1.94%1176044
10 November1.94%1176024
9 November1.95%1176013
8 November1.95%1176003
7 November1.95%1175989
6 November1.96%1175976
5 November1.96%1175967
4 November1.96%1175955
3 November1.97%1175942
2 November1.97%1175929
1 November1.97%1175925
31 October1.98%1175917
30 October1.98%1175909
29 October1.98%1175899
28 October1.97%1165886
27 October1.97%1165875
26 October1.98%1165863
25 October1.98%1165854
24 October1.98%1165847
23 October1.99%1165831
22 October2%1165814
21 October2%1165805
20 October2%1165800
19 October2%1165788
18 October2.01%1165780
17 October1.99%1155765
16 October2%1155746
15 October2.01%1155733
14 October1.99%1145715
13 October2%1145696
12 October1.99%1135683
11 October1.99%1135669
10 October2%1135660
9 October2%1135644
8 October2.01%1135632
7 October2.01%1135617
6 October2%1125598
5 October2.01%1125579
4 October1.99%1115569
3 October2.01%1115530
2 October2.01%1115521
1 October2.02%1115500
30 September1.99%1095482
29 September1.98%1085462
28 September1.98%1085452
27 September1.99%1085431
26 September1.99%1085419
25 September2%1085399
24 September2.01%1085375
23 September2.02%1085343
22 September2%1065307
21 September1.97%1045282
20 September1.97%1045269
19 September1.98%1045245
18 September1.98%1035215
17 September1.98%1035191
16 September1.96%1015155
15 September1.97%1015128
14 September1.98%1015104
13 September1.93%985075
12 September1.94%985050
11 September1.95%985025
10 September1.96%984994
9 September1.97%974936
8 September1.96%964904
7 September1.92%944884
6 September1.94%944853
5 September1.95%944819
4 September1.97%944780
3 September1.99%944720
2 September2.01%944668
1 September2.04%944618
31 August1.99%914577
30 August2%914561
29 August2.02%914510
28 August2.04%914461
27 August2.01%894433
26 August2.01%884387
25 August1.99%864327
24 August1.97%854304
23 August2.01%854225
22 August1.98%834189
21 August1.96%814128
20 August1.97%814110
19 August1.95%794058
18 August1.91%763989
17 August1.87%733894
16 August1.82%703839
15 August1.84%693745
14 August1.85%683670
13 August1.81%653599
12 August1.79%633525
11 August1.85%633410
10 August1.84%613309
9 August1.79%583236
8 August1.79%563128
7 August1.84%563036
6 August1.85%552968
5 August1.82%532909
4 August1.72%492856
3 August1.59%452838
2 August1.55%432775
1 August1.59%432706
31 July1.55%412648
30 July1.55%402577
29 July1.57%402551
28 July1.62%392404
27 July1.47%342316
26 July1.45%322207
25 July1.31%282142
24 July1.35%282073
23 July1.39%282021
22 July1.29%251938
21 July1.27%241894
20 July1.26%231826
19 July1.17%211793
18 July1.21%211729
17 July1.3%211619
16 July1.35%211552
15 July1.34%201489
14 July1.39%201434
13 July1.44%201389
12 July1.48%201351
11 July1.37%181311
10 July1.43%181257
9 July1.4%171213
8 July1.23%141138
7 July1.33%141056
6 July1.29%131011
5 July1.32%13988
4 July1.36%13954
3 July1.43%13909
2 July1.26%11873
1 July1.31%11840
30 June1.35%11812
29 June1.38%11795
28 June1.41%11781
27 June1.07%8745
26 June1.1%8728
25 June1.13%8706
24 June1.01%7690
23 June1.04%7674
22 June0.93%6643
21 June0.79%5635
20 June0.8%5627
19 June0.64%4623
18 June0.68%4586
17 June0.71%4563
16 June0.77%4520
15 June0.79%4506
14 June0.82%4490
13 June0.62%3486
12 June0.64%3472
11 June0.67%3449
10 June0.75%3398
9 June0.81%3371
8 June0.88%3340
7 June0.9%3333
6 June0.93%3322
5 June0.98%3305
4 June1%3300
3 June1.02%3295
2 June1.02%3294
1 June1.02%3293
31 May0.7%2285
30 May0.71%2283
29 May0.72%2279
28 May0.72%2279
27 May0.74%2272
26 May0.77%2261
25 May0.78%2256
24 May0.8%2250
23 May0.84%2238
22 May0.89%2225
21 May0.91%2220
20 May0.92%2217
19 May0.96%2208
18 May0.98%2205
17 May0.99%2203
16 May0.99%2202
15 May1.05%2190
14 May1.07%2187
13 May1.07%2187
12 May1.09%2184
11 May1.14%2175
10 May1.16%2172
9 May1.23%2163
8 May1.26%2159
7 May1.31%2153
6 May1.63%2123
5 May0.84%1119
4 May0.86%1116
3 May0.89%1112
2 May0.93%1108
1 May0.94%1106
30 April1%1100
29 April1.1%191
28 April1.41%171
27 April1.54%165
26 April1.69%159
25 April1.79%156
24 April2.78%136
23 April3.23%131
22 April3.23%131
21 April3.23%131
20 April4.17%124
19 April4.55%122
18 April4.55%122
17 April6.25%116
16 April6.25%116
15 April--15
14 April--15
13 April--15
12 April3.64%66918393
11 April3.85%66917376
10 April3.85%66917373
9 April3.85%66917370
8 April3.85%66917367
7 April3.85%66917365
6 April3.85%66917358
5 April3.86%66917354
4 April3.85%66817352
3 April3.85%66817349
2 April3.85%66817347
1 April3.85%66817344
31 March3.85%66717337
30 March3.85%66717333
29 March3.85%66717326
28 March3.85%66717321
27 March3.85%66617318
26 March3.85%66617312
25 March3.85%66617306
24 March3.85%66617301
23 March3.84%66517296
22 March3.85%66517290
21 March3.85%66517286
20 March3.85%66517283
19 March3.84%66417274
18 March3.85%66417267
17 March3.84%66317257
16 March3.85%66317243
15 March3.85%66317239
14 March3.83%66117237

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19