Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Estonia

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
26 February0.92%57562830
25 February0.92%56761627
24 February0.92%55760475
23 February0.93%55359407
22 February0.92%54058445
21 February0.93%53557616
20 February0.93%52857033
19 February0.92%51856246
18 February0.93%51455295
17 February0.94%51054300
16 February0.95%50853444
15 February0.95%50152827
14 February0.94%49552416
13 February0.95%49151749
12 February0.95%48650993
11 February0.95%48050280
10 February0.96%47749605
9 February0.97%47448809
8 February0.97%46648267
7 February0.96%46147928
6 February0.96%45647512
5 February0.95%44746925
4 February0.96%44346334
3 February0.95%43345663
2 February0.94%42444978
1 February0.95%42244575
31 January0.95%41944208
30 January0.94%41143747
29 January0.94%40943343
28 January0.95%40642656
27 January0.95%39841966
26 January0.95%39241330
25 January0.93%38340975
24 January0.92%37640716
23 January0.92%36840184
22 January0.9%35839701
21 January0.9%35439212
20 January0.91%34938544
19 January0.91%34437941
18 January0.89%33337344
17 January0.88%32537079
16 January0.87%32036691
15 January0.88%31636096
14 January0.87%31135621
13 January0.86%30134991
12 January0.86%29234138
11 January0.85%28733805
10 January0.84%28333516
9 January0.84%27833089
8 January0.83%27032537
7 January0.83%26531751
6 January0.85%26130667
5 January0.86%25829950
4 January0.85%25129521
3 January0.84%24429131
2 January0.84%24128789
1 January0.82%23428406
31 December0.82%22927990
30 December0.83%22627256
29 December0.84%22126283
28 December0.83%21325808
27 December0.8%20425392
26 December0.82%20425027
25 December0.82%20224582
24 December0.81%19524009
23 December0.82%19223309
22 December0.83%18722647
21 December0.82%18122083
20 December0.8%17421794
19 December0.8%17021219
18 December0.81%16820658
17 December0.82%16420004
16 December0.83%16019271
15 December0.84%15718682
14 December0.84%15418385
13 December0.83%14918055
12 December0.84%14817713
11 December0.84%14216956
10 December0.85%14116598
9 December0.87%13916054
8 December0.88%13715510
7 December0.88%13415226
6 December0.87%13114978
5 December0.87%12614500
4 December0.9%12513939
3 December0.91%12313469
2 December0.94%12213019
1 December0.97%12112497
30 November0.96%11812308
29 November0.93%11212052
28 November0.93%10911698
27 November0.92%10411323
26 November0.9%9910955
25 November0.92%9710541
24 November0.93%9410159
23 November0.92%929956
22 November0.9%889724
21 November0.93%879375
20 November0.96%879076
19 November0.99%868715
18 November1.02%858304
17 November1.05%848033
16 November1.03%817848
15 November1.06%817637
14 November1.08%807412
13 November1.12%807148
12 November1.1%766881
11 November1.17%766508
10 November1.19%766376
9 November1.22%766250
8 November1.22%756125
7 November1.23%735933
6 November1.28%735705
5 November1.34%735464
4 November1.37%735333
3 November1.42%735125
2 November1.45%735046
1 November1.46%734985
31 October1.49%734905
30 October1.53%734771
29 October1.56%734671
28 October1.59%734590
27 October1.63%734465
26 October1.65%734428
25 October1.65%734411
24 October1.68%734351
23 October1.7%734300
22 October1.67%714247
21 October1.7%714171
20 October1.72%714127
19 October1.66%684085
18 October1.67%684078
17 October1.68%684052
16 October1.69%684017
15 October1.71%683980
14 October1.72%683947
13 October1.74%683908
12 October1.75%683883
11 October1.76%683865
10 October1.77%683846
9 October1.79%683809
8 October1.78%673760
7 October1.8%673715
6 October1.83%673659
5 October1.85%673617
4 October1.86%673607
3 October1.87%673577
2 October1.88%663507
1 October1.88%653450
30 September1.9%643371
29 September1.93%643315
28 September1.96%643267
27 September2%643200
26 September2.02%643165
25 September2.05%643118
24 September2.08%643076
23 September2.11%643033
22 September2.15%642976
21 September2.18%642941
20 September2.19%642924
19 September2.23%642875
18 September2.27%642814
17 September2.3%642778
16 September2.32%642756
15 September0.89%1315147881
14 September0.89%1313147357
13 September0.89%1313146884
12 September0.89%1312146707
11 September0.89%1310146378
10 September0.9%1309145885
9 September0.9%1307145345
8 September0.9%1305144878
7 September0.9%1305144390
6 September0.9%1302144001
5 September0.9%1301143788
4 September0.9%1297143533
3 September0.91%1296143181
2 September0.91%1295142837
