Coronavirus

Details - COVID-19 crude case fatality - Djibouti

The number of deaths shown should be interpreted with caution. For now we can't say for sure what the infection fatality rates are. We know a lot more when antibody testing reveals the missed cases.
Details start from the date of the first official confirmed case.

Back to list
#date Rate Deaths Confirmed cases
17 March0.99%636385
16 March0.99%636336
15 March1%636294
14 March1.01%636268
13 March1.01%636252
12 March1.01%636236
11 March1.01%636234
10 March1.01%636227
9 March1.02%636181
8 March1.02%636157
7 March1.03%636146
6 March1.03%636134
5 March1.03%636130
4 March1.03%636110
3 March1.03%636102
2 March1.03%636089
1 March1.03%636087
28 February1.04%636066
27 February1.04%636065
26 February1.04%636062
25 February1.04%636060
24 February1.04%636052
23 February1.04%636052
22 February1.05%636026
21 February1.05%636024
20 February1.05%636022
19 February1.05%636022
18 February1.05%636008
17 February1.05%636006
16 February1.05%635981
15 February1.05%635980
14 February1.06%635971
13 February1.06%635968
12 February1.06%635967
11 February1.06%635966
10 February1.06%635962
9 February1.06%635959
8 February1.06%635950
7 February1.06%635947
6 February1.06%635941
5 February1.06%635941
4 February1.06%635936
3 February1.06%635936
2 February1.06%635935
1 February1.06%635932
31 January1.06%635932
30 January1.05%625931
29 January1.05%625930
28 January1.05%625929
27 January1.05%625926
26 January1.05%625923
25 January1.03%615920
24 January1.03%615919
23 January1.03%615918
22 January1.03%615917
21 January1.03%615916
20 January1.03%615913
19 January1.03%615910
18 January1.03%615905
17 January1.03%615905
16 January1.03%615903
15 January1.03%615903
14 January1.03%615900
13 January1.04%615891
12 January1.04%615879
11 January1.04%615877
10 January1.04%615871
9 January1.04%615866
8 January1.04%615865
7 January1.04%615857
6 January1.04%615855
5 January1.04%615854
4 January1.04%615846
3 January1.04%615842
2 January1.04%615841
1 January1.04%615840
31 December1.05%615831
30 December1.05%615824
29 December1.05%615813
28 December1.05%615813
27 December1.05%615813
26 December1.05%615805
25 December1.05%615804
24 December1.05%615800
23 December1.05%615789
22 December1.05%615786
21 December1.05%615783
20 December1.06%615781
19 December1.06%615781
18 December1.06%615780
17 December1.06%615770
16 December1.06%615759
15 December1.06%615749
14 December1.06%615733
13 December1.06%615728
12 December1.07%615725
11 December1.07%615721
10 December1.07%615717
9 December1.07%615717
8 December1.07%615714
7 December1.07%615708
6 December1.07%615701
5 December1.07%615692
4 December1.07%615690
3 December1.07%615689
2 December1.07%615682
1 December1.07%615680
30 November1.07%615679
29 November1.07%615677
28 November1.07%615676
27 November1.07%615676
26 November1.07%615676
25 November1.08%615670
24 November1.08%615669
23 November1.08%615668
22 November1.08%615668
21 November1.08%615661
20 November1.08%615660
19 November1.08%615658
18 November1.08%615658
17 November1.08%615656
16 November1.08%615655
15 November1.08%615649
14 November1.08%615645
13 November1.08%615641
12 November1.08%615641
11 November1.08%615635
10 November1.08%615633
9 November1.08%615627
8 November1.09%615608
7 November1.09%615605
6 November1.09%615604
5 November1.09%615599
4 November1.09%615580
3 November1.09%615575
2 November1.09%615573
1 November1.1%615563
31 October1.1%615561
30 October1.1%615559
29 October1.1%615558
28 October1.1%615555
27 October1.1%615544
26 October1.1%615541
25 October1.1%615536
24 October1.1%615530
23 October1.1%615528
22 October1.1%615522
21 October1.11%615512
20 October1.11%615499
19 October1.12%615469
18 October1.12%615459
17 October1.12%615452
16 October1.12%615449
15 October1.12%615443
14 October1.12%615440
13 October1.12%615428
12 October1.12%615426
11 October1.12%615423
10 October1.12%615423
9 October1.12%615423
8 October1.12%615423
7 October1.12%615423
6 October1.12%615423
5 October1.13%615421