1 September0.91%1293142363
31 August0.91%1292141956
30 August0.91%1291141599
29 August0.91%1289141344
28 August0.91%1287141014
27 August0.91%1287140692
26 August0.92%1286140341
25 August0.92%1285139937
24 August0.92%1285139500
23 August0.92%1285139126
22 August0.92%1281138807
21 August0.92%1281138706
20 August0.92%1281138488
19 August0.93%1281138157
18 August0.93%1281137800
17 August0.93%1279137514
16 August0.93%1279137155
15 August0.93%1279136992
14 August0.94%1279136790
13 August0.94%1279136500
12 August0.94%1279136228
11 August0.94%1279135856
10 August0.94%1277135512
9 August0.94%1277135223
8 August0.95%1277135076
7 August0.95%1277134950
6 August0.95%1277134720
5 August0.95%1276134479
4 August0.95%1273134221
3 August0.95%1273133978
2 August0.95%1272133771
1 August0.95%1272133685
31 July0.95%1272133557
30 July0.95%1272133308
29 July0.96%1272133111
28 July0.96%1271132891
27 July0.96%1271132717
26 July0.96%1271132524
25 July0.96%1271132458
24 July0.96%1271132368
23 July0.96%1271132262
22 July0.96%1271132179
21 July0.96%1271132059
20 July0.96%1271131963
19 July0.96%1271131882
18 July0.96%1271131848
17 July0.96%1271131807
16 July0.96%1271131743
15 July0.97%1271131681
14 July0.96%1270131618
13 July0.97%1270131562
12 July0.97%1270131508
11 July0.97%1270131487
10 July0.97%1270131460
9 July0.97%1270131396
8 July0.97%1270131357
7 July0.97%1270131299
6 July0.97%1270131257
5 July0.97%1270131207
4 July0.97%1269131188
3 July0.97%1269131161
2 July0.97%1269131123
1 July0.97%1269131085
30 June0.97%1269131064
29 June0.97%1269131028
28 June0.97%1269130983
27 June0.97%1269130968
26 June0.97%1269130941
25 June0.97%1269130908
24 June0.97%1269130898
23 June0.97%1269130880
22 June0.97%1269130855
21 June0.97%1268130818
20 June0.97%1268130806
19 June0.97%1267130781
18 June0.97%1267130751
17 June0.97%1267130695
16 June0.97%1266130658
15 June0.97%1266130599
14 June0.97%1266130538
13 June0.97%1266130510
12 June0.97%1266130473
11 June0.97%1266130418
10 June0.97%1266130364
9 June0.97%1265130310
8 June0.97%1264130242
7 June0.97%1264130156
6 June0.97%1263130119
5 June0.97%1262130068
4 June0.97%1260130005
3 June0.97%1260129909
2 June0.97%1259129804
1 June0.97%1258129674
31 May0.97%1252129544
30 May0.97%1251129486
29 May0.97%1250129424
28 May0.96%1247129297
27 May0.96%1244129158
26 May0.96%1242129014
25 May0.96%1241128829
24 May0.96%1241128669
23 May0.96%1240128592
22 May0.97%1240128489
21 May0.97%1239128309
20 May0.96%1235128084
19 May0.96%1232127757
18 May0.96%1229127500
17 May0.96%1223127206
16 May0.96%1222127053
15 May0.96%1220126922
14 May0.96%1217126642
13 May0.96%1212126364
12 May0.96%1210126064
11 May0.96%1206125696
10 May0.96%1204125337
9 May0.96%1201125126
8 May0.96%1195124901
7 May0.96%1193124529
6 May0.96%1187124147
5 May0.96%1183123781
4 May0.95%1177123344
3 May0.95%1172122943
2 May0.95%1168122685
1 May0.95%1166122450
30 April0.95%1161122019
29 April0.95%1158121657
28 April0.95%1148121232
27 April0.95%1148120836
26 April0.95%1145120378
25 April0.95%1143120215
24 April0.95%1137120000
23 April0.94%1126119610
22 April0.94%1120119218
21 April0.93%1109118789
20 April0.93%1104118317
19 April0.93%1100117782
18 April0.93%1092117554
17 April0.92%1082117011
16 April0.92%1070116678
15 April0.92%1064116200
14 April0.91%1057115629
13 April0.91%1049115080
12 April0.91%1037114443
11 April0.9%1028114174
10 April0.9%1020113736
9 April0.89%1006113098
8 April0.88%990112421
7 April0.87%976111664
6 April0.87%964110680
5 April0.87%950109781
4 April0.86%941109399
3 April0.85%931108937
2 April0.85%922108418
1 April0.85%908107253
31 March0.85%902106424
30 March0.85%896105416
29 March0.84%879104214
28 March0.84%868103630
27 March0.84%860102738
26 March0.83%847101587
25 March0.83%836100437
24 March0.83%82399008
23 March0.83%80997456
22 March0.83%79796394
21 March0.82%78795401
20 March0.83%78094028
19 March0.83%76992780
18 March0.83%75891031
17 March0.83%74589331
16 March0.84%73987548
15 March0.85%72886086
14 March0.85%71984807
13 March0.85%71083872
12 March0.84%69582286
11 March0.85%68680929
10 March0.86%67778973
9 March0.86%66977491
8 March0.88%66776183
7 March0.87%65375003
6 March0.87%64473684
5 March0.88%63772144
4 March0.88%62370610
3 March0.89%61569193
2 March0.89%60567739
1 March0.9%59866628
29 February--1
28 February0.9%58965600
27 February0.91%58464399

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19