4 October1.13%615419
3 October1.13%615418
2 October1.13%615417
1 October1.13%615417
30 September1.13%615416
29 September1.13%615416
28 September1.13%615410
27 September1.13%615409
26 September1.13%615409
25 September1.13%615409
24 September1.13%615407
23 September1.13%615407
22 September1.13%615407
21 September1.13%615404
20 September1.13%615403
19 September1.13%615403
18 September1.13%615403
17 September1.13%615399
16 September1.13%615399
15 September1.13%615396
14 September1.13%615396
13 September1.13%615395
12 September1.13%615394
11 September1.13%615394
10 September1.13%615394
9 September1.13%615391
8 September1.13%615388
7 September1.13%615388
6 September1.13%615388
5 September1.11%605387
4 September1.11%605387
3 September1.11%605387
2 September1.11%605387
1 September1.11%605387
31 August1.11%605387
30 August1.11%605385
29 August1.11%605385
28 August1.11%605383
27 August1.11%605383
26 August1.11%605383
25 August1.11%605383
24 August1.11%605383
23 August1.11%605382
22 August1.11%605382
21 August1.11%605382
20 August1.1%595374
19 August1.1%595374
18 August1.1%595374
17 August1.1%595372
16 August1.1%595369
15 August1.1%595367
14 August1.1%595367
13 August1.1%595358
12 August1.1%595358
11 August1.1%595348
10 August1.1%595347
9 August1.1%595344
8 August1.11%595338
7 August1.11%595338
6 August1.11%595330
5 August1.11%595330
4 August1.12%595248
3 August1.13%595240
2 August1.14%595161
1 August1.14%585084
31 July1.14%585084
30 July1.14%585081
29 July1.14%585081
28 July1.14%585068
27 July1.15%585059
26 July1.15%585050
25 July1.15%585039
24 July1.15%585039
23 July1.15%585031
22 July1.15%585030
21 July1.11%565027
20 July1.12%565020
19 July1.12%565011
18 July1.12%565003
17 July1.12%565003
16 July1.12%564993
15 July1.12%564985
14 July1.12%564979
13 July1.13%564977
12 July1.13%564972
11 July1.13%564968
10 July1.13%564968
9 July1.13%564955
8 July1.12%554889
7 July1.13%554878
6 July1.14%554822
5 July1.15%554792
4 July1.16%554736
3 July1.16%554736
2 July1.17%554715
1 July1.17%554704
30 June1.15%544682
29 June1.14%534656
28 June1.12%524643
27 June1.12%524643
26 June1.12%524643
25 June1.12%524635
24 June1.12%524630
23 June1.06%494617
22 June1.04%484599
21 June0.98%454582
20 June0.99%454565
19 June0.99%454565
18 June0.94%434557
17 June0.95%434545
16 June0.95%434539
15 June0.96%434501
14 June0.96%434465
13 June0.92%414449
12 June0.86%384441
11 June0.84%374398
10 June0.78%344373
9 June0.79%344331
8 June0.72%314278
7 June0.67%284207
6 June0.62%264169
5 June0.63%264123
4 June0.64%264054
3 June0.66%263935
2 June0.66%253779
1 June0.67%243569
31 May0.72%243354
30 May0.69%223194
29 May0.69%202914
28 May0.69%202914
27 May0.67%182697
26 May0.57%142468
25 May0.57%142468
24 May0.44%102270
23 May0.44%102270
22 May0.44%102270
21 May0.49%102047
20 May0.49%91828
19 May0.43%71618
18 May0.46%71518
17 May0.29%41401
16 May0.3%41331
15 May0.31%41309
14 May0.23%31284
13 May0.24%31268
12 May0.24%31256
11 May0.24%31227
10 May0.25%31210
9 May0.25%31189
8 May0.26%31135
7 May0.26%31133
6 May0.27%31124
5 May0.18%21120
4 May0.18%21116
3 May0.18%21112
2 May0.18%21112
1 May0.18%21097
30 April0.18%21089
29 April0.19%21077
28 April0.19%21072
27 April0.19%21035
26 April0.2%21023
25 April0.2%21008
24 April0.2%2999
23 April0.2%2986
22 April0.21%2974
21 April0.21%2945
20 April0.24%2846
19 April0.24%2846
18 April0.27%2732
17 April0.27%2732
16 April0.34%2591
15 April0.46%2435
14 April0.55%2363
13 April0.67%2298
12 April1%1009975
11 April0.97%969876
10 April0.97%949722
9 April0.97%949662
8 April0.97%929479
7 April0.97%909306
6 April0.93%859111
5 April0.87%768696
4 April0.85%728509
3 April0.85%728509
2 April0.85%728431
1 April0.87%718180
31 March0.87%708002
30 March0.89%697790
29 March0.89%687610
28 March0.91%677361
27 March0.91%667249
26 March0.92%667169
25 March0.91%647016
24 March0.93%646895
23 March0.95%646771
22 March0.96%646658
21 March0.97%646588
20 March0.97%636518
19 March0.97%636501
18 March0.98%636452

Sources: https://github.com/CSSEGISandData/COVID-19